Given below is the details about Train Number 12444, ANAND VIHAR - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12444
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Haldia (HLZ)
Distance 989 miles / 1582 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express, Train number 12444. Timing of Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 19:10 -- Tu DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Tu UP
3 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min We UP
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min We UP
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 777 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min We UP
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 982 Km 09:36 09:41 5 min We BR
7 GMO Gomoh Junction 1151 Km 12:15 12:25 10 min We JH
8 KNF Khanudih 1162 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min We JH
9 PRR Purulia Junction 1243 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min We WB
10 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1333 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min We JH
11 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1468 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min We WB
12 PKU Panskura 1513 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min We WB
13 TMZ Tamluk 1537 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min We WB
14 HLZ Haldia 1582 Km 20:30 Destination We WB

Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12444, Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia is 989 miles or 1582 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12444, Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express ANVT to HLZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12444, ANAND VIHAR - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.