You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Anantapuri Express

Anantapuri Express, 16723 - Chennai Egmore To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16723, ANANTAPURI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnantapuri Express
Number16723
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance499 miles / 798 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Anantapuri Express, Train number 16723. Timing of Anantapuri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 19:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
4 MMK Madurantakam 80 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
5.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
5.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
6 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
6.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
6.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
7 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
7.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
7.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
7.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
7.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
8.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
8.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
8.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
8.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
8.9 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
8.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
8.11 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
8.12 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
8.13 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
8.14 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
8.15 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
8.16 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
8.17 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
8.18 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
8.19 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
8.20 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
8.21 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
8.22 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
9 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
9.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
9.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
9.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
9.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
9.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
9.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
9.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
9.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
10 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
10.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
11 KQN Kodai road 455 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
11.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
11.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
11.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
11.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
12 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
13 TMQ Tirumangalam 513 Km 05:18 05:19 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
13.2 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
14 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
15 SRT Satur 566 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
16 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
17 KDU Kadambur 609 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
18 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
18.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
18.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
19 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
19.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
20 NNN Nanguneri 680 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
21 VLY Valliyur 694 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 NPK North Panakudi 702 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 AAY Aralvaymozhi 713 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
24 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
24.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
25 ERL Eraniel 744 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
26 KZT Kulitthurai 759 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
27 PASA Parashshala 767 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
27.2 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
28 NYY Neyyattinkara 780 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Kerala
28.1 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
28.2 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
29 TVC Trivandrum Central 797 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Kerala

Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16723, Anantapuri Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Anantapuri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Trivandrum Central is 499 miles or 798 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16723, Anantapuri Express MS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16723, ANANTAPURI EXPRESS. Details about the ANANTAPURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.