Given below is the details about Train Number 12716, AMRITSAR - NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Nanded Express Distance1301 miles / 2081 km
Number12716 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Nanded Express, Train number 12716. Timing of Amritsar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:35 -- Daily PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Daily PB
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily PB
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Daily PB
6 KNN Khanna 177 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily PB
7 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily PB
8 RPJ Rajpura Junction 221 Km 09:13 09:14 1 min Daily PB
9 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily HR
10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily HR
11 KUN Karnal 323 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily HR
12 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily HR
13 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Daily DL
14 FDB Faridabad 475 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Daily HR
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 588 Km 15:35 15:38 3 min Daily UP
16 AGC Agra Cantonment 641 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily UP
17 DHO Dhaulpur 694 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily RJ
18 MRA Morena 721 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily MP
19 GWL Gwalior 760 Km 18:08 18:13 5 min Daily MP
20 DBA Dabra 802 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily MP
21 JHS Jhansi Junction 857 Km 19:46 19:58 12 min Daily UP
22 LAR Lalitpur 945 Km 20:59 21:01 2 min Daily UP
23 BINA Bina Junction 1008 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily MP
24 BPL Bhopal Junction 1146 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily MP
25 ET Itarsi Junction 1238 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Daily MP
26 KNW Khandwa 1421 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Daily MP
27 BAU Burhanpur 1490 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily MP
28 BSL Bhusaval 1545 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily MH
29 JL Jalgaon Junction 1569 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily MH
30 MMR Manmad Junction 1729 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Daily MH
31 AWB Aurangabad 1840 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Daily MH
32 J Jalna 1903 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily MH
33 PBN Parbhani Junction 2018 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily MH
34 PAU Purna Junction 2046 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily MH
35 NED Nanded 2077 Km 16:00 Destination Daily MH

Amritsar Junction to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12716, Amritsar - Nanded Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Nanded is 1301 miles or 2081 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Nanded
Return Trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12716, Amritsar - Nanded Express ASR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12716, AMRITSAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.