You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, 12708 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAndhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Number12708
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1439 miles / 2302 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti, Train number 12708. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 07:20 -- Su, We & Fr Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.21 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.23 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.24 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.25 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
1.26 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.27 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
1.28 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MIA Mania Rajasthan
1.30 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
1.31 GHER Gher Rajasthan
1.32 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
1.33 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
1.34 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
1.35 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
1.36 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
1.37 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
1.38 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
1.39 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
1.40 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
1.41 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
1.42 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
1.43 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
1.44 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
1.45 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
1.46 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
1.47 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
1.48 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
1.49 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
1.50 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 403 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
2.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
2.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
2.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
2.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
2.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
2.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
2.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
2.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
2.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
2.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
2.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
2.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
2.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
2.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
2.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
2.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
2.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
2.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
2.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
2.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
2.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
2.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
2.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
2.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
2.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
2.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
2.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
2.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
2.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
2.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
2.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
2.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
3 BPL Bhopal Junction 694 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
3.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
3.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
3.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
3.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
3.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
3.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
3.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.13 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.15 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
3.16 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
3.17 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
3.18 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
3.19 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
3.20 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
3.21 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
3.22 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
3.23 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
3.24 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
3.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
3.26 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
3.27 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
3.28 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
3.29 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
3.30 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
3.31 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.32 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.33 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
3.34 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
3.35 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
3.36 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
3.37 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
3.38 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
3.39 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
3.40 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
3.41 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
3.42 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
3.43 KATL Katol Maharashtra
3.44 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
3.45 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
3.46 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
3.47 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
3.48 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
3.49 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
4 NGP Nagpur 1083 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
4.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
4.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
4.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
4.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
4.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
4.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
4.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
4.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
4.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
4.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
4.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
4.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
4.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
4.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
4.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
4.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
4.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
4.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
4.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
4.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
4.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
4.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
4.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
4.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
4.26 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
4.27 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
4.28 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
4.29 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
4.30 BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra
4.31 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
4.32 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
4.33 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
4.34 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
4.35 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
4.36 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
5 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1364 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
5.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
5.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
5.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
5.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
5.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
6 MCI Mancheral 1422 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
7 RDM Ramagundam 1436 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
7.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
7.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
7.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
7.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
7.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1528 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
8.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
8.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
8.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
8.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
8.7 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
8.8 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
8.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
8.10 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.11 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
8.12 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
8.13 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
8.14 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
8.15 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
8.16 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.17 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
8.18 LGD Lallaguda Andhra Pradesh
9 SC Secunderabad Junction 1660 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
9.3 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
9.4 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
10 KCG Kacheguda 1667 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
10.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
10.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
10.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
10.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
10.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
10.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
10.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
10.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
10.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
10.12 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
10.13 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.14 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
10.15 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
10.16 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
10.17 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
10.18 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
10.19 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
10.20 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
11 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1773 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
11.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
11.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
11.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
11.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
11.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
11.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
11.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
11.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
11.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
12 GWD Gadwal 1848 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
12.3 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
12.4 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
12.5 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
12.6 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
13 KRNT Kurnool Town 1904 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
13.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
13.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
14 DHNE Dhone Junction 1957 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
14.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
14.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
14.4 PGDI Pagidirai Andhra Pradesh
14.5 GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh
14.6 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
14.7 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
14.8 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
14.9 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
14.10 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
14.11 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
15 TU Tadipatri 2060 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
15.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
15.4 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.5 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
15.6 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
15.7 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
16 YA Yerraguntla 2128 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
16.2 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.3 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
16.4 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
17 HX Cuddapah 2167 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
17.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
17.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
17.5 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
17.6 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
17.7 RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh
17.8 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
17.9 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
17.10 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
17.11 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
17.12 KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh
17.13 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
17.14 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
17.15 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
18 RU Renigunta Junction 2292 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
19 TPTY Tirupati 2302 Km 21:35 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati is 1439 miles or 2302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti NZM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.