You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Howrah Mail

Amritsar - Howrah Mail, 13006 - Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Howrah Mail
Number13006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Mail, Train number 13006. Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 18:45 -- Daily Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 19:43 19:50 7 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Daily Punjab
7 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Punjab
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Haryana
9 JUD Jagadhri 300 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Haryana
10 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 RK Roorkee 365 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
12 LRJ Laksar Junction 383 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
13 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 02:48 02:53 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 NGG Nagina 446 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 DPR Dhampur 463 Km 03:27 03:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 522 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 RMU Rampur 550 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BE Bareilly 613 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 SPN Shahjehanpur 684 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 ROZA Roza Junction 691 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 HRI Hardoi 746 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 BLM Balamu Junction 779 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 10:25 10:50 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BCN Bachhrawan 895 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 926 Km 12:11 12:16 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 JAIS Jais 955 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 GNG Gauriganj 973 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 AME Amethi 986 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1021 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 BSE Badshahpur 1057 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 JNH Janghai Junction 1074 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 BOY Bhadohi 1105 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 BSB Varanasi Junction 1149 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 KEI Kashi 1154 Km 17:10 17:11 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1168 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 ZNA Zamania 1212 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1226 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 GMR Gahmar 1242 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Bihar
39 BXR Buxar 1262 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily Bihar
40 DURE Dumraon 1278 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Bihar
41 ARA Ara 1331 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Bihar
42 DNR Danapur 1370 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Bihar
43 PNBE Patna Junction 1380 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Daily Bihar
44 PNC Patna Saheb 1390 Km 22:13 22:18 5 min Daily Bihar
45 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1425 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Bihar
46 MKA Mokameh Junction 1469 Km 23:27 23:32 5 min Daily Bihar
47 KIUL Kiul Junction 1503 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Bihar
48 JAJ Jhajha 1557 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Daily Bihar
49 JSME Jasidih Junction 1601 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
50 MDP Madhupur Junction 1630 Km 02:35 02:39 4 min Daily Jharkhand
51 CRJ Chittaranjan 1686 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
52 ASN Asansol Junction 1711 Km 03:59 04:04 5 min Daily West Bengal
53 RNG Raniganj 1729 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily West Bengal
54 DGR Durgapur 1759 Km 04:42 04:46 4 min Daily West Bengal
55 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1822 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
56 HWH Howrah Junction 1916 Km 07:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13006, Amritsar - Howrah Mail. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13006, Amritsar - Howrah Mail ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.