Given below is the details about Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amritsar Mail, Train Number - 13005
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1195 miles / 1912 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops55
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mail, Train number 13005. Timing of Amritsar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 19:10 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 21:11 21:14 3 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 182 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 21:49 21:54 5 min Daily WB
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 22:18 22:19 1 min Daily WB
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 22:58 23:02 4 min Daily JH
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 23:27 23:31 4 min Daily JH
9 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily BR
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 01:27 01:32 5 min Daily BR
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 02:02 02:06 4 min Daily BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Daily BR
13 PNC Patna Saheb 522 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily BR
15 DNR Danapur 541 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily BR
16 ARA Ara 581 Km 05:06 05:11 5 min Daily BR
17 DURE Dumraon 633 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily BR
18 BXR Buxar 649 Km 05:59 06:03 4 min Daily BR
19 GMR Gahmar 670 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily BR
20 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 686 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily UP
21 ZNA Zamania 699 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily UP
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 08:07 08:27 20 min Daily UP
23 KEI Kashi 757 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily UP
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 762 Km 09:12 09:27 15 min Daily UP
25 BOY Bhadohi 807 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily UP
26 JNH Janghai Junction 838 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Daily UP
27 BSE Badshahpur 854 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily UP
28 PBH Partapgarh Junction 891 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily UP
29 AME Amethi 926 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily UP
30 GNG Gauriganj 939 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily UP
31 JAIS Jais 957 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily UP
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 986 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily UP
33 BCN Bachhrawan 1016 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Daily UP
34 LKO Lucknow 1064 Km 15:10 15:45 35 min Daily UP
35 BLM Balamu Junction 1132 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily UP
36 HRI Hardoi 1165 Km 17:17 17:22 5 min Daily UP
37 ROZA Roza Junction 1221 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Daily UP
38 SPN Shahjehanpur 1228 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily UP
39 BE Bareilly 1299 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily UP
40 RMU Rampur 1362 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily UP
41 MB Moradabad 1389 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily UP
42 DPR Dhampur 1449 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily UP
43 NGG Nagina 1465 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily UP
44 NBD Najibabad Junction 1487 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily UP
45 LRJ Laksar Junction 1529 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Daily UT
46 RK Roorkee 1547 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily UT
47 SRE Saharanpur 1582 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily UP
48 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1612 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily HR
49 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1663 Km 02:55 03:15 20 min Daily HR
50 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1691 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily PB
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1777 Km 05:44 05:56 12 min Daily PB
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1790 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily PB
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1812 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min Daily PB
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1829 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily PB
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1834 Km 07:00 07:07 7 min Daily PB
56 BEAS Beas 1870 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily PB
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1912 Km 08:55 Destination Daily PB

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13005, Amritsar Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13005, Amritsar Mail HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.