You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andhra Pradesh Express
 

Andhra Pradesh Express, 12724 - New Delhi To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Express
Number12724
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1048 miles / 1677 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12724. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:30 -- Daily Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 141 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 195 Km 20:37 20:40 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 313 Km 22:00 22:03 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 410 Km 23:30 23:42 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 701 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 NGP Nagpur 1090 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8 CD Chandrapur 1287 Km 12:24 12:26 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 BPQ Balharshah 1301 Km 13:20 13:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1371 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 BPA Belampalli 1409 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 MCI Mancheral 1429 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 RDM Ramagundam 1443 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1535 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 1667 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1677 Km 19:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan is 1048 miles or 1677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi

Train No. 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express NDLS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.