Given below is the details about Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 15934
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Distance 1793 miles / 2869 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15934. Timing of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 15:50 -- Fr PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Fr PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Fr PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Fr HR
6 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Fr UP
7 MB Moradabad 522 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Sa UP
8 BE Bareilly 613 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Sa UP
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 684 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Sa UP
10 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Sa UP
11 RES Rasull 884 Km 08:59 09:07 8 min Sa UP
12 FD Faizabad Junction 976 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Sa UP
13 ACND Andevnagar 978 Km 10:38 10:46 8 min Sa UP
14 BWI Bilwai 1070 Km 12:30 12:38 8 min Sa UP
15 SHG Shahganj Junction 1081 Km 12:50 12:57 7 min Sa UP
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 15:25 15:50 25 min Sa UP
17 GCT Ghazipur City 1246 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Sa UP
18 BUI Ballia 1312 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Sa UP
19 CPR Chhapra 1377 Km 20:30 20:45 15 min Sa BR
20 HJP Hajipur Junction 1436 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Sa BR
21 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar 1447 Km 22:13 22:14 1 min Sa BR
22 DES Desari 1456 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Sa BR
23 BJU Barauni Junction 1524 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Su BR
24 KGG Khagaria Junction 1580 Km 01:18 01:21 3 min Su BR
25 KIR Katihar Junction 1703 Km 03:50 04:10 20 min Su BR
26 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1904 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Su WB
27 NCB New Cooch Behar 2030 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Su WB
28 NOQ New Alipurduar 2049 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su WB
29 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2156 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Su AS
30 RNY Rangiya Junction 2265 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su AS
31 GHY Guwahati 2313 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Su AS
32 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2404 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Su AS
33 HJI Hojai 2448 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Su AS
34 LKA Lanka 2463 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su AS
35 LMG Lumding Junction 2493 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Su AS
36 DPU Diphu 2525 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Su AS
37 DMV Dimapur 2562 Km 20:56 21:06 10 min Su NL
38 FKG Furkating Junction 2632 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Su AS
39 MXN Mariani Junction 2670 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Mo AS
40 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2724 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Mo AS
41 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2827 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo AS
42 DBRG Dibrugarh 2869 Km 05:25 Destination Mo AS

Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh is 1793 miles or 2869 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express ASR to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.