Given below is the details about Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train Number - 12707
Tirupati (TPTY)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1448 miles / 2316 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12707. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:40 -- Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
3 HX Cuddapah 134 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
4 YA Yerraguntla 173 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
5 TU Tadipatri 243 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 344 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
7 KRNT Kurnool Town 398 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
8 GWD Gadwal 453 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
9 MBNR Mahbubnagar 528 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
10 KCG Kacheguda 634 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
11 KZJ Kazipet Junction 780 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
12 RDM Ramagundam 882 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
13 MCI Mancheral 896 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
14 BPA Belampalli 915 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 954 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday AP
16 BPQ Balharshah 1023 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Monday, Wednesday & Friday MH
17 NGP Nagpur 1235 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr MH
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1623 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr MP
19 JHS Jhansi Junction 1913 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2316 Km 18:00 Destination Mo, We & Fr DL

Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1448 miles or 2316 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti TPTY to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.