Given below is the details about Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Express Distance1058 miles / 1692 km
Number12723 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12723. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 06:25 -- Daily AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 9 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 149 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily AP
4 RDM Ramagundam 251 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily AP
5 MCI Mancheral 264 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily AP
6 BPA Belampalli 284 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily AP
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 323 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily AP
8 BPQ Balharshah 392 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily MH
9 CD Chandrapur 406 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily MH
10 NGP Nagpur 604 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily MH
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 992 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily MP
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 1282 Km 02:08 02:20 12 min Daily UP
13 GWL Gwalior 1379 Km 03:30 03:33 3 min Daily MP
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 1497 Km 05:20 05:23 3 min Daily UP
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 1551 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily UP
16 BVH Ballabgarh 1656 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily HR
17 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1685 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily DL
18 NDLS New Delhi 1692 Km 09:05 Destination Daily DL

Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi is 1058 miles or 1692 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express HYB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.