You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Howrah Express

Amritsar - Howrah Express, 13050 - Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Howrah Express
Number13050
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops105
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Express, Train number 13050. Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 18:10 -- Daily Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Punjab
3 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Punjab
4 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 19:15 19:23 8 min Daily Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Punjab
6 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Punjab
7 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Punjab
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Punjab
9 KNN Khanna 177 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Punjab
10 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily Punjab
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Punjab
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 22:13 22:14 1 min Daily Punjab
13 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Haryana
15 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Haryana
16 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Haryana
17 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 00:35 00:55 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 RK Roorkee 365 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
19 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
20 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 MB Moradabad 522 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 546 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 CH Chandausi Junction 566 Km 05:17 05:22 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 AO Aonla 608 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 CHTI Chaneti 635 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 PMR Pitambarpur 651 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 TLH Tilhar 683 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 SPN Shahjehanpur 702 Km 08:32 08:37 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 732 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 HRI Hardoi 764 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 BLM Balamu Junction 797 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 SAN Sandila 818 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 AMG Alamnagar 860 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 LKO Lucknow 866 Km 11:45 12:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 HGH Haidergarh 923 Km 13:08 13:09 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 AKJ Akbarganj 941 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 NHH Nihalgarh 955 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 MFKA Musafir Khana 974 Km 14:03 14:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 SLN Sultanpur 1006 Km 14:43 14:48 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 LBA Lambhua 1028 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 KEPR Koiripur 1045 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 HRPG Harpalganj 1056 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 1064 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 JOP Jaunpur City 1092 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1098 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 KSF Khalispur 1121 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 PDRD Pindra Road 1126 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 BTP Babatpur 1131 Km 18:02 18:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 SOP Shiupur 1144 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 BSB Varanasi Junction 1149 Km 18:55 19:15 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 KEI Kashi 1155 Km 19:29 19:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1168 Km 20:20 20:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 KCA Kuchman 1180 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 SLD Sakaldiha 1186 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 DHA Dheena 1200 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 ZNA Zamania 1213 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1226 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 BWH Bhadaura 1234 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 GMR Gahmar 1242 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Bihar
60 CSA Chausa 1251 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Bihar
61 BXR Buxar 1262 Km 22:28 22:32 4 min Daily Bihar
62 DURE Dumraon 1279 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Bihar
63 TWG Twining Ganj 1286 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily Bihar
64 RPR Raghunathpur 1295 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Bihar
65 BYN Banahi 1304 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily Bihar
66 BEA Behea 1309 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Bihar
67 ARA Ara 1331 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Bihar
68 BTA Bihta 1353 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Daily Bihar
69 DNR Danapur 1370 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Daily Bihar
70 PNBE Patna Junction 1380 Km 02:15 02:30 15 min Daily Bihar
71 PNC Patna Saheb 1390 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily Bihar
72 FUT Fatwa 1402 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Bihar
73 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1425 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Bihar
74 BARH Barh 1443 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily Bihar
75 MKA Mokameh Junction 1469 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Bihar
76 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1476 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Bihar
77 BRYA Barhiya 1487 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Bihar
78 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1502 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily Bihar
79 KIUL Kiul Junction 1503 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Bihar
80 MNP Mananpur 1517 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Bihar
81 JMU Jamui 1531 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Bihar
82 GHR Gidhaur 1546 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily Bihar
83 JAJ Jhajha 1557 Km 07:07 07:17 10 min Daily Bihar
84 STL Simultala 1576 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Bihar
85 JSME Jasidih Junction 1601 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Jharkhand
86 MUW Mathurapur 1618 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily Jharkhand
87 MDP Madhupur Junction 1630 Km 08:34 08:44 10 min Daily Jharkhand
88 VDS Vidyasagar 1654 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Daily Jharkhand
89 JMT Jamtara 1672 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Jharkhand
90 CRJ Chittaranjan 1686 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
91 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1691 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily West Bengal
92 STN Sitarampur 1702 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
93 ASN Asansol Junction 1711 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Daily West Bengal
94 RNG Raniganj 1730 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
95 UDL Andal Junction 1737 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
96 OYR Waria 1745 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
97 DGR Durgapur 1759 Km 11:53 11:57 4 min Daily West Bengal
98 PAN Panagarh 1774 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
99 MNAE Mankar 1785 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
100 KAN Khana Junction 1809 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
101 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1822 Km 13:11 13:16 5 min Daily West Bengal
102 BDC Bandel Junction 1890 Km 14:15 14:23 8 min Daily West Bengal
103 CNS Chuchura 1893 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
104 CGR Chandan Nagar 1896 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
105 SHE Seoraphuli 1907 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily West Bengal
106 SRP Serampore 1909 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily West Bengal
107 HWH Howrah Junction 1929 Km 15:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.