You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
 

Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express, 15622 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Kamakhya

Given below is the details about Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Number15622
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1191 miles / 1905 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express, Train number 15622. Timing of Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 23:45 -- Fr Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 13 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
2.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
3 HPU Hapur 50 Km 01:05 01:08 3 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
3.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
3.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
3.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
3.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
3.7 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
3.9 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
3.10 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
3.11 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
3.12 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
3.13 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
3.14 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
3.15 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 154 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
4.2 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
4.4 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr Uttar Pradesh
4.5 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
4.6 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.7 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
5 CH Chandausi Junction 198 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 424 Km 09:12 09:20 8 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 TKUR Tappa Khajuria Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.3 PSN Parsendi Uttar Pradesh
6.4 RAMR Ramalpur Uttar Pradesh
6.5 BVN Biswan Uttar Pradesh
6.6 SKLP Shankarpur Uttar Pradesh
6.7 SYU Sarayan Uttar Pradesh
6.8 BBPR Babupur Uttar Pradesh
6.9 MMB Mahmudabad Avdh Uttar Pradesh
6.10 MGPA Munda Gopal Ash Uttar Pradesh
6.11 PPE Paintepur Uttar Pradesh
6.12 TSF Tahsil Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
6.13 SDAM Sundhiamau Uttar Pradesh
6.14 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
6.15 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
6.16 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
6.17 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
6.18 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
6.19 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
6.20 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
6.21 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
6.22 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
6.23 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
7 GD Gonda Junction 583 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
7.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
8 MUR Mankapur Junction 611 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
8.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
8.6 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
8.7 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
8.9 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
9 BST Basti 672 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
9.6 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
9.7 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
9.8 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
9.9 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
10 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 737 Km 14:35 14:50 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
10.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
10.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh
10.8 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
10.9 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
10.10 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.11 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
10.12 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
10.13 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
10.14 MW Mairwa Bihar
10.15 KYW Karchhue Bihar
10.16 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
11 SV Siwan Junction 856 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Sa Bihar
11.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
11.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
11.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
11.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
11.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
11.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
11.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
11.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
12 CPR Chhapra 917 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Sa Bihar
12.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
12.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
12.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
12.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
12.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
12.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
12.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
12.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
12.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
12.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
12.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
12.12 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
13 HJP Hajipur Junction 976 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Sa Bihar
13.1 CKRD Chakmakrand Bihar
13.2 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar Bihar
13.3 CSR Chak Sikandar Bihar
13.4 GKHT Gram Kharika Bihar
13.5 DES Desari Bihar
13.6 SDG Sahadaibuzurg Bihar
13.7 MNO Mehnar Road Bihar
13.8 BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt Bihar
13.9 SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar
13.10 NNNL Nandani Lagunia Bihar
13.11 MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar
13.12 HBP Harpar Bochaha Bihar
13.13 VPN Vidyapatinagar Bihar
13.14 SPPA Sherpur Dhipura Bihar
13.15 FAH Fateha Bihar
13.16 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
13.17 MPNH Majnupur Nawada Bihar
13.18 TGA Teghra Bihar
13.19 BUJ Barauni Flag Bihar
14 BJU Barauni Junction 1064 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Sa Bihar
14.1 BEHT Bihat Halt Bihar
14.2 TIL Tilrath Bihar
14.3 BGS Begu Sarai Bihar
14.4 LAK Lakho Bihar
14.5 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
14.6 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
14.7 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
14.8 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 1119 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min Sa Bihar
15.1 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
15.2 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
15.3 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
15.4 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
15.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
15.6 BRKB Bharat Khand
15.7 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
15.8 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
15.9 KHQ Kharik Bihar
16 NNA Naugachia 1186 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Su Bihar
16.1 KTRH Katareah Bihar
16.2 KUE Kursela Bihar
16.3 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
16.4 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
16.5 CRR Karagola Road Bihar
16.6 SMO Semapur Bihar
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1243 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su Bihar
17.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
17.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
17.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
17.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
17.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
17.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
17.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
17.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
17.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
17.10 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
17.11 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
17.12 SUD Sudhani Bihar
17.13 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
17.14 TETA Telta Bihar
17.15 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
17.16 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
17.17 KKA Kanki West Bengal
17.18 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
18 KNE Kishanganj 1339 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Su Bihar
18.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
18.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
18.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
18.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
18.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
18.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
18.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
18.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
18.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
18.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
18.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1426 Km 05:25 05:40 15 min Su West Bengal
19.1 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
19.2 SGUJ Siliguri West Bengal
19.3 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
19.4 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
19.5 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
19.6 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
19.7 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
19.8 NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal
19.9 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
19.10 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
19.11 CRX Carron West Bengal
19.12 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
20 BNV Binnaguri 1526 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su West Bengal
20.1 DLO Dalgaon West Bengal
20.2 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
20.3 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
20.4 HSA Hasimara West Bengal
20.5 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
20.6 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
20.7 GRU Garopara West Bengal
20.8 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
21 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 1595 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su West Bengal
21.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
21.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
21.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
21.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
21.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
21.6 CROA Chautara Assam
21.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
22 KOJ Kokrajhar 1676 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su Assam
22.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
22.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
22.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
22.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
23 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1704 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su Assam
23.1 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
23.2 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
23.3 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
23.4 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
24 GLPT Goalpara 1784 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su Assam
24.1 KRNI Krishnai Assam
24.2 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
24.3 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
24.4 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
24.5 SNCA Singra Assam
24.6 BOKO Boko Assam
24.7 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
24.8 CGON Chaygaon Assam
24.9 MRZA Mirza Assam
24.10 AZA Azara Assam
25 KYQ Kamakhya 1905 Km 14:45 Destination Su Assam

Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15622, Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Kamakhya is 1191 miles or 1905 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya
Return Trains from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 15622, Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express ANVT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15622, ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the ANAND VIHAR - KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.