You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express

Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express, 15934 - Amritsar Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Number15934
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1794 miles / 2870 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15934. Timing of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 15:50 -- Fr Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Fr Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 16:53 16:58 5 min Fr Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Fr Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Fr Haryana
5.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
5.2 KES Kesri Haryana
5.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
5.4 RAA Barara Haryana
5.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
5.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
5.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
5.8 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
5.9 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
5.10 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
5.11 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
6 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 MB Moradabad 522 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
7.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
7.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
7.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
7.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
7.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
7.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
7.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
7.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
7.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
8 BE Bareilly 613 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
8.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
8.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
8.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
8.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 684 Km 03:42 03:47 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
9.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
9.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
9.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
9.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
9.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
9.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
9.10 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
9.11 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
9.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
9.13 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
9.14 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.15 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.16 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
9.17 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
9.18 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
9.19 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.20 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
9.21 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
9.22 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.23 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
10 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.5 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
10.6 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
10.7 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
10.8 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
10.9 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
10.10 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
10.11 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
10.12 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
10.13 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
10.14 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
10.15 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
10.16 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
11 FD Faizabad Junction 975 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 GCT Ghazipur City 1246 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
13.2 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
13.3 YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh
13.4 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
13.5 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
13.6 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
13.7 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
13.8 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.9 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
14 BUI Ballia 1312 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 CPR Chhapra 1377 Km 20:25 20:45 20 min Sa Bihar
15.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
15.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
15.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
15.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
15.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
15.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
15.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
15.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
15.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
15.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
15.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
15.12 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
16 HJP Hajipur Junction 1436 Km 22:07 22:13 6 min Sa Bihar
17 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar 1446 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Sa Bihar
17.1 DHBI Dhabauli Halt Bihar
17.2 CSR Chak Sikandar Bihar
17.3 GKHT Gram Kharika Bihar
18 DES Desari 1456 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Sa Bihar
18.1 SDG Sahadaibuzurg Bihar
18.2 MNO Mehnar Road Bihar
18.3 BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt Bihar
18.4 SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar
18.5 NNNL Nandani Lagunia Bihar
18.6 MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar
18.7 HBP Harpar Bochaha Bihar
18.8 VPN Vidyapatinagar Bihar
18.9 SPPA Sherpur Dhipura Bihar
18.10 FAH Fateha Bihar
18.11 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
18.12 MPNH Majnupur Nawada Bihar
18.13 TGA Teghra Bihar
18.14 BUJ Barauni Flag Bihar
19 BJU Barauni Junction 1524 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su Bihar
20 KGG Khagaria Junction 1580 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su Bihar
21 KIR Katihar Junction 1703 Km 03:50 04:10 20 min Su Bihar
22 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1904 Km 07:45 08:00 15 min Su West Bengal
22.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
22.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
22.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
22.4 JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal
22.5 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
22.6 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
22.7 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
22.8 ATM Altagram West Bengal
22.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
22.10 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
22.11 SXX Salbari West Bengal
22.12 FLK Falakata West Bengal
22.13 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
22.14 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
22.15 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
22.16 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
22.17 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
23 NCB New Cooch Behar 2030 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su West Bengal
23.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
24 NOQ New Alipurduar 2049 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su West Bengal
24.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
24.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
24.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
24.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
24.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
24.6 CROA Chautara Assam
24.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
24.8 KOJ Kokrajhar Assam
24.9 SLKX Salakati Assam
24.10 BSGN Basugaon Assam
24.11 DTX Dangtal Assam
24.12 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2156 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Su Assam
25.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
25.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
25.3 BJF Bijni Assam
25.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
25.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
25.6 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
25.7 GSA Guagachha Assam
25.8 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
25.9 PBL Pathsala Assam
25.10 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
25.11 TIHU Tihu Assam
25.12 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
25.13 NLV Nalbari Assam
25.14 GOE Ghograpur Assam
26 RNY Rangiya Junction 2265 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Su Assam
26.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
26.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
26.3 CGS Changsari Assam
26.4 AGT Agthori Assam
26.5 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
27 GHY Guwahati 2312 Km 15:40 15:55 15 min Su Assam
27.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
27.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
27.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
27.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
27.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
27.6 PNB Panbari Assam
27.7 DGU Digaru Assam
27.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
27.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
27.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
27.11 JID Jagi Road Assam
27.12 AJRE Aujari Assam
27.13 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
27.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
27.15 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
28 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2403 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Su Assam
28.1 LPN Laopani Assam
28.2 KWM Kampur Assam
28.3 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
28.4 JGJN Jugijan Assam
29 HJI Hojai 2448 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Su Assam
29.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
30 LKA Lanka 2462 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Su Assam
30.1 HWX Habaipur Assam
30.2 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
30.3 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
30.4 LMGS Lumding South Assam
31 LMG Lumding Junction 2493 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Su Assam
31.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
31.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
31.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
32 DPU Diphu 2525 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Su Assam
32.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
32.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
32.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
32.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
33 DMV Dimapur 2562 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Su Nagaland
33.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
33.2 BXJ Bokajan Assam
33.3 CJA Chongajan Assam
33.4 NJN Naojan Assam
33.5 SZR Sarupathar Assam
33.6 BXP Barpathar Assam
33.7 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
33.8 JMI Jamguri Assam
33.9 OTN Oating Assam
34 FKG Furkating Junction 2632 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su Assam
35 MXN Mariani Junction 2670 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Su Assam
35.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
35.2 LH Lahing Assam
35.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
35.4 AGI Amguri Assam
35.5 NMT Namtiali Assam
35.6 MZA Mezenga Assam
35.7 NZR Nazira Assam
36 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2724 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Mo Assam
36.1 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
36.2 LXA Lakswa Assam
36.3 SFR Safrai Assam
36.4 BOJ Bhojo Assam
36.5 LPTA Longpatia Assam
36.6 SPK Sapekhati Assam
36.7 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
36.8 BFD Borhat Assam
36.9 NAM Namrup Assam
36.10 BTZ Balimara Assam
36.11 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
36.12 DJG Duliajan Assam
36.13 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
36.14 CGF Charali Assam
36.15 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
37 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2827 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo Assam
37.1 PNT Panitola Assam
37.2 CHB Chabua Assam
37.3 DKM Dikom Assam
37.4 LHL Lahoal Assam
38 DBRG Dibrugarh 2868 Km 04:25 Destination Mo Assam

Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh is 1794 miles or 2870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express ASR to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.