You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, 12707 - Tirupati To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Number12707
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1439 miles / 2302 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12707. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:45 -- Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
2.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh
2.5 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
2.6 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
2.7 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
2.8 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
2.9 RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh
2.10 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
2.11 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
2.12 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
2.13 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
2.14 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
2.15 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
3 HX Cuddapah 134 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.2 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
3.3 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.4 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
4 YA Yerraguntla 173 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
4.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
4.3 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
4.5 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
4.6 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
4.7 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
5 TU Tadipatri 241 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 344 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
6.1 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
6.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.4 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.5 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
7 KRNT Kurnool Town 398 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
7.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
7.3 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
7.4 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
7.5 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
7.6 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
8 GWD Gadwal 453 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.2 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
8.3 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
8.4 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
8.5 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
8.6 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
8.8 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
8.9 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
8.10 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
8.11 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
8.12 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
9 MBNR Mahbubnagar 528 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
9.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
9.3 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
9.4 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
9.5 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
9.6 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
9.7 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
9.8 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.9 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
9.10 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
9.11 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
9.12 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
9.13 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
9.14 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
9.15 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.16 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
9.17 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
9.18 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
9.19 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
9.20 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
10 KCG Kacheguda 634 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
10.2 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
10.3 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
10.4 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 641 Km 17:35 17:55 20 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
11.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
11.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
11.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
11.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
11.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
11.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
11.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
11.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
11.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
11.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
11.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
11.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 781 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
12.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
12.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
12.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
12.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
12.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
12.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
13 RDM Ramagundam 883 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
14 MCI Mancheral 897 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
15 BPA Belampalli 916 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
15.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
15.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
15.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
16 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 955 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 NGP Nagpur 1236 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
17.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
17.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
17.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
17.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
17.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
17.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
17.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
17.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
17.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
17.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
17.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
17.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
17.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
17.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
17.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
17.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
17.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
17.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
17.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
17.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
17.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
17.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
17.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
17.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
17.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
17.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
17.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
17.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
17.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
17.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
17.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
17.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
17.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
17.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
17.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.37 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
17.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.39 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
17.40 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
17.41 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
17.42 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
17.43 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
17.44 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
17.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
17.46 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
17.47 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
17.48 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
17.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1628 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
18.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
18.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
18.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
18.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
18.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
18.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
18.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
18.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
18.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
18.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
18.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
18.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
18.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
18.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
18.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
18.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
18.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
18.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
18.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
18.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
18.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
18.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
18.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
18.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
18.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
18.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
18.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
18.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
18.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
18.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
18.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
18.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
18.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
18.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
18.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
18.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
18.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
18.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
18.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19 JHS Jhansi Junction 1917 Km 11:58 12:08 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2320 Km 18:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Delhi

Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1439 miles or 2302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti TPTY to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.