You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Mail

Amritsar Mail, 13005 - Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Mail
Number13005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mail, Train number 13005. Timing of Amritsar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 19:10 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 21:11 21:14 3 min Daily West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 21:49 21:54 5 min Daily West Bengal
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 22:18 22:19 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 22:58 23:02 4 min Daily Jharkhand
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 23:26 23:30 4 min Daily Jharkhand
9 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Bihar
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 01:27 01:32 5 min Daily Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 02:08 02:12 4 min Daily Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Bihar
13 PNC Patna Saheb 526 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Bihar
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Bihar
16 ARA Ara 585 Km 05:06 05:11 5 min Daily Bihar
17 DURE Dumraon 638 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily Bihar
18 BXR Buxar 654 Km 05:59 06:03 4 min Daily Bihar
19 GMR Gahmar 674 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Bihar
20 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 690 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 ZNA Zamania 704 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 08:07 08:27 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 KEI Kashi 761 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 09:12 09:27 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 BOY Bhadohi 811 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 JNH Janghai Junction 842 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 BSE Badshahpur 859 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 PBH Partapgarh Junction 895 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 AME Amethi 930 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 GNG Gauriganj 943 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 JAIS Jais 961 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 990 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 BCN Bachhrawan 1021 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 LKO Lucknow 1068 Km 15:20 15:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 BLM Balamu Junction 1137 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 HRI Hardoi 1170 Km 17:20 17:23 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 ROZA Roza Junction 1225 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 SPN Shahjehanpur 1232 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 BE Bareilly 1303 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 RMU Rampur 1366 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 MB Moradabad 1394 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 DPR Dhampur 1453 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 NGG Nagina 1470 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 NBD Najibabad Junction 1492 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 LRJ Laksar Junction 1533 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
46 RK Roorkee 1551 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
47 SRE Saharanpur 1586 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 JUD Jagadhri 1616 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily Haryana
49 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1667 Km 02:55 03:15 20 min Daily Haryana
50 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1695 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Punjab
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1781 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Punjab
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1794 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily Punjab
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1817 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min Daily Punjab
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1833 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Punjab
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1838 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily Punjab
56 BEAS Beas 1874 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily Punjab
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1916 Km 08:55 Destination Daily Punjab

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13005, Amritsar Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13005, Amritsar Mail HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.