You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Aravali Express

Aravali Express, 19708 - Jaipur To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19708, ARAVALI EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAravali Express
Number19708
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance692 miles / 1107 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express, Train number 19708. Timing of Aravali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 08:45 -- Daily Rajasthan
2 JOB Asalpur Jobner 36 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3 FL Phulera Junction 54 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 NRI Naraina 64 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 KSG Kishangarh 105 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6 AII Ajmer Junction 134 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily Rajasthan
7 BER Beawar 186 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 SOD Sojat Road 253 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 MJ Marwar Junction 274 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
10 SOS Somesar 302 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 JAL Jawali 310 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 RANI Rani 326 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 FA Falna 340 Km 14:27 14:29 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 JWB Jawai Bandh 357 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 MOI Mori Bera 366 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 NANA Nana 379 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 SOH Sirohi Road 395 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 SRPJ Swarupganj 414 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 ABR Abu Road 439 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
20 PNU Palanpur Junction 492 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 CHP Chhapi 508 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 SID Siddhpur 522 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
23 UJA Unjha 535 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 MSH Mehsana Junction 557 Km 19:33 19:42 9 min Daily Gujarat
25 KLL Kalol 599 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
26 SBI Sabarmati Junction 631 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
27 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 644 Km 22:05 22:40 35 min Daily Gujarat
28 ND Nadiad Junction 690 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
29 ANND Anand Junction 708 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
30 BRC Vadodara Junction 744 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Gujarat
31 BH Bharuch Junction 814 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
32 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 823 Km 01:30 01:31 1 min Daily Gujarat
33 ST Surat 873 Km 02:17 02:22 5 min Daily Gujarat
34 NVS Navsari 902 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
35 VAPI Vapi 965 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
36 DRD Dahanu Road 1016 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
37 BVI Borivali 1106 Km 05:40 05:43 3 min Daily Maharashtra
38 ADH Andheri 1118 Km 06:04 06:07 3 min Daily Maharashtra
39 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1124 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Jaipur to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19708, Aravali Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Aravali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus is 692 miles or 1107 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19708, Aravali Express JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19708, ARAVALI EXPRESS. Details about the ARAVALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.