You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - New Delhi Express
 

Amritsar - New Delhi Express, 12460 - Amritsar Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12460, AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - New Delhi Express
Number12460
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance280 miles / 448 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Express, Train number 12460. Timing of Amritsar - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 06:15 -- Daily Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 07:17 07:22 5 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 84 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily Punjab
6 PHR Phillaur Junction 123 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Punjab
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Daily Punjab
8 SIR Sirhind Junction 196 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Punjab
9 RPJ Rajpura Junction 222 Km 09:57 09:59 2 min Daily Punjab
10 UBC Ambala City 242 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Haryana
11 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Haryana
12 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 291 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily Haryana
13 KUN Karnal 324 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Haryana
14 PNP Panipat Junction 359 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily Haryana
15 SNP Sonipat 404 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Haryana
16 SZM Subzi Mandi 444 Km 13:51 13:53 2 min Daily Delhi
17 NDLS New Delhi 448 Km 14:15 Destination Daily Delhi

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12460, Amritsar - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 280 miles or 448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12460, Amritsar - New Delhi Express ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12460, AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.