Given below is the details about Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnand Vihar - Kamakhya Express Distance1191 miles / 1905 km
Number15622 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15622. Timing of Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 23:45 -- Fr DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Sa UP
3 HPU Hapur 49 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Sa UP
4 MB Moradabad 153 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Sa UP
5 CH Chandausi Junction 197 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Sa UP
6 CHTI Chaneti 265 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Sa UP
7 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 423 Km 09:10 09:20 10 min Sa UP
8 GD Gonda Junction 582 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Sa UP
9 MUR Mankapur Junction 610 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Sa UP
10 BST Basti 671 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Sa UP
11 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 736 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Sa UP
12 SV Siwan Junction 855 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Sa BR
13 CPR Chhapra 916 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Sa BR
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 975 Km 19:58 20:03 5 min Sa BR
15 BJU Barauni Junction 1063 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Sa BR
16 KGG Khagaria Junction 1118 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Sa BR
17 NNA Naugachia 1185 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Su BR
18 KIR Katihar Junction 1242 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su BR
19 KNE Kishanganj 1338 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su BR
20 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1425 Km 05:25 05:40 15 min Su WB
21 BNV Binnaguri 1525 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Su WB
22 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 1594 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su WB
23 KOJ Kokrajhar 1675 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su AS
24 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1703 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su AS
25 GLPT Goalpara 1783 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Su AS
26 KYQ Kamakhya 1904 Km 14:45 Destination Su AS

Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15622, Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya is 1191 miles or 1905 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya
Return Trains from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 15622, Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express ANVT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.