Given below is the details about Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAravali Express Distance692 miles / 1107 km
Number19707 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express, Train number 19707. Timing of Aravali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 21:00 -- Daily MH
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily MH
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 21:39 21:41 2 min Daily MH
4 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily MH
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 23:30 23:33 3 min Daily GJ
6 NVS Navsari 222 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily GJ
7 ST Surat 251 Km 00:57 01:02 5 min Daily GJ
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily GJ
9 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily GJ
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily GJ
11 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily GJ
12 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily GJ
13 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily GJ
14 SBI Sabarmati Junction 493 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily GJ
15 KLL Kalol 525 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily GJ
16 MSH Mehsana Junction 567 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily GJ
17 UJA Unjha 589 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily GJ
18 SID Siddhpur 602 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Daily GJ
19 CHP Chhapi 615 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily GJ
20 PNU Palanpur Junction 632 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily GJ
21 ABR Abu Road 685 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily RJ
22 SRPJ Swarupganj 710 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily RJ
23 SOH Sirohi Road 729 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily RJ
24 NANA Nana 745 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily RJ
25 MOI Mori Bera 758 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily RJ
26 JWB Jawai Bandh 767 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily RJ
27 FA Falna 783 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily RJ
28 RANI Rani 798 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily RJ
29 JAL Jawali 813 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily RJ
30 SOS Somesar 822 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily RJ
31 MJ Marwar Junction 850 Km 13:40 13:43 3 min Daily RJ
32 SOD Sojat Road 871 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily RJ
33 BER Beawar 938 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily RJ
34 AII Ajmer Junction 990 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Daily RJ
35 KSG Kishangarh 1019 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily RJ
36 NRI Naraina 1059 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily RJ
37 FL Phulera Junction 1070 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily RJ
38 JOB Asalpur Jobner 1088 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily RJ
39 JP Jaipur 1124 Km 18:55 Destination Daily RJ

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19707, Aravali Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Aravali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur is 692 miles or 1107 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19707, Aravali Express BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS. Details about the ARAVALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.