You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Aravali Express

Aravali Express, 19708 - Jaipur To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19708, ARAVALI EXPRESS operating service between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAravali Express
Number19708
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance692 miles / 1107 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express, Train number 19708. Timing of Aravali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JP Jaipur Origin 08:45 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
1.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
1.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
1.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
1.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
2 JOB Asalpur Jobner 36 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
2.2 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
3 FL Phulera Junction 54 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
4 NRI Naraina 64 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5 KSG Kishangarh 105 Km 10:14 10:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
5.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
5.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
6 AII Ajmer Junction 134 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
6.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
6.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
6.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
6.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
6.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
6.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
6.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
7 BER Beawar 186 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
7.2 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
7.3 BAR Bar Rajasthan
7.4 HP Haripur Rajasthan
7.5 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
7.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
7.7 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
7.8 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
8 SOD Sojat Road 253 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
8.2 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
9 MJ Marwar Junction 274 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
9.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
9.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
10 SOS Somesar 302 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11 JAL Jawali 310 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 RANI Rani 326 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
13 FA Falna 340 Km 14:27 14:29 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
14 JWB Jawai Bandh 357 Km 14:44 14:46 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 MOI Mori Bera 366 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 NANA Nana 379 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 SOH Sirohi Road 395 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 SRPJ Swarupganj 414 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 ABR Abu Road 439 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
19.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
19.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
19.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
19.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
19.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
19.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
20 PNU Palanpur Junction 492 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 CHP Chhapi 508 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 SID Siddhpur 522 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
22.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
23 UJA Unjha 535 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
23.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
24 MSH Mehsana Junction 557 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
24.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
24.3 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
24.4 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
24.5 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
24.6 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
24.7 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
24.8 PN Pansar Gujarat
24.9 EN Isand Gujarat
24.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
25 KLL Kalol 599 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
26 SBI Sabarmati Junction 627 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
26.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
27 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 641 Km 22:05 22:40 35 min Daily Gujarat
27.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
27.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
27.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
27.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
27.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
27.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
27.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
27.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
27.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
28 ND Nadiad Junction 686 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
28.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
28.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
29 ANND Anand Junction 704 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
29.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
29.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
29.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
29.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
29.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
29.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
29.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
30 BRC Vadodara Junction 740 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Gujarat
30.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
30.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
30.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
30.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
30.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
30.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
30.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
30.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
30.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
30.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
30.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
30.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
31 BH Bharuch Junction 810 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
32 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 820 Km 01:30 01:31 1 min Daily Gujarat
32.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
32.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
32.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
32.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
32.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
32.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
32.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
32.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
32.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
32.10 URN Utran Gujarat
33 ST Surat 869 Km 02:17 02:22 5 min Daily Gujarat
33.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
33.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
33.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
33.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
34 NVS Navsari 899 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
34.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
34.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
34.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
34.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
34.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
34.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
34.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
34.8 BL Valsad Gujarat
34.9 ATUL Atul Gujarat
34.10 PAD Pardi Gujarat
34.11 UVD Udvada Gujarat
34.12 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
35 VAPI Vapi 962 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
35.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
35.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
35.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
35.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
35.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
35.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
36 DRD Dahanu Road 1012 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
36.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
36.3 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
36.4 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
36.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
36.6 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
36.7 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
36.8 VR Virar Maharashtra
36.9 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
36.10 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
36.11 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
36.12 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
36.13 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
36.14 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
37 BVI Borivali 1102 Km 05:40 05:43 3 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
37.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
37.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
37.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
38 ADH Andheri 1114 Km 06:04 06:07 3 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
38.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
38.3 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
39 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1121 Km 06:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Jaipur to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19708, Aravali Express. This train operates between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Aravali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus is 692 miles or 1107 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19708, Aravali Express JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19708, ARAVALI EXPRESS. Details about the ARAVALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.