You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andaman Express
 

Andaman Express, 16032 - Jammu Tawi To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndaman Express
Number16032
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1750 miles / 2800 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops77
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express, Train number 16032. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- Tu, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
2 SMBX Samba 33 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
2.2 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
2.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
2.4 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
2.5 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
3 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
3.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
3.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
3.3 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
3.4 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
4.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
4.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
4.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
4.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
4.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
4.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
5 MEX Mukerian 139 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
5.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
6 DZA Dasuya 155 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
6.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
6.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
7 TDO Tanda Urmar 170 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
7.1 CGH Cholang Punjab
7.2 SWU Sanaura Punjab
7.3 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
7.4 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
7.5 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
7.6 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
7.7 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
7.8 DRE Dhogri Punjab
7.9 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
8 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 213 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
8.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
9 PGW Phagwara Junction 229 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
9.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
9.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
9.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
9.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
10 PHR Phillaur Junction 251 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
10.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 265 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
11.1 GILL Gill Punjab
11.2 JSL Jassowal
12 QRP Kila Raipur 282 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
13 AHH Ahmadgarh 291 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
13.1 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
13.2 KUP Kup Punjab
14 MET Malerkotla 310 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
14.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 327 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
15.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
16 SAG Sangrur 343 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
16.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
17 SFM Sunam 355 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
17.1 CJL Chajli Punjab
17.2 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
18 LHA Lehra Gaga 377 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
18.1 GRN Gurnay Punjab
19 JHL Jakhal Junction 393 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
19.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
20 TUN Tohana 405 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
20.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
20.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
20.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
21 NRW Narwana Junction 431 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
21.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
22 UCA Uchana 446 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
23 BZO Barsola 457 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
24 JIND Jind Junction 465 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
24.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
24.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
24.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
25 JNA Julana 490 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
25.1 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
25.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
25.3 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
26 ROK Rohtak Junction 522 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
26.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
26.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
26.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
26.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
26.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
26.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
27 BGZ Bahadurgarh 562 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
27.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
27.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
27.3 NNO Nangloi Delhi
27.4 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
28 SSB Shakurbasti 582 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
28.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
28.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
28.3 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
28.4 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 593 Km 13:35 14:30 55 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
29.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
29.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
29.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 600 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
30.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
30.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
30.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
31 FDB Faridabad 621 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
31.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
31.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
31.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
31.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
31.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
31.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
31.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
31.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
31.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
31.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
31.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
31.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
31.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 734 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
32.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
32.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
32.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
32.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
32.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
32.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 787 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
33.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
33.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
33.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
33.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
33.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
34 MRA Morena 867 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
34.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
34.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
34.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
34.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
34.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
35 GWL Gwalior 906 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
35.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
35.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
35.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
35.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
35.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
35.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
35.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
35.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
35.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
35.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1003 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
36.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
37 BAB Babina 1028 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
37.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
37.3 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
37.4 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
37.5 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
37.6 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
37.7 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
37.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
37.9 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
37.10 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
37.11 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
37.12 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
37.13 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
37.14 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
37.15 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
38 BINA Bina Junction 1156 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
38.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
38.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
38.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
38.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
38.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
38.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
38.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
38.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
38.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
38.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
38.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
38.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
38.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
38.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
38.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
38.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
38.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
38.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
38.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
38.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
39 BPL Bhopal Junction 1294 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
39.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
39.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
39.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
39.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
39.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
39.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
39.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
39.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
39.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
39.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
39.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
39.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
40 ET Itarsi Junction 1386 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
40.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
40.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
40.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
40.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
40.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
40.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
40.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
40.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
40.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
40.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
40.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
41 GDYA Ghoradongri 1456 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
41.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
41.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
42 BZU Betul 1492 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
42.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
42.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
43 AMLA Amla Junction 1515 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
43.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
44 MTY Multai 1538 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
44.1 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
44.2 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
44.3 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
44.4 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
45 PAR Pandhurna 1579 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
45.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
45.2 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
45.3 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
45.4 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
45.5 KATL Katol Maharashtra
45.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
45.7 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
45.8 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
45.9 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
45.10 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
45.11 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
46 NGP Nagpur 1683 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
46.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
46.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
46.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
46.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
46.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
46.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
46.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
46.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
46.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
46.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
47 SEGM Sevagram 1759 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
47.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
47.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
47.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
47.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
48 HGT Hinganghat 1796 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
48.1 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
48.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
48.3 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
49 WRR Warora 1834 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
50 MJRI Majri Junction 1846 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
50.1 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
50.2 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
50.3 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
50.4 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
51 CD Chandrapur 1880 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
51.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
51.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
51.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
52 BPQ Balharshah 1894 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, Mo & Th Maharashtra
52.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
52.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
52.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
52.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
52.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
52.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
53 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1963 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
53.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
53.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
53.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
53.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
54 BPA Belampalli 2002 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
54.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
54.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
55 MCI Mancheral 2022 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
55.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
56 RDM Ramagundam 2035 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
56.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
57 PDPL Peddapalli 2053 Km 16:49 16:51 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
57.1 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
57.2 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
57.3 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
57.4 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
57.5 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
58 JMKT Jammikunta 2092 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
58.1 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
58.2 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
58.3 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
58.4 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
58.5 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
58.6 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
59 WL Warangal 2138 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
59.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
59.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
59.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
59.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
60 KDM Kesamudram 2183 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
60.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
61 MABD Mahbubabad 2198 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
61.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
61.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
62 DKJ Dornakal Junction 2222 Km 19:59 20:01 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
62.1 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
62.2 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
63 KMT Khammam 2245 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
63.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
63.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
63.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
63.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
63.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
64 MDR Madhira 2290 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th Andhra Pradesh
64.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
64.2 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
64.3 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
64.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
64.5 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
64.6 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
65 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2346 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
65.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
65.2 MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh
65.3 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
65.4 PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh
65.5 REP Resauli Andhra Pradesh
66 NGNT New Guntur 2376 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
66.1 VJA Vejandla Andhra Pradesh
66.2 SJL Sangam Jagarlamudi Andhra Pradesh
66.3 AKU Angalakuduru Andhra Pradesh
67 TEL Tenali Junction 2401 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
67.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
67.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
68 NDO Nidubrolu 2423 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
68.1 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
68.2 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
69 BPP Bapatla 2444 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
69.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
69.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
69.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
70 CLX Chirala 2459 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
70.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
70.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
70.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
70.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
70.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
70.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
70.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
70.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
70.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
71 OGL Ongole 2508 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
71.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
71.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
72 SKM Singarayakonda 2536 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
72.1 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
72.2 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
73 KVZ Kavali 2574 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
73.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
74 BTTR Bitragunta 2590 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
74.1 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
74.2 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
74.3 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
74.4 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
75 NLR Nellore 2624 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
75.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
75.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
75.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
75.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
75.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
76 GDR Gudur Junction 2662 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
76.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
76.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
77 NYP Nayadupeta 2690 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
77.1 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
77.2 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
78 SPE Sullurupeta 2717 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
78.1 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
78.2 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
78.3 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
78.4 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
78.5 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
78.6 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
78.7 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
78.8 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
78.9 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
78.10 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
78.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
78.12 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
78.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
78.14 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
78.15 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
78.16 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
78.17 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
78.18 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
78.19 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
78.20 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
78.21 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
79 MAS Chennai Central 2800 Km 10:10 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr Tamil Nadu

Jammu Tawi to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16032, Andaman Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central is 1750 miles or 2800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 16032, Andaman Express JAT to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.