Given below is the details about Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Distance1439 miles / 2302 km
Number12707 Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12707. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:45 -- Mo, We & Fr AP
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
2.1 MRM Mamanduru AP
2.2 BLPE Balapalle AP
2.3 SF Settigunta AP
2.4 KOU Koduru AP
2.5 ANE Anantarajupet AP
2.6 OBVP Obulavaripalli AP
2.7 RPL Reddipalle AP
2.8 PMT Pullampet AP
2.9 RJP Razampeta AP
2.10 HAQ Hastavarmu AP
2.11 NRE Nandalur AP
2.12 MMPL Mantapampalle AP
2.13 VNM Ontimitta AP
2.14 BKPT Bhakarapet AP
2.15 KNLP Kanamalo Palle AP
3 HX Cuddapah 134 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
3.1 KPU Krishnapuram AP
3.2 GPY Gangayaplle AP
3.3 KKM Kamalapuram AP
3.4 YGD Yerragudipad AP
4 YA Yerraguntla 173 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
4.1 KMH Kalamalia AP
4.2 MOO Muddanuru AP
4.3 MUM Mangapatnam AP
4.4 KDP Kondapuram AP
4.5 RLL Regadipalli AP
4.6 VRN Vanganur AP
4.7 CLPE Challavaripalli AP
5 TU Tadipatri 241 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 344 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr AP
6.1 BVO Bogolu AP
6.2 VDI Veldurti AP
6.3 UKD Ulindakonda AP
6.4 DUU Dupadu AP
6.5 KOLA Kotla AP
7 KRNT Kurnool Town 398 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
7.1 ALPR Alampur AP
7.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba AP
7.3 MOA Manopad AP
7.4 IKI Itkyala AP
7.5 PDNA Peddadinne AP
7.6 PDO Puduru AP
8 GWD Gadwal 453 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
8.1 ARPL Arepalli Halt AP
8.2 SRNR Sriramnagar AP
8.3 AJK Ajakollu AP
8.4 WPR Wanparti Road AP
8.5 KONN Konnur AP
8.6 KXI Kurumurthi AP
8.7 KQQ Kaukuntla AP
8.8 DKUR Dokur AP
8.9 DKC Devarkadre AP
8.10 KTKA Kotakadra AP
8.11 MQN Manyamkonda AP
8.12 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt AP
9 MBNR Mahbubnagar 528 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
9.1 YNG Yenugonda AP
9.2 DTP Diviti Palli AP
9.3 JCL Jadcherla AP
9.4 GLY Gollapally AP
9.5 RJAP Rajapur AP
9.6 RRGA Rangareddy Guda AP
9.7 BABR Balanagar AP
9.8 BRGL Burgula Halt AP
9.9 SHNR Shadnagar AP
9.10 HBLN HBL Nagar AP
9.11 KOTT Kottur AP
9.12 TMX Timmapur AP
9.13 UR Umdanagar AP
9.14 BDVL Budvel AP
9.15 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt AP
9.16 FM Kcg Falaknuma AP
9.17 HPG Huppuguda AP
9.18 YKA Yakutpura Kcg AP
9.19 DQR Dabirpura AP
9.20 MXT Malakpetkcg AP
10 KCG Kacheguda 634 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
10.1 VAR Vidyanagar AP
10.2 JOO Jamia Osmania AP
10.3 ATC Arts College AP
10.4 STPD Sitafal Mandi AP
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 641 Km 17:35 17:55 20 min Mo, We & Fr AP
11.1 MLY Moula Ali AP
11.2 CHZ Charlapalli AP
11.3 GT Ghatkesar AP
11.4 BN Bibinagar AP
11.5 PGDP Pagidipalli AP
11.6 BG Bhongir AP
11.7 RAG Raigir AP
11.8 WP Wangapalli AP
11.9 ALER Aler AP
11.10 PBP Pembarti AP
11.11 ZN Jangaon AP
11.12 YSPM Yasantapur AP
11.13 RGP Raghunathpalli AP
11.14 IPG Ippuguda AP
11.15 GNP Ghanpur AP
11.16 NSKL Naskhal AP
11.17 PQL Pindlai AP
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 781 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
12.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road AP
12.2 OPL Uppal AP
12.3 JMKT Jammikunta AP
12.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif AP
12.5 PTKP Potkapalli AP
12.6 OEA Odela AP
12.7 KOLR Kolnur AP
12.8 KYOP Kottapalli AP
12.9 PDPL Peddapalli AP
12.10 RGPM Raghavapuram AP
13 RDM Ramagundam 883 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
13.1 PPZ Peddempet AP
14 MCI Mancheral 897 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
14.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani AP
14.2 MMZ Mandamari AP
15 BPA Belampalli 916 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
15.1 RECH Rechni Road AP
15.2 RLW Repalliwada AP
15.3 ASAF Asifabad AP
15.4 RLT Ralapet AP
16 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 955 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
17 NGP Nagpur 1236 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
17.1 GNQ Godhani MH
17.2 BWRA Bharatwada MH
17.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar MH
17.4 KOHL Kohli MH
17.5 SNKB Sonkhamb MH
17.6 MER Metpanjra MH
17.7 KATL Katol MH
17.8 KLBA Kalambha MH
17.9 TNH Tinkheda MH
17.10 NRKR Narkher MH
17.11 DDMT Darimeta MH
17.12 PAR Pandhurna MP
17.13 TEO Teegaon MP
17.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa MP
17.15 CCD Chichonda MP
17.16 HTN Hatna Pur MP
17.17 MTY Multai MP
17.18 JKR Jaulkhera MP
17.19 AMLA Amla Junction MP
17.20 BYS Barsali MP
17.21 MALK Malkapur Road MP
17.22 BZU Betul MP
17.23 MJY Maramjhiri MP
17.24 DHQ Dharakhoh MP
17.25 GDYA Ghoradongri MP
17.26 BBTR Barbatpur MP
17.27 MGRD Magardoh MP
17.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar MP
17.29 POX Pola Patthar MP
17.30 KQE Kalaakhar MP
17.31 SAHL Saheli MP
17.32 TAKU Taku MP
17.33 KSLA Kesla MP
17.34 KRTH Kiratgarh MP
17.35 JHP Jujharpur MP
17.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin MP
17.37 ET Itarsi Junction MP
17.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin MP
17.39 PRKD Powerkheda MP
17.40 HBD Hoshangabad MP
17.41 BNI Budni MP
17.42 MIG Midghat MP
17.43 CHQ Choka MP
17.44 BKA Barkhera MP
17.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj MP
17.46 ITKL Itayakalan MP
17.47 MDDP Mandi Dip MP
17.48 MSO Misrod MP
17.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj MP
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1628 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
18.1 NSZ Nishatpura MP
18.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan MP
18.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat MP
18.4 DWG Dewanganj MP
18.5 SMT Salamatpur MP
18.6 SCI Sanchi MP
18.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin MP
18.8 BHS Vidisha MP
18.9 SORI Sorai MP
18.10 SUMR Sumer MP
18.11 GLG Gulabhganj MP
18.12 PAI Pabai MP
18.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda MP
18.14 RKRI Rao Khedi MP
18.15 RKDI Raukheri MP
18.16 BET Bareth MP
18.17 CLHT Chulheta MP
18.18 KAH Kalhar MP
18.19 MABA Mandi Bamora MP
18.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora MP
18.21 BINA Bina Junction MP
18.22 AGD Agasod MP
18.23 KOA Karonda MP
18.24 MXS Mohasa MP
18.25 DUA Dhaura MP
18.26 JLN Jakhalaun UP
18.27 JRO Jiron UP
18.28 LAR Lalitpur UP
18.29 DWA Dailwara UP
18.30 JHA Jakhaura UP
18.31 BJA Bijrotha UP
18.32 DLA Doulta MP
18.33 TBT Talbahat MP
18.34 MZX Matatila MP
18.35 BZY Basai MP
18.36 BPW Burhpura UP
18.37 BAB Babina UP
18.38 KHJ Khajraha UP
18.39 BJI Bijauli UP
18.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin UP
19 JHS Jhansi Junction 1917 Km 11:58 12:08 10 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2320 Km 18:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa DL

Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1439 miles or 2302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti TPTY to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.