You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ashram Express
 

Ashram Express, 12916 - Delhi To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12916, ASHRAM EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAshram Express
Number12916
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance583 miles / 933 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express, Train number 12916. Timing of Ashram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 15:20 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
1.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
1.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
1.4 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
1.5 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 14 Km 15:49 15:51 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 PM Palam Delhi
2.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
2.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
3 GGN Gurgaon 32 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
3.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
3.3 PT Patli Haryana
3.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
3.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
4 PTRD Pataudi Road 62 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
4.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
4.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
5 RE Rewari 83 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
5.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
5.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
5.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
5.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
5.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
6 KRH Khairthal 130 Km 17:41 17:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
6.2 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
7 AWR Alwar 157 Km 18:03 18:06 3 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
7.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
7.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
8 RHG Rajgarh 193 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
8.1 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
8.2 BU Baswa Haryana
8.3 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
9 BKI Bandikui Junction 217 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
9.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
9.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
10 DO Dausa 246 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
10.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
10.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
10.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
10.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
10.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
10.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
10.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
10.9 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
11 JP Jaipur 308 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
11.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
11.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
11.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
11.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
11.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
11.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
11.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
11.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
11.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
11.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
11.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
11.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
11.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
11.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
11.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
11.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
11.18 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
11.19 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
11.20 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
11.21 MD Madar Rajasthan
12 AII Ajmer Junction 442 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
12.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
12.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
12.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
12.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
12.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
12.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
12.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
13 BER Beawar 494 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
13.2 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
13.3 BAR Bar Rajasthan
13.4 HP Haripur Rajasthan
13.5 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
13.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
13.7 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
13.8 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
13.9 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
13.10 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
13.11 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
13.12 MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan
13.13 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
13.14 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
13.15 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
13.16 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
13.17 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
13.18 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
13.19 RANI Rani Rajasthan
13.20 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
14 FA Falna 648 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
14.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
14.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
14.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
14.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
14.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
14.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
14.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
14.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
14.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
14.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
14.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
15 ABR Abu Road 747 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
15.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
15.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
15.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
15.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
15.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
15.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
16 PNU Palanpur Junction 800 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
16.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
16.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
16.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
16.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
17 UJA Unjha 843 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
18 MSH Mehsana Junction 865 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
18.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
18.3 JDNM Jagudan Gujarat
18.4 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
18.5 KYSB Kaiyal Sedhavi Bg Gujarat
18.6 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
18.7 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
18.8 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
18.9 GUSB Ghumasan Bg Gujarat
18.10 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
18.11 PN Pansar Gujarat
18.12 EN Isand Gujarat
18.13 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
18.14 KLL Kalol Gujarat
18.15 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
18.16 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
18.17 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
18.18 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
18.19 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
19 SBI Sabarmati Junction 927 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
20 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 933 Km 07:40 Destination Daily Gujarat

Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12916, Ashram Express. This train operates between Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ashram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction is 583 miles or 933 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12916, Ashram Express DLI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12916, ASHRAM EXPRESS. Details about the ASHRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.