You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar Shatabdi

Amritsar Shatabdi, 12014 - Amritsar Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12014, AMRITSAR SHATABDI operating service between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar Shatabdi
Number12014
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance280 miles / 448 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Shatabdi, Train number 12014. Timing of Amritsar Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:00 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 06:00 06:03 3 min Daily Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 06:52 06:57 5 min Daily Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
5.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
5.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
5.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
6 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
6.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
6.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
6.4 SMU Sambhu Punjab
6.5 UBC Ambala City Haryana
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily Haryana
8 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 11:15 Destination Daily Delhi

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12014, Amritsar Shatabdi. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 280 miles or 448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12014, Amritsar Shatabdi ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12014, AMRITSAR SHATABDI. Details about the AMRITSAR SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.