You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
 

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, 12707 - Tirupati To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Number12707
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1439 miles / 2302 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12707. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 05:45 -- Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 10 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 HX Cuddapah 135 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 YA Yerraguntla 174 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
5 TU Tadipatri 242 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 345 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 KRNT Kurnool Town 399 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 GWD Gadwal 454 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 MBNR Mahbubnagar 529 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 KCG Kacheguda 635 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 642 Km 17:25 17:55 30 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 774 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 RDM Ramagundam 867 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
14 MCI Mancheral 880 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
15 BPA Belampalli 900 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
16 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 939 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Mo, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17 NGP Nagpur 1219 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1608 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 JHS Jhansi Junction 1899 Km 12:00 12:10 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2302 Km 18:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Delhi

Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1439 miles or 2302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12707, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti TPTY to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12707, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.