You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andhra Pradesh Express

Andhra Pradesh Express, 12724 - New Delhi To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Express
Number12724
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1048 miles / 1677 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express, Train number 12724. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:30 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 20:37 20:40 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 22:00 22:03 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
4.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
4.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
4.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 23:30 23:38 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
5.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
5.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
5.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
5.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
5.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
5.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
5.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
5.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
5.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
5.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
5.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
5.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
5.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
5.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
5.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
5.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
5.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
5.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
5.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
5.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
5.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
5.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
5.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
6 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
6.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
6.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
6.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
6.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
6.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
6.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
6.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
6.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.13 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.15 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
6.16 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.17 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
6.18 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
6.19 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
6.20 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
6.21 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
6.22 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
6.23 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
6.24 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
6.26 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
6.27 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
6.28 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
6.29 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.30 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
6.31 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.32 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.33 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
6.34 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
6.35 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
6.36 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
6.37 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
6.38 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
6.39 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
6.40 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
6.41 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
6.42 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
6.43 KATL Katol Maharashtra
6.44 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
6.45 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
6.46 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
6.47 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
6.48 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
6.49 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
7 NGP Nagpur 1091 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
7.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
7.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
7.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
7.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
7.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
7.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
7.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
7.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
7.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
7.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
7.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
7.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
7.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
7.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
7.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
7.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
7.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
7.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
7.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
7.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
7.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
7.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
7.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
7.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
8 CD Chandrapur 1288 Km 12:23 12:26 3 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
8.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
8.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
9 BPQ Balharshah 1302 Km 13:10 13:30 20 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
9.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
9.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
9.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
9.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
9.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
10 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1372 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
10.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
10.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
10.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
11 BPA Belampalli 1410 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
11.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
12 MCI Mancheral 1430 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
13 RDM Ramagundam 1444 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
13.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
13.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
13.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
13.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
13.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
14 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1546 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 SC Secunderabad Junction 1686 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
15.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
15.3 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
15.4 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
15.5 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
15.6 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
16 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1694 Km 19:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan is 1048 miles or 1677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi

Train No. 12724, Andhra Pradesh Express NDLS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12724, ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.