Given below is the details about Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Amritsar - Indore Express, Train Number - 19326
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 838 miles / 1340 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Indore Express, Train number 19326. Timing of Amritsar - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 23:15 -- Wednesday & Saturday PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Wednesday & Saturday PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min We & Sa PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min We & Sa PB
5 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min We & Sa PB
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min We & Sa HR
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min We & Sa UP
8 DBD Deoband 364 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min We & Sa UP
9 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 388 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min We & Sa UP
10 MTC Meerut City 443 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min We & Sa UP
11 GZB Ghaziabad 491 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min We & Sa UP
12 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 518 Km 09:45 10:05 20 min We & Sa DL
13 FDB Faridabad 539 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min We & Sa HR
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 652 Km 11:53 11:58 5 min We & Sa UP
15 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 702 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min We & Sa UP
16 AGC Agra Cantonment 705 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min We & Sa UP
17 GWL Gwalior 824 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min We & Sa MP
18 SVPI Shivpuri 949 Km 16:43 16:48 5 min We & Sa MP
19 GUNA Guna 1051 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min We & Sa MP
20 RTA Ruthiyai 1072 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min We & Sa MP
21 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1149 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min We & Sa MP
22 MKC Maksi 1265 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Su & Th MP
23 DWX Dewas 1301 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Su & Th MP
24 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1340 Km 02:30 Destination Su & Th MP

Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19326, Amritsar - Indore Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 838 miles or 1340 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 19326, Amritsar - Indore Express ASR to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.