You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andhra Pradesh Express
 

Andhra Pradesh Express, 12723 - Hyderabad Deccan To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Express
Number12723
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1048 miles / 1677 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12723. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 06:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 142 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 RDM Ramagundam 234 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 MCI Mancheral 248 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 BPA Belampalli 268 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 306 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 BPQ Balharshah 376 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 CD Chandrapur 390 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 NGP Nagpur 587 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 976 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 1267 Km 02:08 02:20 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 GWL Gwalior 1364 Km 03:29 03:32 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 1482 Km 05:20 05:23 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 1536 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1670 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Delhi
17 NDLS New Delhi 1677 Km 09:05 Destination Daily Delhi

Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi is 1048 miles or 1677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express HYB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.