Given below is the details about Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Howrah Express Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Number13050 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops105
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Express, Train number 13050. Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 18:10 -- Daily PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily PB
3 KRE Kartarpur 63 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily PB
4 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 19:15 19:23 8 min Daily PB
5 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 19:36 19:38 2 min Daily PB
6 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily PB
7 PHR Phillaur Junction 122 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily PB
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily PB
9 KNN Khanna 177 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily PB
10 GVG Govindgarh 186 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily PB
11 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily PB
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 22:13 22:14 1 min Daily PB
13 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily HR
14 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Daily HR
15 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 295 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily HR
16 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily HR
17 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 00:35 00:55 20 min Daily UP
18 RK Roorkee 365 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily UT
19 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily UT
20 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily UP
21 MB Moradabad 522 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily UP
22 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 546 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily UP
23 CH Chandausi Junction 566 Km 05:17 05:22 5 min Daily UP
24 AO Aonla 608 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily UP
25 CHTI Chaneti 634 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily UP
26 PMR Pitambarpur 651 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily UP
27 TLH Tilhar 683 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily UP
28 SPN Shahjehanpur 701 Km 08:32 08:37 5 min Daily UP
29 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 732 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily UP
30 HRI Hardoi 764 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily UP
31 BLM Balamu Junction 797 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily UP
32 SAN Sandila 817 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily UP
33 AMG Alamnagar 860 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily UP
34 LKO Lucknow 866 Km 11:45 12:10 25 min Daily UP
35 HGH Haidergarh 923 Km 13:08 13:09 1 min Daily UP
36 AKJ Akbarganj 940 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily UP
37 NHH Nihalgarh 955 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily UP
38 MFKA Musafir Khana 974 Km 14:03 14:04 1 min Daily UP
39 SLN Sultanpur 1006 Km 14:43 14:48 5 min Daily UP
40 LBA Lambhua 1028 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily UP
41 KEPR Koiripur 1045 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Daily UP
42 HRPG Harpalganj 1055 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily UP
43 SKN Srikrishna Nagar 1064 Km 15:48 15:49 1 min Daily UP
44 JOP Jaunpur City 1091 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily UP
45 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1098 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily UP
46 KSF Khalispur 1121 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily UP
47 PDRD Pindra Road 1125 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily UP
48 BTP Babatpur 1130 Km 18:02 18:03 1 min Daily UP
49 SOP Shiupur 1143 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily UP
50 BSB Varanasi Junction 1149 Km 18:55 19:15 20 min Daily UP
51 KEI Kashi 1154 Km 19:29 19:31 2 min Daily UP
52 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1168 Km 20:20 20:40 20 min Daily UP
53 KCA Kuchman 1179 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily UP
54 SLD Sakaldiha 1186 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily UP
55 DHA Dheena 1200 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Daily UP
56 ZNA Zamania 1212 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily UP
57 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1226 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Daily UP
58 BWH Bhadaura 1234 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily UP
59 GMR Gahmar 1241 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily BR
60 CSA Chausa 1251 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily BR
61 BXR Buxar 1262 Km 22:28 22:32 4 min Daily BR
62 DURE Dumraon 1278 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily BR
63 TWG Twining Ganj 1286 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Daily BR
64 RPR Raghunathpur 1294 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Daily BR
65 BYN Banahi 1303 Km 23:12 23:14 2 min Daily BR
66 BEA Behea 1309 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily BR
67 ARA Ara 1330 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Daily BR
68 BTA Bihta 1352 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Daily BR
69 DNR Danapur 1370 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Daily BR
70 PNBE Patna Junction 1380 Km 02:15 02:30 15 min Daily BR
71 PNC Patna Saheb 1389 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily BR
72 FUT Fatwa 1401 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily BR
73 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1425 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily BR
74 BARH Barh 1443 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily BR
75 MKA Mokameh Junction 1469 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily BR
76 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1476 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily BR
77 BRYA Barhiya 1486 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily BR
78 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1502 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily BR
79 KIUL Kiul Junction 1503 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily BR
80 MNP Mananpur 1517 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily BR
81 JMU Jamui 1531 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily BR
82 GHR Gidhaur 1545 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily BR
83 JAJ Jhajha 1557 Km 07:07 07:17 10 min Daily BR
84 STL Simultala 1575 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily BR
85 JSME Jasidih Junction 1601 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily JH
86 MUW Mathurapur 1618 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily JH
87 MDP Madhupur Junction 1630 Km 08:34 08:44 10 min Daily JH
88 VDS Vidyasagar 1654 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Daily JH
89 JMT Jamtara 1672 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily JH
90 CRJ Chittaranjan 1686 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Daily WB
91 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1690 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily WB
92 STN Sitarampur 1702 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Daily WB
93 ASN Asansol Junction 1711 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Daily WB
94 RNG Raniganj 1729 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily WB
95 UDL Andal Junction 1737 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily WB
96 OYR Waria 1744 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Daily WB
97 DGR Durgapur 1758 Km 11:53 11:57 4 min Daily WB
98 PAN Panagarh 1774 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily WB
99 MNAE Mankar 1784 Km 12:21 12:23 2 min Daily WB
100 KAN Khana Junction 1809 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Daily WB
101 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1822 Km 13:11 13:16 5 min Daily WB
102 BDC Bandel Junction 1889 Km 14:15 14:23 8 min Daily WB
103 CNS Chuchura 1893 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily WB
104 CGR Chandan Nagar 1896 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily WB
105 SHE Seoraphuli 1906 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily WB
106 SRP Serampore 1909 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily WB
107 HWH Howrah Junction 1929 Km 15:45 Destination Daily WB

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13050, Amritsar - Howrah Express ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13050, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.