Given below is the details about Train Number 16723, ANANTAPURI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnantapuri Express Distance499 miles / 798 km
Number16723 Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Anantapuri Express, Train number 16723. Timing of Anantapuri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 19:35 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily TN
4 MMK Madurantakam 80 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily TN
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily TN
6 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily TN
7 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily TN
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily TN
9 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily TN
10 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily TN
11 KQN Kodai road 455 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily TN
12 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily TN
13 TMQ Tirumangalam 513 Km 05:18 05:19 1 min Daily TN
14 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily TN
15 SRT Satur 566 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily TN
16 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily TN
17 KDU Kadambur 609 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily TN
18 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily TN
19 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily TN
20 NNN Nanguneri 680 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily TN
21 VLY Valliyur 694 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily TN
22 NPK North Panakudi 702 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily TN
23 AAY Aralvaymozhi 713 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily TN
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Daily TN
25 ERL Eraniel 744 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily TN
26 KZT Kulitthurai 759 Km 10:44 10:46 2 min Daily TN
27 PASA Parashshala 767 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily KL
28 NYY Neyyattinkara 780 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily KL
29 TVC Trivandrum Central 797 Km 12:10 Destination Daily KL

Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16723, Anantapuri Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Anantapuri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central is 499 miles or 798 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16723, Anantapuri Express MS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16723, ANANTAPURI EXPRESS. Details about the ANANTAPURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.