You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Anantapuri Express

Anantapuri Express, 16723 - Chennai Egmore To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16723, ANANTAPURI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnantapuri Express
Number16723
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance499 miles / 798 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Anantapuri Express, Train number 16723. Timing of Anantapuri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 19:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 MMK Madurantakam 80 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 KQN Kodai road 455 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 TMQ Tirumangalam 513 Km 05:18 05:19 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 SRT Satur 566 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 KDU Kadambur 609 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 NNN Nanguneri 680 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 VLY Valliyur 694 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 NPK North Panakudi 702 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 AAY Aralvaymozhi 713 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 ERL Eraniel 744 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 KZT Kulitthurai 759 Km 10:44 10:46 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 PASA Parashshala 767 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily Kerala
28 NYY Neyyattinkara 780 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily Kerala
29 TVC Trivandrum Central 797 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16723, Anantapuri Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Anantapuri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central is 499 miles or 798 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16723, Anantapuri Express MS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16723, ANANTAPURI EXPRESS. Details about the ANANTAPURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.