Given below is the details about Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAkal Takhat Express Distance1186 miles / 1898 km
Number12318 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takhat Express, Train number 12318. Timing of Akal Takhat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Tu & Fr PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tu & Fr PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Tu & Fr PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Tu & Fr PB
5 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Tu & Fr PB
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Tu & Fr HR
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Tu & Fr UP
8 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Tu & Fr UP
9 MB Moradabad 522 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Tu & Fr UP
10 BE Bareilly 613 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Tu & Fr UP
11 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Tu & Fr UP
12 SLN Sultanpur 988 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Tu & Fr UP
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 1131 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min We & Sa UP
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1150 Km 02:25 02:38 13 min We & Sa UP
15 PNBE Patna Junction 1362 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min We & Sa BR
16 PNC Patna Saheb 1372 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min We & Sa BR
17 MKA Mokameh Junction 1451 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min We & Sa BR
18 KIUL Kiul Junction 1485 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min We & Sa BR
19 JAJ Jhajha 1539 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min We & Sa BR
20 JSME Jasidih Junction 1583 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min We & Sa JH
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 1612 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min We & Sa JH
22 ASN Asansol Junction 1693 Km 11:48 12:03 15 min We & Sa WB
23 SDAH Sealdah 1908 Km 15:10 Destination We & Sa WB

Amritsar Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12318, Akal Takhat Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takhat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12318, Akal Takhat Express ASR to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.