Given below is the details about Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Dibrugarh Express Distance1794 miles / 2870 km
Number15934 Running Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15934. Timing of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 15:50 -- Fr PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Fr PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 16:53 16:58 5 min Fr PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Fr PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Fr HR
6 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Fr UP
7 MB Moradabad 522 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Sa UP
8 BE Bareilly 613 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Sa UP
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 684 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Sa UP
10 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Sa UP
11 FD Faizabad Junction 975 Km 10:45 10:53 8 min Sa UP
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 15:25 15:50 25 min Sa UP
13 GCT Ghazipur City 1246 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Sa UP
14 BUI Ballia 1312 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Sa UP
15 CPR Chhapra 1377 Km 20:25 20:45 20 min Sa BR
16 HJP Hajipur Junction 1436 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Sa BR
17 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar 1446 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Sa BR
18 DES Desari 1456 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Sa BR
19 BJU Barauni Junction 1524 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su BR
20 KGG Khagaria Junction 1580 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Su BR
21 KIR Katihar Junction 1703 Km 03:50 04:10 20 min Su BR
22 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1904 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Su WB
23 NCB New Cooch Behar 2030 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su WB
24 NOQ New Alipurduar 2049 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su WB
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2156 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Su AS
26 RNY Rangiya Junction 2265 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Su AS
27 GHY Guwahati 2312 Km 15:40 15:55 15 min Su AS
28 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2403 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Su AS
29 HJI Hojai 2448 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Su AS
30 LKA Lanka 2462 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su AS
31 LMG Lumding Junction 2493 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Su AS
32 DPU Diphu 2525 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Su AS
33 DMV Dimapur 2562 Km 20:58 21:08 10 min Su NL
34 FKG Furkating Junction 2632 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su AS
35 MXN Mariani Junction 2670 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Su AS
36 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2724 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Mo AS
37 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2827 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo AS
38 DBRG Dibrugarh 2868 Km 04:25 Destination Mo AS

Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh is 1794 miles or 2870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express ASR to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.