Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19772, AMRITSAR - JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Jaipur Express Distance629 miles / 1007 km
Number19772 Running Time 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Thursday Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Jaipur Express, Train number 19772. Timing of Amritsar - Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 14:30 -- Tu & Th PB
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Tu & Th PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Tu & Th PB
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Tu & Th PB
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Tu & Th PB
6 JGN Jagraon 176 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Tu & Th PB
7 MOGA Moga 205 Km 17:54 17:56 2 min Tu & Th PB
8 TWB Talwandi 229 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Tu & Th PB
9 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 260 Km 19:20 19:45 25 min Tu & Th PB
10 FDK Faridkot 292 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Tu & Th PB
11 KKP Kot Kapura 305 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Tu & Th PB
12 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 321 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Tu & Th PB
13 BTI Bhatinda Junction 347 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Tu & Th PB
14 SSA Sirsa 423 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Tu & Th HR
15 HSR Hisar 505 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min We & Fr HR
16 BNW Bhiwani 565 Km 01:40 02:12 32 min We & Fr HR
17 CKD Charkhi Dadri 592 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min We & Fr HR
18 RE Rewari 647 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min We & Fr HR
19 KRH Khairthal 695 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min We & Fr RJ
20 AWR Alwar 721 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min We & Fr RJ
21 RHG Rajgarh 757 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min We & Fr RJ
22 BU Baswa 769 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min We & Fr HR
23 BKI Bandikui Junction 782 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min We & Fr RJ
24 DO Dausa 811 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min We & Fr RJ
25 GTJT Getor Jagatpura 861 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min We & Fr RJ
26 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 867 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min We & Fr RJ
27 JP Jaipur 872 Km 07:30 07:45 15 min We & Fr RJ
28 FL Phulera Junction 927 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min We & Fr RJ
29 KSG Kishangarh 978 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min We & Fr RJ
30 AII Ajmer Junction 1007 Km 09:55 Destination We & Fr RJ

Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19772, Amritsar - Jaipur Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 629 miles or 1007 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 19772, Amritsar - Jaipur Express ASR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19772, AMRITSAR - JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.