Given below is the details about Train Number 12916, ASHRAM EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAshram Express Distance583 miles / 933 km
Number12916 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express, Train number 12916. Timing of Ashram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 15:20 -- Daily DL
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 13 Km 15:49 15:51 2 min Daily DL
3 GGN Gurgaon 30 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Daily HR
4 PTRD Pataudi Road 60 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Daily HR
5 RE Rewari 82 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily HR
6 KRH Khairthal 129 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Daily RJ
7 AWR Alwar 156 Km 18:03 18:06 3 min Daily RJ
8 RHG Rajgarh 192 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily RJ
9 BKI Bandikui Junction 216 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily RJ
10 DO Dausa 245 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily RJ
11 JP Jaipur 307 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily RJ
12 AII Ajmer Junction 441 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily RJ
13 BER Beawar 493 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily RJ
14 FA Falna 648 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily RJ
15 ABR Abu Road 746 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Daily RJ
16 PNU Palanpur Junction 799 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily GJ
17 UJA Unjha 842 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily GJ
18 MSH Mehsana Junction 864 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily GJ
19 SBI Sabarmati Junction 938 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily GJ
20 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 951 Km 07:40 Destination Daily GJ

Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12916, Ashram Express. This train operates between Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ashram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction is 583 miles or 933 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12916, Ashram Express DLI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12916, ASHRAM EXPRESS. Details about the ASHRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.