Given below is the details about Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Express Distance1048 miles / 1677 km
Number12724 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12724. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:30 -- Daily DL
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge DL
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge DL
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan DL
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin DL
1.5 OKA Okhla DL
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad DL
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin HR
1.8 FDB Faridabad HR
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town HR
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh HR
1.11 AST Asaoti HR
1.12 PWL Palwal HR
1.13 RDE Rundhi HR
1.14 SHLK Sholaka HR
1.15 BNCR Banchari HR
1.16 HDL Hodal HR
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan UP
1.18 CHJ Chata UP
1.19 AJH Ajhai UP
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road UP
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar UP
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily UP
2.1 BAD Bad UP
2.2 FAR Farah UP
2.3 FHT Farah Town UP
2.4 KXM Kitham UP
2.5 RNKA Runkuta UP
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra UP
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 20:37 20:40 3 min Daily UP
3.1 BHA Bhandai UP
3.2 JJ Jajau UP
3.3 MIA Mania RJ
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur RJ
3.5 GHER Gher RJ
3.6 HET Hetampur RJ
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri MP
3.8 MRA Morena MP
3.9 SANK Sank MP
3.10 NUB Nurabad MP
3.11 BAO Banmor MP
3.12 RRU Rayaru MP
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar MP
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 22:00 22:03 3 min Daily MP
4.1 STLI Sithouli MP
4.2 SLV Sandalpur MP
4.3 ARI Antri MP
4.4 AEH Anant Paith MP
4.5 SMTL Simariatal MP
4.6 DBA Dabra MP
4.7 KTRA Kotra MP
4.8 SOR Sonagir MP
4.9 DAA Datia MP
4.10 KRQ Karari MP
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 23:30 23:38 8 min Daily UP
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin UP
5.2 BJI Bijauli UP
5.3 KHJ Khajraha UP
5.4 BAB Babina UP
5.5 BPW Burhpura UP
5.6 BZY Basai MP
5.7 MZX Matatila MP
5.8 TBT Talbahat MP
5.9 DLA Doulta MP
5.10 BJA Bijrotha UP
5.11 JHA Jakhaura UP
5.12 DWA Dailwara UP
5.13 LAR Lalitpur UP
5.14 JRO Jiron UP
5.15 JLN Jakhalaun UP
5.16 DUA Dhaura MP
5.17 MXS Mohasa MP
5.18 KOA Karonda MP
5.19 AGD Agasod MP
5.20 BINA Bina Junction MP
5.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora MP
5.22 MABA Mandi Bamora MP
5.23 KAH Kalhar MP
5.24 CLHT Chulheta MP
5.25 BET Bareth MP
5.26 RKDI Raukheri MP
5.27 RKRI Rao Khedi MP
5.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda MP
5.29 PAI Pabai MP
5.30 GLG Gulabhganj MP
5.31 SUMR Sumer MP
5.32 SORI Sorai MP
5.33 BHS Vidisha MP
5.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin MP
5.35 SCI Sanchi MP
5.36 SMT Salamatpur MP
5.37 DWG Dewanganj MP
5.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat MP
5.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan MP
5.40 NSZ Nishatpura MP
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily MP
6.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj MP
6.2 MSO Misrod MP
6.3 MDDP Mandi Dip MP
6.4 ITKL Itayakalan MP
6.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj MP
6.6 BKA Barkhera MP
6.7 CHQ Choka MP
6.8 MIG Midghat MP
6.9 BNI Budni MP
6.10 HBD Hoshangabad MP
6.11 PRKD Powerkheda MP
6.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin MP
6.13 ET Itarsi Junction MP
6.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin MP
6.15 JHP Jujharpur MP
6.16 KRTH Kiratgarh MP
6.17 KSLA Kesla MP
6.18 TAKU Taku MP
6.19 SAHL Saheli MP
6.20 KQE Kalaakhar MP
6.21 POX Pola Patthar MP
6.22 DOH Dhodra Mohar MP
6.23 MGRD Magardoh MP
6.24 BBTR Barbatpur MP
6.25 GDYA Ghoradongri MP
6.26 DHQ Dharakhoh MP
6.27 MJY Maramjhiri MP
6.28 BZU Betul MP
6.29 MALK Malkapur Road MP
6.30 BYS Barsali MP
6.31 AMLA Amla Junction MP
6.32 JKR Jaulkhera MP
6.33 MTY Multai MP
6.34 HTN Hatna Pur MP
6.35 CCD Chichonda MP
6.36 GDKP Ghundankhapa MP
6.37 TEO Teegaon MP
6.38 PAR Pandhurna MP
6.39 DDMT Darimeta MH
6.40 NRKR Narkher MH
6.41 TNH Tinkheda MH
6.42 KLBA Kalambha MH
6.43 KATL Katol MH
6.44 MER Metpanjra MH
6.45 SNKB Sonkhamb MH
6.46 KOHL Kohli MH
6.47 KSWR Kalmeshwar MH
6.48 BWRA Bharatwada MH
6.49 GNQ Godhani MH
7 NGP Nagpur 1091 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Daily MH
7.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh MH
7.2 AJNI Ajni MH
7.3 KRI Khapti MH
7.4 GMG Gumgaon MH
7.5 BTBR Buti Bori MH
7.6 BOK Borkhedi MH
7.7 SNI Sindi MH
7.8 TGP Tuljapur MH
7.9 SLOR Seloo Road MH
7.10 WARUD Warud MH
7.11 SEGM Sevagram MH
7.12 CHJC Chitoda MH
7.13 BPK Bhugaon MH
7.14 SNN Sonegaon MH
7.15 WG Wagholi MH
7.16 HGT Hinganghat MH
7.17 YNA Yenor MH
7.18 NGI Nagari MH
7.19 CKNI Chikni Road MH
7.20 WRR Warora MH
7.21 MJRI Majri Junction MH
7.22 BUX Bhandak MH
7.23 TAE Tadali MH
7.24 CPW Chotipadoli MH
7.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar MH
8 CD Chandrapur 1288 Km 12:23 12:26 3 min Daily MH
8.1 BUPH Babupeth MH
8.2 VSP Wasanapura MH
8.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur MH
9 BPQ Balharshah 1302 Km 13:10 13:30 20 min Daily MH
9.1 MAGH Manikgarh MH
9.2 VHGN Wihirgaon MH
9.3 WIRR Wirur MH
9.4 MKDI Makudi MH
9.5 SRUR Sirpur Town AP
9.6 VEM Vempalli AP
10 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1372 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily AP
10.1 RLT Ralapet AP
10.2 ASAF Asifabad AP
10.3 RLW Repalliwada AP
10.4 RECH Rechni Road AP
11 BPA Belampalli 1410 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily AP
11.1 MMZ Mandamari AP
11.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani AP
12 MCI Mancheral 1430 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily AP
12.1 PPZ Peddempet AP
13 RDM Ramagundam 1444 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily AP
13.1 RGPM Raghavapuram AP
13.2 PDPL Peddapalli AP
13.3 KYOP Kottapalli AP
13.4 KOLR Kolnur AP
13.5 OEA Odela AP
13.6 PTKP Potkapalli AP
13.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif AP
13.8 JMKT Jammikunta AP
13.9 OPL Uppal AP
13.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road AP
14 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1546 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily AP
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 1686 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily AP
15.1 JET James Street AP
15.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park AP
15.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar AP
15.4 NLRD Necklace Road AP
15.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn AP
15.6 LKPL Lakdikapul AP
16 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1694 Km 19:50 Destination Daily AP

New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan is 1048 miles or 1677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi

Train No. 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express NDLS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.