You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Howrah Mail

Amritsar - Howrah Mail, 13006 - Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Howrah Mail
Number13006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Mail, Train number 13006. Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 18:45 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 19:43 19:50 7 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Punjab
5.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
5.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
5.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
5.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
5.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
5.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Daily Punjab
6.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
6.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
6.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
6.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
6.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
6.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
6.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
6.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
6.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
6.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
7 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
7.2 UBC Ambala City Haryana
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Haryana
8.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
8.2 KES Kesri Haryana
8.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
8.4 RAA Barara Haryana
8.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
8.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
8.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
9 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
9.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
9.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
10 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
10.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
10.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
10.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
11 RK Roorkee 365 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
11.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
11.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
11.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
11.4 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
12 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
13 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 02:48 02:53 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
14 NGG Nagina 446 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
14.2 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
15 DPR Dhampur 463 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 522 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
16.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
16.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
16.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
17 RMU Rampur 550 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
17.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
17.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
17.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
17.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
17.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
17.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
17.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
17.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
18 BE Bareilly 613 Km 06:17 06:22 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
18.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
18.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
18.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
18.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
18.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
18.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
18.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
19 SPN Shahjehanpur 684 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 ROZA Roza Junction 691 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
20.3 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
20.4 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
20.5 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
20.6 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
20.7 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
20.8 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
21 HRI Hardoi 746 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
21.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
22 BLM Balamu Junction 779 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
22.3 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
22.4 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
22.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.6 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
22.7 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
22.8 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
23 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 10:25 10:50 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
23.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
23.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
23.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
24 BCN Bachhrawan 895 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
24.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
24.3 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
25 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 926 Km 12:11 12:16 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
25.2 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
26 JAIS Jais 955 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
26.2 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
27 GNG Gauriganj 973 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
28 AME Amethi 986 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
28.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
28.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
28.4 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
28.5 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
29 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1021 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 BSE Badshahpur 1057 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
31 JNH Janghai Junction 1074 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
31.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
31.3 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
32 BOY Bhadohi 1105 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
32.2 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
32.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
32.4 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
32.5 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
33 BSB Varanasi Junction 1149 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 KEI Kashi 1154 Km 17:10 17:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1168 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
35.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
35.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
35.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
35.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
35.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
35.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
36 ZNA Zamania 1212 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
37 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1226 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
37.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
37.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
38 GMR Gahmar 1242 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Bihar
38.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
38.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
38.3 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
39 BXR Buxar 1262 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily Bihar
39.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
40 DURE Dumraon 1278 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Bihar
40.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
40.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
40.3 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
40.4 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
40.5 BYN Banahi Bihar
40.6 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
40.7 BEA Behea Bihar
40.8 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
40.9 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
40.10 KYA Kauriya Bihar
40.11 KRS Karisath Bihar
40.12 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
41 ARA Ara 1331 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Bihar
41.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
41.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
41.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
41.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
41.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
41.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
41.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
41.8 NEO Neora Bihar
42 DNR Danapur 1370 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Bihar
42.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
42.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
43 PNBE Patna Junction 1380 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Daily Bihar
43.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
43.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
44 PNC Patna Saheb 1390 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily Bihar
44.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
44.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
44.3 FUT Fatwa Bihar
44.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
44.5 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
44.6 KOO Khusropur Bihar
44.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
44.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
44.9 KWO Karauta Bihar
44.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
45 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1425 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Bihar
45.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
45.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
45.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
45.4 BARH Barh Bihar
45.5 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
45.6 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
45.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
45.8 PHK Punarakh Bihar
45.9 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
45.10 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
45.11 MOR Mor Bihar
45.12 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
45.13 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
46 MKA Mokameh Junction 1469 Km 23:27 23:32 5 min Daily Bihar
47 KIUL Kiul Junction 1503 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Bihar
47.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
47.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
47.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
47.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
47.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
47.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
47.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
47.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
47.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
47.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
47.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
48 JAJ Jhajha 1557 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Daily Bihar
48.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
48.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
48.3 STL Simultala Bihar
48.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
48.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
49 JSME Jasidih Junction 1601 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
49.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
49.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
49.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
49.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
50 MDP Madhupur Junction 1630 Km 02:35 02:39 4 min Daily Jharkhand
50.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
50.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
50.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
50.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
50.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
50.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
51 CRJ Chittaranjan 1686 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
51.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
51.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
51.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
51.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
52 ASN Asansol Junction 1711 Km 03:59 04:04 5 min Daily West Bengal
52.1 ASNE Asansol East
52.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
52.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
53 RNG Raniganj 1729 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily West Bengal
53.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
53.2 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
53.3 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
53.4 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
53.5 OYR Waria West Bengal
53.6 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
54 DGR Durgapur 1759 Km 04:42 04:46 4 min Daily West Bengal
54.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
54.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
54.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
54.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
54.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
54.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
54.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
54.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
55 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1822 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
56 HWH Howrah Junction 1916 Km 07:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13006, Amritsar - Howrah Mail. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13006, Amritsar - Howrah Mail ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.