You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Howrah Mail
 

Amritsar - Howrah Mail, 13006 - Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Howrah Mail
Number13006
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Mail, Train number 13006. Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 18:45 -- Daily Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 19:43 19:50 7 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 84 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 20:20 20:22 2 min Daily Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Daily Punjab
7 RPJ Rajpura Junction 222 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Punjab
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Haryana
9 JUD Jagadhri 301 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Haryana
10 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 RK Roorkee 366 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
12 LRJ Laksar Junction 384 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
13 NBD Najibabad Junction 425 Km 02:48 02:53 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 NGG Nagina 447 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 DPR Dhampur 464 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 MB Moradabad 523 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 RMU Rampur 551 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BE Bareilly 614 Km 06:17 06:22 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 SPN Shahjehanpur 685 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 ROZA Roza Junction 692 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 HRI Hardoi 747 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 BLM Balamu Junction 780 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 LKO Lucknow 849 Km 10:25 10:50 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BCN Bachhrawan 896 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 927 Km 12:11 12:16 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 JAIS Jais 956 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 GNG Gauriganj 974 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 AME Amethi 987 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 PBH Partapgarh Junction 1022 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 BSE Badshahpur 1059 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 JNH Janghai Junction 1075 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 BOY Bhadohi 1106 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 BSB Varanasi Junction 1150 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 KEI Kashi 1156 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1167 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 ZNA Zamania 1211 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1225 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 BXR Buxar 1261 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Daily Bihar
39 DURE Dumraon 1277 Km 19:52 19:54 2 min Daily Bihar
40 ARA Ara 1330 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Daily Bihar
41 DNR Danapur 1369 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Bihar
42 PNBE Patna Junction 1379 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min Daily Bihar
43 PNC Patna Saheb 1389 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily Bihar
44 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1424 Km 22:42 22:44 2 min Daily Bihar
45 MKA Mokameh Junction 1468 Km 23:27 23:32 5 min Daily Bihar
46 KIUL Kiul Junction 1502 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Daily Bihar
47 JAJ Jhajha 1556 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Daily Bihar
48 JSME Jasidih Junction 1600 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
49 MDP Madhupur Junction 1629 Km 02:35 02:39 4 min Daily Jharkhand
50 CRJ Chittaranjan 1685 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
51 ASN Asansol Junction 1710 Km 03:59 04:04 5 min Daily West Bengal
52 RNG Raniganj 1728 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily West Bengal
53 DGR Durgapur 1752 Km 04:42 04:46 4 min Daily West Bengal
54 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1816 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
55 HWH Howrah Junction 1910 Km 07:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13006, Amritsar - Howrah Mail. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Howrah Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 13006, Amritsar - Howrah Mail ASR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13006, AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL. Details about the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.