You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Howrah Express

Amritsar - Howrah Express, 13050 - Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Howrah Express
Number13050
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops104
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Express, Train number 13050. Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 18:10 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
3 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
4 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 19:15 19:23 8 min Daily Punjab
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily Punjab
5.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
6 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
6.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
6.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
6.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
7 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Punjab
8.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
8.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
8.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
8.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
8.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
9 KNN Khanna 177 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Punjab
10 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily Punjab
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
11.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 22:13 22:14 1 min Daily Punjab
12.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
13 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily Haryana
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily Haryana
14.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
14.2 KES Kesri Haryana
14.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
14.4 RAA Barara Haryana
14.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
14.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
15 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Haryana
16 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
16.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
16.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
17 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 00:35 00:55 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
17.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
17.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
17.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
17.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
18 RK Roorkee 365 Km 01:23 01:28 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
18.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
18.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
18.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
18.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
19 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 01:52 01:57 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
20 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
20.3 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
20.4 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
20.5 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
20.6 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
20.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
20.8 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
20.9 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
20.10 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
20.11 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
20.12 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
20.13 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
21 MB Moradabad 522 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
21.2 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
22 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 546 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
22.2 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.3 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
23 CH Chandausi Junction 566 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 SSKA Sisarka Uttar Pradesh
23.2 AFR Asafpur Uttar Pradesh
23.3 PRKE Purua Khera Uttar Pradesh
23.4 DUB Dabtara Uttar Pradesh
23.5 KEG Karengi Uttar Pradesh
23.6 RBK Reoti B Khera Uttar Pradesh
24 AO Aonla 608 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 PMR Pitambarpur 651 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
25.3 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
25.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
26 TLH Tilhar 683 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
26.2 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
27 SPN Shahjehanpur 702 Km 08:32 08:37 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
27.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
27.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
27.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
28 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 732 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
28.2 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
28.3 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
28.4 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
29 HRI Hardoi 764 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
29.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
29.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
30 BLM Balamu Junction 797 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
30.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
31 SAN Sandila 818 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
31.2 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
31.3 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
31.4 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
32 AMG Alamnagar 860 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
33 LKO Lucknow 866 Km 11:45 12:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
33.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
33.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
33.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
33.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
33.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
33.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
33.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
34 HGH Haidergarh 923 Km 13:08 13:09 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
35 AKJ Akbarganj 941 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
36 NHH Nihalgarh 955 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
36.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
37 MFKA Musafir Khana 974 Km 14:03 14:04 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
37.2 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
38 SLN Sultanpur 1006 Km 14:43 14:48 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
39 LBA Lambhua 1028 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
40 KEPR Koiripur 1045 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 HRPG Harpalganj 1056 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 1064 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
42.2 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
43 JOP Jaunpur City 1092 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1098 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 KSF Khalispur 1121 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 PDRD Pindra Road 1126 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 BTP Babatpur 1131 Km 18:02 18:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 SOP Shiupur 1144 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 BSB Varanasi Junction 1149 Km 18:55 19:15 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 KEI Kashi 1155 Km 19:29 19:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
51 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1168 Km 20:20 20:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 KCA Kuchman 1180 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 SLD Sakaldiha 1186 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
54 DHA Dheena 1200 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
55 ZNA Zamania 1213 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
56 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1226 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
57 BWH Bhadaura 1234 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
58 GMR Gahmar 1242 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Bihar
58.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
59 CSA Chausa 1251 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Bihar
59.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
60 BXR Buxar 1262 Km 22:28 22:32 4 min Daily Bihar
60.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
61 DURE Dumraon 1279 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Bihar
62 TWG Twining Ganj 1286 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily Bihar
63 RPR Raghunathpur 1295 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily Bihar
63.1 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
64 BYN Banahi 1304 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily Bihar
64.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
65 BEA Behea 1309 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Bihar
65.1 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
65.2 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
65.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
65.4 KRS Karisath Bihar
65.5 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
66 ARA Ara 1331 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily Bihar
66.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
66.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
66.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
67 BTA Bihta 1353 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Daily Bihar
67.1 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
67.2 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
67.3 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
67.4 NEO Neora Bihar
68 DNR Danapur 1370 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Daily Bihar
68.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
68.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
69 PNBE Patna Junction 1380 Km 02:15 02:30 15 min Daily Bihar
69.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
69.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
70 PNC Patna Saheb 1390 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily Bihar
70.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
70.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
71 FUT Fatwa 1402 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Bihar
71.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
71.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
71.3 KOO Khusropur Bihar
71.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
71.5 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
71.6 KWO Karauta Bihar
71.7 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
72 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1425 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily Bihar
72.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
72.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
72.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
73 BARH Barh 1443 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily Bihar
73.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
73.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
73.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
73.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
73.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
73.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
73.7 MOR Mor Bihar
73.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
73.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
74 MKA Mokameh Junction 1469 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Bihar
74.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
74.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
75 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1476 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Bihar
75.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
76 BRYA Barhiya 1487 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Bihar
77 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1502 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily Bihar
78 KIUL Kiul Junction 1503 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Bihar
78.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
78.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
78.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
78.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
79 MNP Mananpur 1517 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Bihar
79.1 BFM Bhalui Bihar
79.2 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
80 JMU Jamui 1531 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Bihar
80.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
81 GHR Gidhaur 1546 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily Bihar
81.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
82 JAJ Jhajha 1557 Km 07:07 07:17 10 min Daily Bihar
82.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
82.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
83 STL Simultala 1576 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Bihar
83.1 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
83.2 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
84 JSME Jasidih Junction 1601 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Jharkhand
85 MUW Mathurapur 1618 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily Jharkhand
85.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
86 MDP Madhupur Junction 1630 Km 08:34 08:44 10 min Daily Jharkhand
86.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
86.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
87 VDS Vidyasagar 1654 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Daily Jharkhand
87.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
88 JMT Jamtara 1672 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Jharkhand
88.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
89 CRJ Chittaranjan 1686 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
90 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1691 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily West Bengal
91 STN Sitarampur 1702 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
91.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
92 ASN Asansol Junction 1711 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Daily West Bengal
92.1 ASNE Asansol East
92.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
92.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
93 RNG Raniganj 1730 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
93.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
94 UDL Andal Junction 1737 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
94.1 UDLE Andal East Cabin
94.2 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
94.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
95 OYR Waria 1745 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
95.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
96 DGR Durgapur 1759 Km 11:53 11:57 4 min Daily West Bengal
96.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
97 PAN Panagarh 1774 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
98 MNAE Mankar 1785 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
98.1 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
98.2 GLI Galsi West Bengal
98.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
99 KAN Khana Junction 1809 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
100 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1822 Km 13:08 13:13 5 min Daily West Bengal
100.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
100.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
100.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
100.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
100.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
100.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
100.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
100.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
100.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
100.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
100.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
100.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
100.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
100.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
100.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
100.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
101 BDC Bandel Junction 1890 Km 14:15 14:23 8 min Daily West Bengal
102 CNS Chuchura 1893 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
103 CGR Chandan Nagar 1896 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
103.1 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
103.2 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
103.3 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
104 SHE Seoraphuli 1907 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily West Bengal
105 SRP Serampore 1909 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily West Bengal
105.1 RIS Rishra West Bengal
105.2 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
105.3 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
105.4 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
105.5 BLY Bally West Bengal
105.6 BEQ Belur West Bengal
105.7 LLH Liluah West Bengal
105.8 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
106 HWH Howrah Junction 1929 Km 15:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.