Given below is the details about Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Distance1439 miles / 2302 km
Number12708 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12708. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 07:15 -- Su, We & Fr DL
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Su, We & Fr UP
3 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Su, We & Fr MP
4 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Mo, Th & Sa MH
5 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1361 Km 04:20 04:21 1 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
6 BPA Belampalli 1400 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
7 MCI Mancheral 1420 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
8 RDM Ramagundam 1433 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1535 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
10 SC Secunderabad Junction 1675 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
11 KCG Kacheguda 1683 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
12 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1788 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
13 GWD Gadwal 1863 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
14 KRNT Kurnool Town 1919 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
15 DHNE Dhone Junction 1972 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
16 TU Tadipatri 2075 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
17 YA Yerraguntla 2144 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
18 HX Cuddapah 2184 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
19 RU Renigunta Junction 2309 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa AP
20 TPTY Tirupati 2318 Km 21:35 Destination Mo, Th & Sa AP

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati is 1439 miles or 2302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti NZM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.