Given below is the details about Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Mail Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Number13005 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops55
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Mail, Train number 13005. Timing of Amritsar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 19:10 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 20:16 20:21 5 min Daily WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 21:11 21:14 3 min Daily WB
4 RNG Raniganj 187 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily WB
5 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 21:49 21:54 5 min Daily WB
6 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 22:18 22:19 1 min Daily WB
7 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 22:58 23:02 4 min Daily JH
8 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 23:26 23:30 4 min Daily JH
9 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily BR
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 01:27 01:32 5 min Daily BR
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 02:08 02:12 4 min Daily BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily BR
13 PNC Patna Saheb 526 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily BR
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily BR
16 ARA Ara 585 Km 05:06 05:11 5 min Daily BR
17 DURE Dumraon 638 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Daily BR
18 BXR Buxar 654 Km 05:59 06:03 4 min Daily BR
19 GMR Gahmar 674 Km 06:21 06:22 1 min Daily BR
20 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 690 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily UP
21 ZNA Zamania 704 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily UP
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 08:07 08:27 20 min Daily UP
23 KEI Kashi 761 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily UP
24 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 09:12 09:27 15 min Daily UP
25 BOY Bhadohi 811 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily UP
26 JNH Janghai Junction 842 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Daily UP
27 BSE Badshahpur 859 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Daily UP
28 PBH Partapgarh Junction 895 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily UP
29 AME Amethi 930 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily UP
30 GNG Gauriganj 943 Km 12:15 12:16 1 min Daily UP
31 JAIS Jais 961 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily UP
32 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 990 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily UP
33 BCN Bachhrawan 1021 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Daily UP
34 LKO Lucknow 1068 Km 15:20 15:45 25 min Daily UP
35 BLM Balamu Junction 1137 Km 16:51 16:53 2 min Daily UP
36 HRI Hardoi 1170 Km 17:20 17:23 3 min Daily UP
37 ROZA Roza Junction 1225 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily UP
38 SPN Shahjehanpur 1232 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Daily UP
39 BE Bareilly 1303 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily UP
40 RMU Rampur 1366 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily UP
41 MB Moradabad 1394 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Daily UP
42 DPR Dhampur 1453 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily UP
43 NGG Nagina 1470 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily UP
44 NBD Najibabad Junction 1492 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily UP
45 LRJ Laksar Junction 1533 Km 00:02 00:07 5 min Daily UT
46 RK Roorkee 1551 Km 00:24 00:25 1 min Daily UT
47 SRE Saharanpur 1586 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily UP
48 JUD Jagadhri 1616 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily HR
49 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1667 Km 02:55 03:15 20 min Daily HR
50 RPJ Rajpura Junction 1695 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily PB
51 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1781 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Daily PB
52 PHR Phillaur Junction 1794 Km 06:09 06:11 2 min Daily PB
53 PGW Phagwara Junction 1817 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min Daily PB
54 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1833 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily PB
55 JUC Jalandhar City 1838 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily PB
56 BEAS Beas 1874 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Daily PB
57 ASR Amritsar Junction 1916 Km 08:55 Destination Daily PB

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13005, Amritsar Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13005, Amritsar Mail HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13005, AMRITSAR MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.