You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Akal Takhat Express
 

Akal Takhat Express, 12318 - Amritsar Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAkal Takhat Express
Number12318
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1898 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takhat Express, Train number 12318. Timing of Akal Takhat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Tu & Fr Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tu & Fr Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Tu & Fr Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Tu & Fr Punjab
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Tu & Fr Haryana
6 SRE Saharanpur 331 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 NBD Najibabad Junction 425 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 MB Moradabad 523 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 BE Bareilly 614 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 LKO Lucknow 849 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 SLN Sultanpur 989 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 1132 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1149 Km 02:25 02:45 20 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1361 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min We & Sa Bihar
15 PNC Patna Saheb 1371 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min We & Sa Bihar
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 1450 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min We & Sa Bihar
17 KIUL Kiul Junction 1484 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min We & Sa Bihar
18 JAJ Jhajha 1538 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min We & Sa Bihar
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 1582 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
20 MDP Madhupur Junction 1611 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
21 ASN Asansol Junction 1692 Km 11:44 11:59 15 min We & Sa West Bengal
22 SDAH Sealdah 1898 Km 15:10 Destination We & Sa West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12318, Akal Takhat Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takhat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12318, Akal Takhat Express ASR to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.