You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Mail
 

Amritsar Mail, 13005 - Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Mail
Number13005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mail, Train number 13005. Timing of Amritsar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 19:10 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 21:11 21:14 3 min Daily West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 182 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 21:49 21:54 5 min Daily West Bengal
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 22:18 22:19 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 22:58 23:02 4 min Daily Jharkhand
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
9 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Bihar
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 01:27 01:32 5 min Daily Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 02:08 02:12 4 min Daily Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Bihar
13 PNC Patna Saheb 522 Km 03:23 03:24 1 min Daily Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Bihar
15 DNR Danapur 541 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Bihar
16 ARA Ara 581 Km 05:06 05:11 5 min Daily Bihar
17 DURE Dumraon 633 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily Bihar
18 BXR Buxar 649 Km 05:59 06:03 4 min Daily Bihar
19 GMR Gahmar 670 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Bihar
20 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 686 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 ZNA Zamania 699 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 08:07 08:27 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 KEI Kashi 755 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 760 Km 09:12 09:27 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 BOY Bhadohi 805 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 JNH Janghai Junction 835 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 BSE Badshahpur 852 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 PBH Partapgarh Junction 888 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 AME Amethi 923 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 GNG Gauriganj 937 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 JAIS Jais 955 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 984 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 BCN Bachhrawan 1014 Km 13:46 13:47 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 LKO Lucknow 1061 Km 15:20 15:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 BLM Balamu Junction 1130 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 HRI Hardoi 1163 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 ROZA Roza Junction 1218 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 SPN Shahjehanpur 1226 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 BE Bareilly 1296 Km 19:32 19:37 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 RMU Rampur 1360 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 MB Moradabad 1387 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 DPR Dhampur 1447 Km 22:21 22:22 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 NGG Nagina 1463 Km 22:41 22:42 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 NBD Najibabad Junction 1485 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 LRJ Laksar Junction 1527 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
46 RK Roorkee 1545 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
47 SRE Saharanpur 1580 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 JUD Jagadhri 1610 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily Haryana
49 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1661 Km 02:55 03:15 20 min Daily Haryana
50 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1689 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Daily Punjab
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1775 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Punjab
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1788 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min Daily Punjab
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1810 Km 06:30 06:31 1 min Daily Punjab
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1827 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Punjab
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1831 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily Punjab
56 BEAS Beas 1868 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Daily Punjab
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1910 Km 08:55 Destination Daily Punjab

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13005, Amritsar Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13005, Amritsar Mail HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.