You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Dehradun Express
 

Amritsar - Dehradun Express, 14632 - Amritsar Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Dehradun Express
Number14632
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Dehradun Express, Train number 14632. Timing of Amritsar - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 22:15 -- Daily Punjab
2 JNL Jandiala 19 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Punjab
3 BEAS Beas 43 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Punjab
4 KRE Kartarpur 64 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Punjab
5 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Punjab
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 84 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily Punjab
7 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Punjab
8 PHR Phillaur Junction 123 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Punjab
9 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Punjab
10 KNN Khanna 178 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily Punjab
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 196 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily Punjab
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 222 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily Punjab
13 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 03:17 03:25 8 min Daily Haryana
14 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 296 Km 03:59 04:01 2 min Daily Haryana
15 JUD Jagadhri 301 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Haryana
16 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 RK Roorkee 366 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
18 LRJ Laksar Junction 384 Km 06:20 06:50 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
19 PRI Pathri 398 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
20 IKK Ikkar 403 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
21 JWP Jwalapur 407 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
22 HW Haridwar Junction 411 Km 07:40 08:10 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
23 MOTC Motichur 416 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
24 RWL Raiwala 422 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
25 QSR Kansrao 433 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
26 DWO Doiwala 443 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
27 DDN Dehradun 463 Km 10:15 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Amritsar Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14632, Amritsar - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14632, Amritsar - Dehradun Express ASR to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.