You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andhra Pradesh Express

Andhra Pradesh Express, 12723 - Hyderabad Deccan To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Express
Number12723
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1048 miles / 1677 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12723. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 06:25 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
2.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
2.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
2.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
2.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
2.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
3.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
3.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
3.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
3.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
3.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
3.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
4 RDM Ramagundam 250 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
5 MCI Mancheral 264 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
5.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
6 BPA Belampalli 283 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
6.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
6.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
6.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 322 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
7.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
7.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
7.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
7.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 392 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
8.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
8.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
9 CD Chandrapur 405 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
9.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
9.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
9.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
9.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
9.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
9.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
9.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
9.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
9.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
9.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
9.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
9.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
9.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
9.15 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
9.16 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
9.17 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
9.18 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
9.19 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
9.20 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
9.21 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
9.22 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
9.23 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
9.24 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
9.25 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
10 NGP Nagpur 603 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
10.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
10.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
10.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
10.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
10.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
10.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
10.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
10.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
10.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
10.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
10.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
10.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
10.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
10.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
10.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
10.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
10.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
10.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
10.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
10.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
10.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
10.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
10.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
10.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
10.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
10.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
10.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
10.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
10.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
10.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
10.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
10.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
10.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
10.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.37 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
10.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.39 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
10.40 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
10.41 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
10.42 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
10.43 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
10.44 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
10.46 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
10.47 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
10.48 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
10.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 994 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
11.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
11.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
11.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
11.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
11.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
11.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
11.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
11.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
11.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
11.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
11.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
11.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
11.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
11.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
11.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
11.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
11.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
11.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
11.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
11.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
11.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
11.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
11.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
11.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
11.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
11.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
11.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
11.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
11.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
11.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
11.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
11.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
11.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
11.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
11.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
11.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
11.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 1284 Km 02:08 02:16 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
12.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
12.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
12.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
12.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
12.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
12.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
12.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
12.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
12.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
13 GWL Gwalior 1381 Km 03:29 03:32 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
13.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
13.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
13.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
13.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
13.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
13.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
13.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
13.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 1500 Km 05:20 05:23 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
14.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
14.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
14.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
14.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
14.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 1553 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
15.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
15.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
15.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
15.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
15.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
15.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
15.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
15.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
15.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
16 BVH Ballabgarh 1658 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
16.2 FDB Faridabad Haryana
16.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
16.4 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
16.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
17 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1687 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Delhi
17.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
17.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
17.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
18 NDLS New Delhi 1694 Km 09:05 Destination Daily Delhi

Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and New Delhi is 1048 miles or 1677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12723, Andhra Pradesh Express HYB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12723, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.