You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Amritsar - Nanded Express
 

Amritsar - Nanded Express, 12716 - Amritsar Junction To Nanded

Given below is the details about Train Number 12716, AMRITSAR - NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAmritsar - Nanded Express
Number12716
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1301 miles / 2081 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Nanded Express, Train number 12716. Timing of Amritsar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:35 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Daily Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Daily Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
5.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
6 KNN Khanna 178 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
7 SIR Sirhind Junction 196 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
7.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
8 RPJ Rajpura Junction 222 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
8.2 UBC Ambala City Haryana
9 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Daily Haryana
9.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
9.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
9.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
9.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
9.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 291 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
10.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
10.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
10.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
11 KUN Karnal 324 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
11.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
11.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
11.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
12 PNP Panipat Junction 359 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
12.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
12.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
12.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
12.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
12.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
12.7 SNP Sonipat Haryana
12.8 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
12.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
12.10 NUR Narela Delhi
12.11 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
12.12 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
12.13 BHD Badli Delhi
12.14 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
12.15 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
12.16 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
12.17 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
12.18 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
13 NDLS New Delhi 448 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Daily Delhi
13.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
13.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
13.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
13.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
13.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
13.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
13.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
14 FDB Faridabad 476 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
14.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
14.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
14.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
14.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
14.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
14.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
14.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
14.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
14.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
14.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
14.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
14.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 589 Km 15:35 15:38 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
15.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
15.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
15.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
15.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
15.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
16 AGC Agra Cantonment 642 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
16.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
16.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
17 DHO Dhaulpur 695 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
17.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
17.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
18 MRA Morena 722 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
18.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
18.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
18.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
18.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
19 GWL Gwalior 761 Km 18:08 18:13 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
19.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
19.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
19.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
19.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
20 DBA Dabra 803 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
20.2 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
20.3 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
20.4 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
21 JHS Jhansi Junction 858 Km 19:48 19:58 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
21.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
21.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
21.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
21.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
21.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
21.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
21.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
21.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
21.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
22 LAR Lalitpur 948 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
22.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
22.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
22.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
23 BINA Bina Junction 1010 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
23.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
23.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
23.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
23.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
23.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
23.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
23.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
23.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
23.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
23.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
23.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
23.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
23.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
23.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
23.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
23.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
23.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
23.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
24 BPL Bhopal Junction 1149 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
24.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
24.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
24.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
24.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
24.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
24.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
24.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
24.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
24.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
24.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
24.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25 ET Itarsi Junction 1240 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
25.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
25.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
25.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
25.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
25.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
25.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
25.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
25.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
25.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
25.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
25.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
25.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
25.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
25.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
25.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
25.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
25.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
25.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
25.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
25.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
25.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
26 KNW Khandwa 1424 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
26.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
26.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
26.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
26.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
26.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
26.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
26.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
26.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
27 BAU Burhanpur 1493 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
27.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
27.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
27.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
27.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
27.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
28 BSL Bhusaval 1547 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
28.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
29 JL Jalgaon Junction 1571 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
29.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
29.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
29.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
29.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
29.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
29.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
29.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
29.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
29.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
29.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
29.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
29.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
29.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
29.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
29.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
29.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
29.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
30 MMR Manmad Junction 1732 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
30.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
30.3 NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra
30.4 TR Taru Maharashtra
30.5 RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra
30.6 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
30.7 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
30.8 LSR Lasur Maharashtra
30.9 POZ Potul Maharashtra
30.10 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
31 AWB Aurangabad 1845 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
31.2 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
31.3 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
31.4 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
32 J Jalna 1908 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
32.2 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
32.3 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
32.4 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
32.5 PTU Partur Maharashtra
32.6 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
32.7 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
32.8 SELU Selu Maharashtra
32.9 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
32.10 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
32.11 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
32.12 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
33 PBN Parbhani Junction 2022 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
33.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
34 PAU Purna Junction 2051 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
34.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
34.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
35 NED Nanded 2081 Km 16:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Amritsar Junction to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12716, Amritsar - Nanded Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar - Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Nanded is 1301 miles or 2081 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Nanded
Return Trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12716, Amritsar - Nanded Express ASR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12716, AMRITSAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.