You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Indore Express

Amritsar - Indore Express, 19326 - Amritsar Junction To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Indore Express
Number19326
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance836 miles / 1337 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Indore Express, Train number 19326. Timing of Amritsar - Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 23:15 -- We & Sa Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min We & Sa Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su & Th Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Su & Th Punjab
5 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su & Th Punjab
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su & Th Haryana
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
8 DBD Deoband 364 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
9 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 388 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
10 PQY Pabli Khas 435 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
11 MUT Meerut Cantonment 439 Km 07:24 07:28 4 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
12 MTC Meerut City 443 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 GZB Ghaziabad 491 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 518 Km 09:50 10:05 15 min Su & Th Delhi
15 FDB Faridabad 539 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su & Th Haryana
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 652 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 702 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
18 AGC Agra Cantonment 705 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
19 GWL Gwalior 824 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
20 SVPI Shivpuri 949 Km 16:47 16:52 5 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
21 GUNA Guna 1051 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
22 RTA Ruthiyai 1072 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
23 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1149 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Su & Th Madhya Pradesh
24 MKC Maksi 1265 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Mo & Fr Madhya Pradesh
25 DWX Dewas 1301 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Mo & Fr Madhya Pradesh
26 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 1340 Km 03:00 Destination Mo & Fr Madhya Pradesh

Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19326, Amritsar - Indore Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 836 miles or 1337 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 19326, Amritsar - Indore Express ASR to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19326, AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.