You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Aravali Express

Aravali Express, 19707 - Bandra Terminus To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAravali Express
Number19707
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance692 miles / 1107 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express, Train number 19707. Timing of Aravali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 21:00 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 21:39 21:41 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 23:30 23:33 3 min Daily Gujarat
6 NVS Navsari 222 Km 00:21 00:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 ST Surat 251 Km 00:57 01:02 5 min Daily Gujarat
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 01:37 01:38 1 min Daily Gujarat
9 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily Gujarat
11 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 05:05 05:25 20 min Daily Gujarat
14 SBI Sabarmati Junction 493 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 KLL Kalol 525 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
16 MSH Mehsana Junction 567 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 UJA Unjha 589 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 SID Siddhpur 602 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 CHP Chhapi 615 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
20 PNU Palanpur Junction 632 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 ABR Abu Road 685 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
22 SRPJ Swarupganj 710 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 SOH Sirohi Road 729 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 NANA Nana 745 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 MOI Mori Bera 758 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26 JWB Jawai Bandh 767 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27 FA Falna 783 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28 RANI Rani 798 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29 JAL Jawali 813 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30 SOS Somesar 822 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31 MJ Marwar Junction 850 Km 13:40 13:43 3 min Daily Rajasthan
32 SOD Sojat Road 871 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33 BER Beawar 938 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34 AII Ajmer Junction 990 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
35 KSG Kishangarh 1019 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
36 NRI Naraina 1059 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37 FL Phulera Junction 1070 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38 JOB Asalpur Jobner 1088 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily Rajasthan
39 JP Jaipur 1124 Km 18:55 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19707, Aravali Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Aravali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur is 692 miles or 1107 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19707, Aravali Express BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19707, ARAVALI EXPRESS. Details about the ARAVALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.