Missing
Missing
Missing
Missing
Missing
Amritsar Mail (Train No. 13005) | Train From Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction | Indian Railway Train Timings
You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Mail

Amritsar Mail, 13005 - Howrah Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Mail
Number13005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mail, Train number 13005. Timing of Amritsar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 19:10 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 21:11 21:14 3 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
4 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
4.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
4.3 ASNE Asansol East
5 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 21:49 21:54 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
5.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
5.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
5.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 22:17 22:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
6.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
6.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
6.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
6.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
6.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 22:58 23:02 4 min Daily Jharkhand
7.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
7.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
7.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
7.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 23:26 23:30 4 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
8.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
8.3 STL Simultala Bihar
8.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
8.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
9 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Bihar
9.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
9.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
9.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
9.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
9.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
9.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
9.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
9.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
9.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
9.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
9.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 01:27 01:32 5 min Daily Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 02:08 02:12 4 min Daily Bihar
11.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
11.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
11.3 MOR Mor Bihar
11.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
11.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
11.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
11.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
11.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
11.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
11.10 BARH Barh Bihar
11.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
11.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
11.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
12.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
12.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
12.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
12.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
12.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
12.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
12.8 FUT Fatwa Bihar
12.9 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
12.10 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
13 PNC Patna Saheb 526 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Daily Bihar
13.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
13.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Bihar
14.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
14.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 NEO Neora Bihar
15.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
15.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
15.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
15.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
15.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
15.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
15.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
16 ARA Ara 585 Km 05:06 05:11 5 min Daily Bihar
16.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
16.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
16.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
16.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
16.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
16.6 BEA Behea Bihar
16.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
16.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
16.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
16.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
16.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
16.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
17 DURE Dumraon 638 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
18 BXR Buxar 654 Km 05:59 06:03 4 min Daily Bihar
19 GMR Gahmar 674 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily Bihar
19.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
19.3 USK Usia Khas Bihar
20 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 690 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
21 ZNA Zamania 704 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
21.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
21.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
21.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
21.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
21.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 08:07 08:27 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
23 KEI Kashi 761 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 09:12 09:27 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
24.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
24.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
24.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
24.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
25 BOY Bhadohi 811 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
25.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
25.3 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
26 JNH Janghai Junction 842 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
27 BSE Badshahpur 859 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 PBH Partapgarh Junction 895 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.2 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
28.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
28.4 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
28.5 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
29 AME Amethi 930 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
30 GNG Gauriganj 943 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
30.2 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
31 JAIS Jais 961 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
31.2 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 990 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
32.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
33 BCN Bachhrawan 1021 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
33.2 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
33.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
33.4 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
33.5 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
34 LKO Lucknow 1068 Km 15:20 15:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
34.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
34.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
34.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
34.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
34.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
34.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
34.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
34.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
35 BLM Balamu Junction 1137 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
35.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
35.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
36 HRI Hardoi 1170 Km 17:20 17:23 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
36.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
36.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
36.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
36.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
36.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
36.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
37 ROZA Roza Junction 1225 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 SPN Shahjehanpur 1232 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
38.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
38.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
38.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
38.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
38.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
38.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
38.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
38.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
39 BE Bareilly 1303 Km 19:32 19:37 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
39.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
39.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
39.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
39.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
39.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
39.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
39.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
39.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
39.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
40 RMU Rampur 1366 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
40.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
40.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
40.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
40.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
41 MB Moradabad 1394 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
41.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
41.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
41.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
41.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
41.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
41.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
42 DPR Dhampur 1453 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
42.2 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
43 NGG Nagina 1470 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
43.2 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
44 NBD Najibabad Junction 1492 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
44.2 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
44.3 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
44.4 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
45 LRJ Laksar Junction 1533 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
45.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
45.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
45.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
45.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
46 RK Roorkee 1551 Km 00:21 00:26 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
46.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
46.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
46.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
46.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
46.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
47 SRE Saharanpur 1586 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
47.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
47.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
48 JUD Jagadhri 1616 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily Haryana
48.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
48.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
48.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
48.4 RAA Barara Haryana
48.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
48.6 KES Kesri Haryana
48.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
49 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1667 Km 02:55 03:15 20 min Daily Haryana
49.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
49.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
50 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1695 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Punjab
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1781 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily Punjab
51.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1794 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily Punjab
52.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
52.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
52.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
52.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1817 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min Daily Punjab
53.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1833 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Punjab
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1838 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily Punjab
55.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
55.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
55.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
55.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
56 BEAS Beas 1874 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily Punjab
56.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
56.2 BTR Butari Punjab
56.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
56.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
56.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1916 Km 08:55 Destination Daily Punjab

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13005, Amritsar Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13005, Amritsar Mail HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.