Given below is the details about Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Andhra Pradesh Express, Train Number - 12724
New Delhi (NDLS)
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)
Distance 1057 miles / 1691 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12724. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:25 -- Daily DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 20:10 20:13 3 min Daily UP
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 21:57 22:00 3 min Daily MP
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily UP
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily MP
7 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 705 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily MP
8 NGP Nagpur 1088 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily MH
9 CD Chandrapur 1285 Km 12:23 12:26 3 min Daily MH
10 BPQ Balharshah 1299 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Daily MH
11 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1369 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily AP
12 BPA Belampalli 1407 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily AP
13 MCI Mancheral 1427 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily AP
14 RDM Ramagundam 1441 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily AP
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1543 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily AP
16 SC Secunderabad Junction 1683 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily AP
17 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1691 Km 19:35 Destination Daily AP

New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan is 1057 miles or 1691 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi

Train No. 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express NDLS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.