Given below is the details about Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Dehradun Express Distance289 miles / 463 km
Number14632 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Dehradun Express, Train number 14632. Timing of Amritsar - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 22:15 -- Daily PB
2 JNL Jandiala 18 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily PB
3 BEAS Beas 42 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily PB
4 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily PB
5 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily PB
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily PB
7 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily PB
8 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily PB
9 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily PB
10 KNN Khanna 177 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily PB
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily PB
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily PB
13 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 03:17 03:25 8 min Daily HR
14 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 03:59 04:01 2 min Daily HR
15 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily HR
16 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily UP
17 RK Roorkee 365 Km 05:42 05:47 5 min Daily UT
18 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 06:10 06:50 40 min Daily UT
19 PRI Pathri 397 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily UT
20 IKK Ikkar 402 Km 07:14 07:16 2 min Daily UT
21 JWP Jwalapur 406 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily UT
22 HW Haridwar Junction 410 Km 07:40 08:15 35 min Daily UT
23 MOTC Motichur 415 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily UT
24 RWL Raiwala 421 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily UT
25 QSR Kansrao 432 Km 09:02 09:03 1 min Daily UT
26 DWO Doiwala 442 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily UT
27 HRW Harrawala 453 Km 09:38 09:39 1 min Daily UT
28 DDN Dehradun 462 Km 10:15 Destination Daily UT

Amritsar Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14632, Amritsar - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14632, Amritsar - Dehradun Express ASR to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.