You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Indore Express
 

Amritsar - Indore Express, 19326 - Amritsar Junction To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Indore Express
Number19326
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance836 miles / 1337 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Indore Express, Train number 19326. Timing of Amritsar - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 23:15 -- We Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min We Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Th Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
5 SIR Sirhind Junction 196 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Th Punjab
5.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
5.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
5.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
5.4 SMU Sambhu Punjab
5.5 UBC Ambala City Haryana
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Th Haryana
6.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
6.2 KES Kesri Haryana
6.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
6.4 RAA Barara Haryana
6.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
6.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
6.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
6.8 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
6.9 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
6.10 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
6.11 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
7 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
7.1 TPZ Tapri Uttar Pradesh
7.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
7.3 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
8 DBD Deoband 365 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
8.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
9 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 389 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
9.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
9.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
9.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
9.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
9.7 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
10 MTC Meerut City 444 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
10.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
10.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
11 GZB Ghaziabad 492 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
11.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
11.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
11.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
11.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
11.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
12 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 515 Km 09:50 10:10 20 min Th Delhi
12.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
12.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
12.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
13 FDB Faridabad 535 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Th Haryana
13.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
13.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
13.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
13.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
13.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
13.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
13.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
13.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
13.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
13.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
13.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
13.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
13.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 648 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
14.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
14.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
14.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
14.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
15 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 698 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16 AGC Agra Cantonment 702 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
16.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
16.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
16.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
16.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
16.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
16.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
16.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
16.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
16.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
16.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
16.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
16.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 820 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 PNHR Panihar Madhya Pradesh
17.2 GHAI Ghatigaon Madhya Pradesh
17.3 RENH Renhat Madhya Pradesh
17.4 MOJ Mohana Madhya Pradesh
17.5 PARH Parakheda Madhya Pradesh
17.6 KAW Khajri Madhya Pradesh
18 SVPI Shivpuri 946 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KCR Khonker Madhya Pradesh
18.2 KLRS Kolaras Madhya Pradesh
18.3 LWS Lukwasa Madhya Pradesh
18.4 BDWS Badarwas Madhya Pradesh
18.5 RSJ Rayser Madhya Pradesh
18.6 MINA Miyana Madhya Pradesh
18.7 TRWT Taravata Madhya Pradesh
19 GUNA Guna 1048 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
19.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1068 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
20.1 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
20.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
20.3 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
20.4 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
20.5 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
20.6 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
21 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1145 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
21.1 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
21.2 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
21.3 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
21.4 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
21.5 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
21.6 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
21.7 SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh
21.8 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
21.9 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
22 MKC Maksi 1262 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
22.1 DON Derawan Halt Jharkhand
22.2 RCJ Ranyal Jasmiya Madhya Pradesh
22.3 SKBN Silakeri Madhya Pradesh
22.4 AJKI Ajitkheri Madhya Pradesh
23 DWX Dewas 1298 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
23.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
23.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
23.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
23.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
24 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1337 Km 03:00 Destination Fr Madhya Pradesh

Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19326, Amritsar - Indore Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 836 miles or 1337 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 19326, Amritsar - Indore Express ASR to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.