You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andaman Express

Andaman Express, 16032 - Jammu Tawi To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndaman Express
Number16032
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1750 miles / 2800 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops77
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express, Train number 16032. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- Tu, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
2 SMBX Samba 32 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
3 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
5 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
6 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
7 TDO Tanda Urmar 169 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
8 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
9 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
10 PHR Phillaur Junction 250 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
12 QRP Kila Raipur 281 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
13 AHH Ahmadgarh 290 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
14 MET Malerkotla 309 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 326 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
16 SAG Sangrur 342 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
17 SFM Sunam 354 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
18 LHA Lehra Gaga 376 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
19 JHL Jakhal Junction 392 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
20 TUN Tohana 404 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
21 NRW Narwana Junction 430 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
22 UCA Uchana 445 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
23 BZO Barsola 456 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
24 JIND Jind Junction 464 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
25 JNA Julana 489 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
26 ROK Rohtak Junction 521 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
27 BGZ Bahadurgarh 561 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
28 SSB Shakurbasti 581 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 592 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 599 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
31 FDB Faridabad 620 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 733 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 786 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 MRA Morena 866 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
35 GWL Gwalior 905 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1002 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37 BAB Babina 1026 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38 BINA Bina Junction 1153 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
39 BPL Bhopal Junction 1292 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
40 ET Itarsi Junction 1383 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
41 GDYA Ghoradongri 1454 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
42 BZU Betul 1490 Km 07:15 07:18 3 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
43 AMLA Amla Junction 1513 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
44 MTY Multai 1536 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
45 PAR Pandhurna 1577 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
46 NGP Nagpur 1680 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
47 SEGM Sevagram 1757 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
48 HGT Hinganghat 1794 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
49 WRR Warora 1831 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
50 MJRI Majri Junction 1844 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
51 CD Chandrapur 1878 Km 13:35 13:38 3 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
52 BPQ Balharshah 1892 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
53 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1961 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
54 BPA Belampalli 2000 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
55 MCI Mancheral 2019 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
56 RDM Ramagundam 2033 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
57 PDPL Peddapalli 2051 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
58 JMKT Jammikunta 2090 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
59 WL Warangal 2134 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
60 KDM Kesamudram 2179 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
61 MABD Mahbubabad 2194 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
62 DKJ Dornakal Junction 2218 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
63 KMT Khammam 2241 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
64 MDR Madhira 2286 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
65 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2335 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
66 NGNT New Guntur 2366 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
67 TEL Tenali Junction 2390 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
68 NDO Nidubrolu 2412 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
69 BPP Bapatla 2433 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
70 CLX Chirala 2448 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
71 OGL Ongole 2497 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
72 SKM Singarayakonda 2525 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
73 KVZ Kavali 2563 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
74 BTTR Bitragunta 2579 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
75 NLR Nellore 2613 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
76 GDR Gudur Junction 2652 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
77 NYP Nayadupeta 2679 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
78 SPE Sullurupeta 2706 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
79 MAS Chennai Central 2789 Km 10:10 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu

Jammu Tawi to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16032, Andaman Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central is 1750 miles or 2800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 16032, Andaman Express JAT to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.