Given below is the details about Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 15934
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Distance 1793 miles / 2869 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15934. Timing of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 15:45 -- Th PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Th PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 16:53 16:58 5 min Th PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Th PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Th HR
6 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Th UP
7 MB Moradabad 522 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Fr UP
8 BE Bareilly 613 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Fr UP
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 684 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Fr UP
10 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Fr UP
11 FD Faizabad Junction 976 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Fr UP
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 1171 Km 15:25 15:50 25 min Fr UP
13 GCT Ghazipur City 1246 Km 17:03 17:08 5 min Fr UP
14 BUI Ballia 1312 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Fr UP
15 CPR Chhapra 1377 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Fr BR
16 HJP Hajipur Junction 1436 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Fr BR
17 AYRN Akshaywat R Nagar 1447 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min Fr BR
18 DES Desari 1456 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Fr BR
19 BJU Barauni Junction 1524 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Sa BR
20 KGG Khagaria Junction 1580 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Sa BR
21 KIR Katihar Junction 1703 Km 03:50 04:10 20 min Sa BR
22 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1904 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Sa WB
23 NCB New Cooch Behar 2030 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Sa WB
24 NOQ New Alipurduar 2049 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Sa WB
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2156 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Sa AS
26 RNY Rangiya Junction 2265 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Sa AS
27 GHY Guwahati 2313 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Sa AS
28 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2404 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Sa AS
29 HJI Hojai 2448 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Sa AS
30 LKA Lanka 2463 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Sa AS
31 LMG Lumding Junction 2493 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Sa AS
32 DPU Diphu 2525 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Sa AS
33 DMV Dimapur 2562 Km 20:56 21:06 10 min Sa NL
34 FKG Furkating Junction 2632 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Sa AS
35 MXN Mariani Junction 2670 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Su AS
36 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2724 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Su AS
37 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2827 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Su AS
38 DBRG Dibrugarh 2869 Km 04:55 Destination Su AS

Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh is 1793 miles or 2869 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15934, Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express ASR to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15934, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.