Given below is the details about Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train Number - 12707
Tirupati (TPTY)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1448 miles / 2316 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12707. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:40 -- Mo, We & Fr AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr AP
3 HX Cuddapah 134 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
4 YA Yerraguntla 173 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
5 TU Tadipatri 243 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 344 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr AP
7 KRNT Kurnool Town 398 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
8 GWD Gadwal 453 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
9 MBNR Mahbubnagar 528 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
10 KCG Kacheguda 634 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr AP
11 KZJ Kazipet Junction 780 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr AP
12 RDM Ramagundam 882 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
13 MCI Mancheral 896 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
14 BPA Belampalli 915 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 954 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr AP
16 NGP Nagpur 1235 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
17 BPL Bhopal Junction 1623 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa MP
18 JHS Jhansi Junction 1913 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
19 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2316 Km 18:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa DL

Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1448 miles or 2316 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti TPTY to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.