Given below is the details about Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS operating service between and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndaman Express Distance1792 miles / 2867 km
Number16032 Running Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops79
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express, Train number 16032. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK   Origin 21:55 -- Tu, Fr & Sa
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa JK
4 SMBX Samba 110 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Su, We & Sa JK
5 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Su, We & Sa JK
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
7 MEX Mukerian 216 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
8 DZA Dasuya 232 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
9 TDO Tanda Urmar 247 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
10 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
11 PGW Phagwara Junction 306 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
12 PHR Phillaur Junction 328 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
13 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Su, We & Sa PB
14 QRP Kila Raipur 359 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
15 AHH Ahmadgarh 368 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
16 MET Malerkotla 387 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
17 DUI Dhuri Junction 404 Km 06:35 07:00 25 min Su, We & Sa PB
18 SAG Sangrur 420 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
19 SFM Sunam 432 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
20 LHA Lehra Gaga 454 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
21 JHL Jakhal Junction 470 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su, We & Sa HR
22 TUN Tohana 482 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
23 NRW Narwana Junction 508 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
24 UCA Uchana 523 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
25 BZO Barsola 534 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
26 JIND Jind Junction 542 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Su, We & Sa HR
27 JNA Julana 567 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
28 ROK Rohtak Junction 599 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
29 BGZ Bahadurgarh 639 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
30 SSB Shakurbasti 659 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Su, We & Sa DL
31 NDLS New Delhi 670 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Su, We & Sa DL
32 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 677 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Su, We & Sa DL
33 FDB Faridabad 698 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
34 MTJ Mathura Junction 811 Km 17:03 17:08 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
35 AGC Agra Cantonment 864 Km 18:12 18:17 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
36 MRA Morena 944 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
37 GWL Gwalior 983 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Su, We & Sa MP
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 1080 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
39 BAB Babina 1104 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Su, We & Sa UP
40 BINA Bina Junction 1231 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
41 BPL Bhopal Junction 1370 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
42 ET Itarsi Junction 1461 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
43 GDYA Ghoradongri 1531 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
44 BZU Betul 1568 Km 07:15 07:18 3 min Su, Mo & Th MP
45 AMLA Amla Junction 1591 Km 07:44 07:46 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
46 MTY Multai 1614 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
47 PAR Pandhurna 1654 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
48 NGP Nagpur 1758 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su, Mo & Th MH
49 SEGM Sevagram 1835 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
50 HGT Hinganghat 1872 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
51 WRR Warora 1909 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
52 MJRI Majri Junction 1922 Km 13:04 13:06 2 min Su, Mo & Th MH
53 CD Chandrapur 1956 Km 13:35 13:38 3 min Su, Mo & Th MH
54 BPQ Balharshah 1970 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, Mo & Th MH
55 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 2039 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
56 BPA Belampalli 2078 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
57 MCI Mancheral 2097 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
58 RDM Ramagundam 2111 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
59 PDPL Peddapalli 2129 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
60 JMKT Jammikunta 2168 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
61 WL Warangal 2212 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Su, Mo & Th AP
62 KDM Kesamudram 2257 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
63 MABD Mahbubabad 2272 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
64 DKJ Dornakal Junction 2296 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
65 KMT Khammam 2319 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su, Mo & Th AP
66 MDR Madhira 2364 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Su, Mo & Th AP
67 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2413 Km 00:40 01:00 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
68 NGNT New Guntur 2444 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
69 TEL Tenali Junction 2468 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
70 NDO Nidubrolu 2490 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
71 BPP Bapatla 2511 Km 03:42 03:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
72 CLX Chirala 2526 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
73 OGL Ongole 2575 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
74 SKM Singarayakonda 2603 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
75 KVZ Kavali 2641 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
76 BTTR Bitragunta 2657 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
77 NLR Nellore 2691 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
78 GDR Gudur Junction 2730 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
79 NYP Nayadupeta 2757 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
80 SPE Sullurupeta 2784 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
81 MAS Chennai Central 2867 Km 10:20 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr TN

to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16032, Andaman Express. This train operates between and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Chennai Central is 1792 miles or 2867 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to

Train No. 16032, Andaman Express SVDK to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.