Given below is the details about Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Express Distance1048 miles / 1677 km
Number12723 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12723. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 06:25 -- Daily AP
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul AP
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn AP
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road AP
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar AP
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park AP
1.6 JET James Street AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily AP
2.1 MLY Moula Ali AP
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli AP
2.3 GT Ghatkesar AP
2.4 BN Bibinagar AP
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
2.6 BG Bhongir AP
2.7 RAG Raigir AP
2.8 WP Wangapalli AP
2.9 ALER Aler AP
2.10 PBP Pembarti AP
2.11 ZN Jangaon AP
2.12 YSPM Yasantapur AP
2.13 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
2.14 IPG Ippuguda AP
2.15 GNP Ghanpur AP
2.16 NSKL Naskhal AP
2.17 PQL Pindlai AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily AP
3.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road AP
3.2 OPL Uppal AP
3.3 JMKT Jammikunta AP
3.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif AP
3.5 PTKP Potkapalli AP
3.6 OEA Odela AP
3.7 KOLR Kolnur AP
3.8 KYOP Kottapalli AP
3.9 PDPL Peddapalli AP
3.10 RGPM Raghavapuram AP
4 RDM Ramagundam 250 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily AP
4.1 PPZ Peddempet AP
5 MCI Mancheral 264 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily AP
5.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani AP
5.2 MMZ Mandamari AP
6 BPA Belampalli 283 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily AP
6.1 RECH Rechni Road AP
6.2 RLW Repalliwada AP
6.3 ASAF Asifabad AP
6.4 RLT Ralapet AP
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 322 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily AP
7.1 VEM Vempalli AP
7.2 SRUR Sirpur Town AP
7.3 MKDI Makudi MH
7.4 WIRR Wirur MH
7.5 VHGN Wihirgaon MH
7.6 MAGH Manikgarh MH
8 BPQ Balharshah 392 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily MH
8.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur MH
8.2 VSP Wasanapura MH
8.3 BUPH Babupeth MH
9 CD Chandrapur 405 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily MH
9.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar MH
9.2 CPW Chotipadoli MH
9.3 TAE Tadali MH
9.4 BUX Bhandak MH
9.5 MJRI Majri Junction MH
9.6 WRR Warora MH
9.7 CKNI Chikni Road MH
9.8 NGI Nagari MH
9.9 YNA Yenor MH
9.10 HGT Hinganghat MH
9.11 WG Wagholi MH
9.12 SNN Sonegaon MH
9.13 BPK Bhugaon MH
9.14 CHJC Chitoda MH
9.15 SEGM Sevagram MH
9.16 WARUD Warud MH
9.17 SLOR Seloo Road MH
9.18 TGP Tuljapur MH
9.19 SNI Sindi MH
9.20 BOK Borkhedi MH
9.21 BTBR Buti Bori MH
9.22 GMG Gumgaon MH
9.23 KRI Khapti MH
9.24 AJNI Ajni MH
9.25 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh MH
10 NGP Nagpur 603 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Daily MH
10.1 GNQ Godhani MH
10.2 BWRA Bharatwada MH
10.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar MH
10.4 KOHL Kohli MH
10.5 SNKB Sonkhamb MH
10.6 MER Metpanjra MH
10.7 KATL Katol MH
10.8 KLBA Kalambha MH
10.9 TNH Tinkheda MH
10.10 NRKR Narkher MH
10.11 DDMT Darimeta MH
10.12 PAR Pandhurna MP
10.13 TEO Teegaon MP
10.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa MP
10.15 CCD Chichonda MP
10.16 HTN Hatna Pur MP
10.17 MTY Multai MP
10.18 JKR Jaulkhera MP
10.19 AMLA Amla Junction MP
10.20 BYS Barsali MP
10.21 MALK Malkapur Road MP
10.22 BZU Betul MP
10.23 MJY Maramjhiri MP
10.24 DHQ Dharakhoh MP
10.25 GDYA Ghoradongri MP
10.26 BBTR Barbatpur MP
10.27 MGRD Magardoh MP
10.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar MP
10.29 POX Pola Patthar MP
10.30 KQE Kalaakhar MP
10.31 SAHL Saheli MP
10.32 TAKU Taku MP
10.33 KSLA Kesla MP
10.34 KRTH Kiratgarh MP
10.35 JHP Jujharpur MP
10.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin MP
10.37 ET Itarsi Junction MP
10.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin MP
10.39 PRKD Powerkheda MP
10.40 HBD Hoshangabad MP
10.41 BNI Budni MP
10.42 MIG Midghat MP
10.43 CHQ Choka MP
10.44 BKA Barkhera MP
10.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj MP
10.46 ITKL Itayakalan MP
10.47 MDDP Mandi Dip MP
10.48 MSO Misrod MP
10.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj MP
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 994 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily MP
11.1 NSZ Nishatpura MP
11.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan MP
11.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat MP
11.4 DWG Dewanganj MP
11.5 SMT Salamatpur MP
11.6 SCI Sanchi MP
11.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin MP
11.8 BHS Vidisha MP
11.9 SORI Sorai MP
11.10 SUMR Sumer MP
11.11 GLG Gulabhganj MP
11.12 PAI Pabai MP
11.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda MP
11.14 RKRI Rao Khedi MP
11.15 RKDI Raukheri MP
11.16 BET Bareth MP
11.17 CLHT Chulheta MP
11.18 KAH Kalhar MP
11.19 MABA Mandi Bamora MP
11.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora MP
11.21 BINA Bina Junction MP
11.22 AGD Agasod MP
11.23 KOA Karonda MP
11.24 MXS Mohasa MP
11.25 DUA Dhaura MP
11.26 JLN Jakhalaun UP
11.27 JRO Jiron UP
11.28 LAR Lalitpur UP
11.29 DWA Dailwara UP
11.30 JHA Jakhaura UP
11.31 BJA Bijrotha UP
11.32 DLA Doulta MP
11.33 TBT Talbahat MP
11.34 MZX Matatila MP
11.35 BZY Basai MP
11.36 BPW Burhpura UP
11.37 BAB Babina UP
11.38 KHJ Khajraha UP
11.39 BJI Bijauli UP
11.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin UP
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 1284 Km 02:08 02:16 8 min Daily UP
12.1 KRQ Karari MP
12.2 DAA Datia MP
12.3 SOR Sonagir MP
12.4 KTRA Kotra MP
12.5 DBA Dabra MP
12.6 SMTL Simariatal MP
12.7 AEH Anant Paith MP
12.8 ARI Antri MP
12.9 SLV Sandalpur MP
12.10 STLI Sithouli MP
13 GWL Gwalior 1381 Km 03:29 03:32 3 min Daily MP
13.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar MP
13.2 RRU Rayaru MP
13.3 BAO Banmor MP
13.4 NUB Nurabad MP
13.5 SANK Sank MP
13.6 MRA Morena MP
13.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri MP
13.8 HET Hetampur RJ
13.9 GHER Gher RJ
13.10 DHO Dhaulpur RJ
13.11 MIA Mania RJ
13.12 JJ Jajau UP
13.13 BHA Bhandai UP
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 1500 Km 05:20 05:23 3 min Daily UP
14.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi UP
14.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra UP
14.3 RNKA Runkuta UP
14.4 KXM Kitham UP
14.5 FHT Farah Town UP
14.6 FAR Farah UP
14.7 BAD Bad UP
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 1553 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily UP
15.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar UP
15.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road UP
15.3 AJH Ajhai UP
15.4 CHJ Chata UP
15.5 KSV Kosi Kalan UP
15.6 HDL Hodal HR
15.7 BNCR Banchari HR
15.8 SHLK Sholaka HR
15.9 RDE Rundhi HR
15.10 PWL Palwal HR
15.11 AST Asaoti HR
16 BVH Ballabgarh 1658 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily HR
16.1 FDN Faridabad New Town HR
16.2 FDB Faridabad HR
16.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin HR
16.4 TKD Tuglakabad DL
16.5 OKA Okhla DL
17 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1687 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily DL
17.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan DL
17.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge DL
17.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge DL
18 NDLS New Delhi 1694 Km 09:05 Destination Daily DL

Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi is 1048 miles or 1677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express HYB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.