You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Howrah Express
 

Amritsar - Howrah Express, 13050 - Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Howrah Express
Number13050
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops104
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Express, Train number 13050. Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 18:10 -- Daily Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Punjab
3 KRE Kartarpur 64 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Punjab
4 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 19:15 19:23 8 min Daily Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 84 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Punjab
6 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Punjab
7 PHR Phillaur Junction 123 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Punjab
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Punjab
9 KNN Khanna 178 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Punjab
10 GVG Govindgarh 187 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily Punjab
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 196 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Punjab
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 222 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min Daily Punjab
13 UBC Ambala City 242 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Haryana
15 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 296 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily Haryana
16 JUD Jagadhri 301 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Haryana
17 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 00:35 00:55 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 RK Roorkee 366 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
19 LRJ Laksar Junction 384 Km 01:52 01:57 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
20 NBD Najibabad Junction 425 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 MB Moradabad 523 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 547 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 CH Chandausi Junction 567 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 AO Aonla 608 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 PMR Pitambarpur 652 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 TLH Tilhar 684 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 702 Km 08:32 08:37 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 733 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 HRI Hardoi 765 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 BLM Balamu Junction 798 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 SAN Sandila 818 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 AMG Alamnagar 861 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 LKO Lucknow 867 Km 11:45 12:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 HGH Haidergarh 924 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 AKJ Akbarganj 941 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 NHH Nihalgarh 956 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 MFKA Musafir Khana 975 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 SLN Sultanpur 1007 Km 14:43 14:48 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 LBA Lambhua 1029 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 KEPR Koiripur 1046 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 HRPG Harpalganj 1056 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 1065 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 JOP Jaunpur City 1092 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1099 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 KSF Khalispur 1122 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 PDRD Pindra Road 1126 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 BTP Babatpur 1131 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 SOP Shiupur 1144 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 BSB Varanasi Junction 1150 Km 18:55 19:15 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 KEI Kashi 1155 Km 19:29 19:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1167 Km 20:20 20:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 KCA Kuchman 1178 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 SLD Sakaldiha 1185 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 DHA Dheena 1199 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 ZNA Zamania 1211 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1224 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 BWH Bhadaura 1233 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 GMR Gahmar 1240 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Bihar
59 CSA Chausa 1250 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Bihar
60 BXR Buxar 1261 Km 22:28 22:32 4 min Daily Bihar
61 DURE Dumraon 1277 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Bihar
62 TWG Twining Ganj 1285 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily Bihar
63 RPR Raghunathpur 1293 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Bihar
64 BYN Banahi 1302 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily Bihar
65 BEA Behea 1308 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Bihar
66 ARA Ara 1329 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Bihar
67 BTA Bihta 1351 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Daily Bihar
68 DNR Danapur 1369 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Daily Bihar
69 PNBE Patna Junction 1378 Km 02:15 02:30 15 min Daily Bihar
70 PNC Patna Saheb 1388 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily Bihar
71 FUT Fatwa 1400 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Bihar
72 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1424 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Bihar
73 BARH Barh 1442 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily Bihar
74 MKA Mokameh Junction 1468 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Bihar
75 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1475 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Bihar
76 BRYA Barhiya 1485 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Bihar
77 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1500 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily Bihar
78 KIUL Kiul Junction 1502 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Bihar
79 MNP Mananpur 1515 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Bihar
80 JMU Jamui 1530 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Bihar
81 GHR Gidhaur 1544 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily Bihar
82 JAJ Jhajha 1556 Km 07:07 07:17 10 min Daily Bihar
83 STL Simultala 1574 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Bihar
84 JSME Jasidih Junction 1599 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Jharkhand
85 MUW Mathurapur 1617 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily Jharkhand
86 MDP Madhupur Junction 1628 Km 08:34 08:44 10 min Daily Jharkhand
87 VDS Vidyasagar 1652 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Daily Jharkhand
88 JMT Jamtara 1670 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Jharkhand
89 CRJ Chittaranjan 1685 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
90 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1689 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily West Bengal
91 STN Sitarampur 1701 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
92 ASN Asansol Junction 1710 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Daily West Bengal
93 RNG Raniganj 1728 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
94 UDL Andal Junction 1736 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
95 OYR Waria 1743 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
96 DGR Durgapur 1752 Km 11:53 11:57 4 min Daily West Bengal
97 PAN Panagarh 1767 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
98 MNAE Mankar 1778 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
99 KAN Khana Junction 1802 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
100 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1815 Km 13:08 13:13 5 min Daily West Bengal
101 BDC Bandel Junction 1883 Km 14:15 14:23 8 min Daily West Bengal
102 CNS Chuchura 1886 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
103 CGR Chandan Nagar 1889 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
104 SHE Seoraphuli 1900 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily West Bengal
105 SRP Serampore 1902 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily West Bengal
106 HWH Howrah Junction 1922 Km 15:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.