You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ashram Express

Ashram Express, 12915 - Ahmedabad Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12915, ASHRAM EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAshram Express
Number12915
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 934 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express, Train number 12915. Timing of Ashram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:30 -- Daily Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 87 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 UJA Unjha 108 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 PNU Palanpur Junction 152 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 ABR Abu Road 204 Km 21:53 22:03 10 min Daily Rajasthan
7 FA Falna 303 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8 BER Beawar 457 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9 AII Ajmer Junction 510 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
10 JP Jaipur 644 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
11 DO Dausa 705 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 BKI Bandikui Junction 734 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 RHG Rajgarh 759 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 AWR Alwar 795 Km 06:40 06:43 3 min Daily Rajasthan
15 KRH Khairthal 822 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 RE Rewari 869 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Haryana
17 PTRD Pataudi Road 890 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Haryana
18 GGN Gurgaon 920 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Haryana
19 DEC Delhi Cantonment 937 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Daily Delhi
20 DLI Delhi 951 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12915, Ashram Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ashram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi is 584 miles or 934 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12915, Ashram Express ADI to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12915, ASHRAM EXPRESS. Details about the ASHRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.