Given below is the details about Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train Number - 12708
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Distance 1448 miles / 2317 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12708. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 07:10 -- Sunday, Wednesday & Friday DL
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday UP
3 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday MP
4 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su, We & Fr MH
5 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Su, We & Fr MH
6 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1361 Km 04:20 04:21 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
7 BPA Belampalli 1400 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
8 MCI Mancheral 1420 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
9 RDM Ramagundam 1433 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
10 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1535 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Su, We & Fr AP
11 KCG Kacheguda 1681 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Su, We & Fr AP
12 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1787 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Su, We & Fr AP
13 GWD Gadwal 1862 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Su, We & Fr AP
14 KRNT Kurnool Town 1917 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Su, We & Fr AP
15 DHNE Dhone Junction 1971 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Su, We & Fr AP
16 TU Tadipatri 2074 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
17 YA Yerraguntla 2143 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Su, We & Fr AP
18 HX Cuddapah 2182 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Su, We & Fr AP
19 RU Renigunta Junction 2307 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Su, We & Fr AP
20 TPTY Tirupati 2317 Km 21:35 Destination Su, We & Fr AP

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati is 1448 miles or 2317 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti NZM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.