Given below is the details about Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS operating service between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Andaman Express, Train Number - 16032
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Distance 1792 miles / 2867 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops80
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express, Train number 16032. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Origin 21:55 -- Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JK
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JK
4 SMBX Samba 110 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa JK
5 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa JK
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
7 MEX Mukerian 216 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
8 DZA Dasuya 232 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
9 TDO Tanda Urmar 247 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
10 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
11 PGW Phagwara Junction 306 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
12 PHR Phillaur Junction 328 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
13 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
14 QRP Kila Raipur 359 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
15 AHH Ahmadgarh 368 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
16 MET Malerkotla 387 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
17 DUI Dhuri Junction 404 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
18 SAG Sangrur 420 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
19 SFM Sunam 432 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
20 LHA Lehra Gaga 454 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
21 JHL Jakhal Junction 470 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
22 TUN Tohana 482 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
23 NRW Narwana Junction 508 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
24 UCA Uchana 523 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
25 BZO Barsola 534 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
26 JIND Jind Junction 542 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
27 JNA Julana 567 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
28 ROK Rohtak Junction 599 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
29 BGZ Bahadurgarh 639 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
30 SSB Shakurbasti 659 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa DL
31 NDLS New Delhi 670 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Tu, Fr & Sa DL
32 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 677 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa DL
33 FDB Faridabad 698 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
34 MTJ Mathura Junction 811 Km 17:02 17:07 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
35 AGC Agra Cantonment 864 Km 18:12 18:17 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
36 MRA Morena 944 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
37 GWL Gwalior 983 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 1080 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
39 BAB Babina 1104 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
40 BINA Bina Junction 1231 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
41 SCI Sanchi 1325 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
42 BPL Bhopal Junction 1370 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
43 ET Itarsi Junction 1461 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
44 GDYA Ghoradongri 1531 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
45 BZU Betul 1568 Km 07:15 07:18 3 min Su, We & Sa MP
46 AMLA Amla Junction 1591 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
47 MTY Multai 1614 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
48 PAR Pandhurna 1654 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
49 NGP Nagpur 1758 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su, We & Sa MH
50 SEGM Sevagram 1835 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su, We & Sa MH
51 HGT Hinganghat 1872 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su, We & Sa MH
52 WRR Warora 1909 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, We & Sa MH
53 MJRI Majri Junction 1922 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Su, We & Sa MH
54 CD Chandrapur 1956 Km 13:35 13:38 3 min Su, We & Sa MH
55 BPQ Balharshah 1970 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, We & Sa MH
56 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 2039 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su, We & Sa AP
57 BPA Belampalli 2078 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
58 MCI Mancheral 2097 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
59 RDM Ramagundam 2111 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
60 PDPL Peddapalli 2129 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
61 JMKT Jammikunta 2168 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
62 WL Warangal 2212 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Su, We & Sa AP
63 KDM Kesamudram 2257 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
64 MABD Mahbubabad 2272 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
65 DKJ Dornakal Junction 2296 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
66 KMT Khammam 2319 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su, We & Sa AP
67 MDR Madhira 2364 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Su, We & Sa AP
68 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2413 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min Su, Mo & Th AP
69 NGNT New Guntur 2444 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
70 TEL Tenali Junction 2468 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
71 NDO Nidubrolu 2490 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
72 BPP Bapatla 2511 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
73 CLX Chirala 2526 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
74 OGL Ongole 2575 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
75 SKM Singarayakonda 2603 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
76 KVZ Kavali 2641 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
77 BTTR Bitragunta 2657 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
78 NLR Nellore 2691 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
79 GDR Gudur Junction 2730 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th AP
80 NYP Nayadupeta 2757 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
81 SPE Sullurupeta 2784 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
82 MAS Chennai Central 2867 Km 10:20 Destination Su, Mo & Th TN

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16032, Andaman Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central is 1792 miles or 2867 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 16032, Andaman Express SVDK to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.