You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express

Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express, 15622 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Kamakhya

Given below is the details about Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Number15622
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1191 miles / 1905 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15622. Timing of Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 23:45 -- Fr Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 HPU Hapur 49 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 153 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 CH Chandausi Junction 197 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 CHTI Chaneti 265 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 424 Km 09:10 09:20 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 GD Gonda Junction 582 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 MUR Mankapur Junction 611 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 BST Basti 672 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 736 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 SV Siwan Junction 855 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Sa Bihar
13 CPR Chhapra 916 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Sa Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 975 Km 19:58 20:03 5 min Sa Bihar
15 BJU Barauni Junction 1063 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Sa Bihar
16 KGG Khagaria Junction 1119 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Sa Bihar
17 NNA Naugachia 1186 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Su Bihar
18 KIR Katihar Junction 1242 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su Bihar
19 KNE Kishanganj 1338 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su Bihar
20 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1426 Km 05:25 05:40 15 min Su West Bengal
21 BNV Binnaguri 1525 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Su West Bengal
22 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 1594 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su West Bengal
23 KOJ Kokrajhar 1675 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Su Assam
24 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1703 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su Assam
25 GLPT Goalpara 1783 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Su Assam
26 KYQ Kamakhya 1905 Km 14:45 Destination Su Assam

Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15622, Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya is 1191 miles or 1905 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya
Return Trains from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 15622, Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express ANVT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.