You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Dehradun Express

Amritsar - Dehradun Express, 14632 - Amritsar Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Dehradun Express
Number14632
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Dehradun Express, Train number 14632. Timing of Amritsar - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 22:15 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
2 JNL Jandiala 18 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 TRA Tangra Punjab
2.2 BTR Butari Punjab
2.3 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
3 BEAS Beas 42 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
3.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
4 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
5 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Punjab
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
7 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
7.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
7.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
7.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
8 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
9 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Punjab
9.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
9.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
9.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
9.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
9.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
10 KNN Khanna 177 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
11.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
12.2 UBC Ambala City Haryana
13 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 03:17 03:25 8 min Daily Haryana
13.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
13.2 KES Kesri Haryana
13.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
13.4 RAA Barara Haryana
13.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
13.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
14 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 03:59 04:01 2 min Daily Haryana
15 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
15.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
15.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
16 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
16.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
16.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
17 RK Roorkee 365 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
17.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
17.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
17.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
17.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
18 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 06:20 06:50 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
19 PRI Pathri 397 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
20 IKK Ikkar 402 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
21 JWP Jwalapur 406 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
22 HW Haridwar Junction 410 Km 07:40 08:10 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
23 MOTC Motichur 415 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
24 RWL Raiwala 421 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
25 QSR Kansrao 432 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
26 DWO Doiwala 442 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
27 HRW Harrawala 453 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
28 DDN Dehradun 462 Km 10:15 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Amritsar Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14632, Amritsar - Dehradun Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Dehradun Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 14632, Amritsar - Dehradun Express ASR to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14632, AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.