You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ashram Express

Ashram Express, 12915 - Ahmedabad Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12915, ASHRAM EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAshram Express
Number12915
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 934 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express, Train number 12915. Timing of Ashram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 18:30 -- Daily Gujarat
1.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MSH Mehsana Junction 83 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
4 UJA Unjha 105 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 PNU Palanpur Junction 148 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
5.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
5.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
5.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
5.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
5.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
5.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
6 ABR Abu Road 201 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
6.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
6.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
6.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
6.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
6.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
6.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
6.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
6.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
6.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
6.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
6.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
7 FA Falna 300 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
7.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
7.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
7.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
7.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
7.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
7.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
7.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
7.9 MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan
7.10 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
7.11 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
7.12 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
7.13 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
7.14 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
7.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
7.16 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
7.17 HP Haripur Rajasthan
7.18 BAR Bar Rajasthan
7.19 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
7.20 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
8 BER Beawar 454 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
8.2 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
8.3 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
8.4 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
8.5 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
8.6 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
8.7 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
8.8 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
9 AII Ajmer Junction 506 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
9.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
9.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
9.4 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
9.5 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
9.6 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
9.7 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
9.8 SALI Sali Rajasthan
9.9 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
9.10 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
9.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
9.12 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
9.13 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
9.14 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
9.15 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
9.16 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
9.17 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
9.18 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
9.19 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
9.20 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
9.21 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
10 JP Jaipur 641 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
10.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
10.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
10.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
10.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
10.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
10.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
10.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
10.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
11 DO Dausa 702 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
11.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
11.3 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
12 BKI Bandikui Junction 731 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
12.2 BU Baswa Haryana
12.3 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
13 RHG Rajgarh 755 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
13.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
13.3 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
14 AWR Alwar 791 Km 06:40 06:43 3 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
14.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
15 KRH Khairthal 818 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
15.2 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
15.3 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
15.4 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
15.5 BWL Bawal Haryana
15.6 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
16 RE Rewari 865 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
16.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
16.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
17 PTRD Pataudi Road 887 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
17.2 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
17.3 PT Patli Haryana
17.4 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
17.5 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
18 GGN Gurgaon 917 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Haryana
18.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
18.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
18.3 PM Palam Delhi
19 DEC Delhi Cantonment 934 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Daily Delhi
19.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
19.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
19.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
19.4 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
19.5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
20 DLI Delhi 948 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12915, Ashram Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ashram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi is 584 miles or 934 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12915, Ashram Express ADI to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12915, ASHRAM EXPRESS. Details about the ASHRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.