You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Aravali Express

Aravali Express, 19707 - Bandra Terminus To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAravali Express
Number19707
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance692 miles / 1107 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express, Train number 19707. Timing of Aravali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 21:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 21:39 21:41 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
4 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
4.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
4.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
4.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
4.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
4.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 23:30 23:33 3 min Daily Gujarat
6 NVS Navsari 222 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
6.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
6.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
6.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
7 ST Surat 251 Km 00:57 01:02 5 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 URN Utran Gujarat
7.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
7.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
7.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
7.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
7.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
7.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
7.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
7.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
7.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily Gujarat
9 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
9.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
9.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
9.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
9.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
9.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
9.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
9.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
9.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
9.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
9.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
9.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
10.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
10.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
10.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
10.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
10.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
10.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
11 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
11.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
12 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
12.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
12.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
12.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
12.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
12.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
12.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
12.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
12.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
13 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
14 SBI Sabarmati Junction 493 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 KLL Kalol 521 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
15.2 EN Isand Gujarat
15.3 PN Pansar Gujarat
15.4 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
15.5 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
15.6 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
15.7 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
15.8 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
15.9 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
15.10 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
16 MSH Mehsana Junction 563 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
17 UJA Unjha 585 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
18 SID Siddhpur 599 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 CHP Chhapi 612 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
20 PNU Palanpur Junction 628 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
20.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
20.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
20.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
20.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
20.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
20.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
21 ABR Abu Road 681 Km 09:55 10:10 15 min Daily Rajasthan
22 SRPJ Swarupganj 706 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 SOH Sirohi Road 725 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 NANA Nana 742 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 MOI Mori Bera 754 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26 JWB Jawai Bandh 764 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
27 FA Falna 780 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
28 RANI Rani 794 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29 JAL Jawali 810 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30 SOS Somesar 818 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30.1 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
30.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
30.3 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
31 MJ Marwar Junction 846 Km 13:40 13:43 3 min Daily Rajasthan
31.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
31.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
32 SOD Sojat Road 867 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
32.2 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
32.3 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
32.4 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
32.5 HP Haripur Rajasthan
32.6 BAR Bar Rajasthan
32.7 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
32.8 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
33 BER Beawar 934 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
33.2 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
33.3 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
33.4 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
33.5 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
33.6 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
33.7 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
33.8 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
34 AII Ajmer Junction 986 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
34.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
34.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
35 KSG Kishangarh 1015 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
35.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
35.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
35.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
35.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
35.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
35.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
36 NRI Naraina 1056 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
36.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
37 FL Phulera Junction 1066 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
37.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
38 JOB Asalpur Jobner 1084 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily Rajasthan
38.1 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
38.2 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
38.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
38.4 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
38.5 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
39 JP Jaipur 1121 Km 18:55 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19707, Aravali Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Aravali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur is 692 miles or 1107 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19707, Aravali Express BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS. Details about the ARAVALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.