Given below is the details about Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndaman Express Distance1750 miles / 2800 km
Number16032 Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops77
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express, Train number 16032. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- Tu, Fr & Sa JK
2 SMBX Samba 32 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Su, We & Sa JK
3 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su, We & Sa JK
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
5 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
6 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
7 TDO Tanda Urmar 169 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
8 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
9 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
10 PHR Phillaur Junction 250 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Su, We & Sa PB
12 QRP Kila Raipur 281 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
13 AHH Ahmadgarh 290 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
14 MET Malerkotla 309 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 326 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Su, We & Sa PB
16 SAG Sangrur 342 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
17 SFM Sunam 354 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
18 LHA Lehra Gaga 376 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
19 JHL Jakhal Junction 392 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su, We & Sa HR
20 TUN Tohana 404 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
21 NRW Narwana Junction 430 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
22 UCA Uchana 445 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
23 BZO Barsola 456 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
24 JIND Jind Junction 464 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Su, We & Sa HR
25 JNA Julana 489 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
26 ROK Rohtak Junction 521 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
27 BGZ Bahadurgarh 561 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
28 SSB Shakurbasti 581 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Su, We & Sa DL
29 NDLS New Delhi 592 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Su, We & Sa DL
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 599 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Su, We & Sa DL
31 FDB Faridabad 620 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 733 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 786 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
34 MRA Morena 866 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
35 GWL Gwalior 905 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Su, We & Sa MP
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1002 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
37 BAB Babina 1026 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su, We & Sa UP
38 BINA Bina Junction 1153 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
39 BPL Bhopal Junction 1292 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
40 ET Itarsi Junction 1383 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
41 GDYA Ghoradongri 1454 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
42 BZU Betul 1490 Km 07:15 07:18 3 min Su, Mo & Th MP
43 AMLA Amla Junction 1513 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
44 MTY Multai 1536 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
45 PAR Pandhurna 1577 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
46 NGP Nagpur 1680 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su, Mo & Th MH
47 SEGM Sevagram 1757 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
48 HGT Hinganghat 1794 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
49 WRR Warora 1831 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
50 MJRI Majri Junction 1844 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
51 CD Chandrapur 1878 Km 13:35 13:38 3 min Su, Mo & Th MH
52 BPQ Balharshah 1892 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Su, Mo & Th MH
53 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1961 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
54 BPA Belampalli 2000 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
55 MCI Mancheral 2019 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
56 RDM Ramagundam 2033 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
57 PDPL Peddapalli 2051 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
58 JMKT Jammikunta 2090 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
59 WL Warangal 2134 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Su, Mo & Th AP
60 KDM Kesamudram 2179 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
61 MABD Mahbubabad 2194 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
62 DKJ Dornakal Junction 2218 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
63 KMT Khammam 2241 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
64 MDR Madhira 2286 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
65 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2335 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
66 NGNT New Guntur 2366 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
67 TEL Tenali Junction 2390 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
68 NDO Nidubrolu 2412 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
69 BPP Bapatla 2433 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
70 CLX Chirala 2448 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
71 OGL Ongole 2497 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
72 SKM Singarayakonda 2525 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
73 KVZ Kavali 2563 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
74 BTTR Bitragunta 2579 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
75 NLR Nellore 2613 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
76 GDR Gudur Junction 2652 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
77 NYP Nayadupeta 2679 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
78 SPE Sullurupeta 2706 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
79 MAS Chennai Central 2789 Km 10:10 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr TN

Jammu Tawi to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16032, Andaman Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central is 1750 miles or 2800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 16032, Andaman Express JAT to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.