You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express

Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express, 12444 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Haldia

Given below is the details about Train Number 12444, ANAND VIHAR - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
Number12444
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance985 miles / 1576 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express, Train number 12444. Timing of Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 19:10 -- Tu Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 782 Km 06:30 06:40 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
5.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
5.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
5.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
5.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
5.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
5.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
5.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
5.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
5.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
5.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
5.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
5.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
5.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
5.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
5.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
5.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
5.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
5.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
5.21 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
5.22 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
5.23 PES Phesar Bihar
5.24 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
5.25 JHN Jakhim Bihar
5.26 DORD Deo Road Bihar
5.27 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
5.28 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
5.29 GRRU Guraru Bihar
5.30 PRY Paraiya Bihar
5.31 KSTA Kastha Bihar
5.32 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 986 Km 09:33 09:38 5 min We Bihar
7 PRR Purulia Junction 1248 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min We West Bengal
7.1 TAO Tamna West Bengal
7.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
7.3 URMA Urma West Bengal
7.4 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
7.5 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
7.6 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
7.7 CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand
7.8 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
7.9 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
7.10 KND Kandra Jharkhand
7.11 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
7.12 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
7.13 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
8 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1338 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min We Jharkhand
8.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
8.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
8.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
8.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
8.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
8.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
8.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
8.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
8.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
8.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
8.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
8.12 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
8.13 BNB Banstola West Bengal
8.14 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
8.15 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
8.16 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
8.17 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1473 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min We West Bengal
9.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
9.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
9.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
9.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
9.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
9.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
9.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
9.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
10 PKU Panskura 1517 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min We West Bengal
10.1 RGX Raghunathbari West Bengal
10.2 RGA Rajgoda West Bengal
10.3 SMTG Saheed Matangini West Bengal
11 TMZ Tamluk 1544 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min We West Bengal
11.1 KSBP Keshabpur West Bengal
11.2 SSPH Satish Samanta P.h. West Bengal
11.3 MSDL Mahisadal West Bengal
11.4 BRDB Barda West Bengal
11.5 BYSA Basulyasutahata West Bengal
11.6 DZK Durgachak West Bengal
11.7 DZKT Durga Chak Town West Bengal
11.8 SLPR Silpaprabesh
11.9 BAAR Bandar P.h. West Bengal
12 HLZ Haldia 1593 Km 20:30 Destination We West Bengal

Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12444, Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Haldia is 985 miles or 1576 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12444, Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express ANVT to HLZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12444, ANAND VIHAR - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR - HALDIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.