You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Akal Takhat Express

Akal Takhat Express, 12318 - Amritsar Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAkal Takhat Express
Number12318
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1898 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takhat Express, Train number 12318. Timing of Akal Takhat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Tu & Fr Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tu & Fr Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Tu & Fr Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Tu & Fr Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
5 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Tu & Fr Punjab
5.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
5.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
5.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
5.4 SMU Sambhu Punjab
5.5 UBC Ambala City Haryana
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Tu & Fr Haryana
6.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
6.2 KES Kesri Haryana
6.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
6.4 RAA Barara Haryana
6.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
6.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
6.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
6.8 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
6.9 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
6.10 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
6.11 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
7.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
7.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
7.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
7.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
7.8 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
7.9 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
7.10 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
7.11 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
7.12 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
7.13 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
7.14 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
7.15 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
8 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
8.3 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
8.4 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
8.5 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
8.6 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
8.8 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
8.9 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
8.10 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
8.11 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
8.12 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
8.13 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
9 MB Moradabad 522 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
9.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
9.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
9.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
9.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
9.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
9.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
9.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
9.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
9.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
9.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
10 BE Bareilly 613 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
10.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
10.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
10.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
10.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
10.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
10.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
10.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
10.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
10.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
10.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
10.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
10.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
10.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
10.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
10.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
10.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
10.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
10.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
10.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
10.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
10.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
10.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
10.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
10.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
10.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
11 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
11.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
11.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
11.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
11.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
11.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
11.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
11.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
11.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
11.13 NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh
11.14 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
11.15 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
11.16 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
11.17 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.18 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 988 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
12.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
12.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
12.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
12.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
12.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
12.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
12.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
12.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
12.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
12.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
12.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
12.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
12.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
12.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
12.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
12.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 1131 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
13.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1150 Km 02:25 02:45 20 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
14.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
14.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
14.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
14.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
14.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
14.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
14.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
14.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
14.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
14.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
14.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
14.18 BXR Buxar Bihar
14.19 BUE Baruna Bihar
14.20 DURE Dumraon Bihar
14.21 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
14.22 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
14.23 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
14.24 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
14.25 BYN Banahi Bihar
14.26 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
14.27 BEA Behea Bihar
14.28 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
14.29 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
14.30 KYA Kauriya Bihar
14.31 KRS Karisath Bihar
14.32 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
14.33 ARA Ara Bihar
14.34 JMIR Jamira Bihar
14.35 KUA Kulharia Bihar
14.36 KWR Koelwar Bihar
14.37 BTA Bihta Bihar
14.38 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
14.39 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
14.40 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
14.41 NEO Neora Bihar
14.42 DNR Danapur Bihar
14.43 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
14.44 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
15 PNBE Patna Junction 1362 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min We & Sa Bihar
15.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
15.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
16 PNC Patna Saheb 1372 Km 06:29 06:31 2 min We & Sa Bihar
16.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
16.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
16.3 FUT Fatwa Bihar
16.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
16.5 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
16.6 KOO Khusropur Bihar
16.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
16.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
16.9 KWO Karauta Bihar
16.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
16.11 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
16.12 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
16.13 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
16.14 ACU Achuara Bihar
16.15 BARH Barh Bihar
16.16 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
16.17 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
16.18 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
16.19 PHK Punarakh Bihar
16.20 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
16.21 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
16.22 MOR Mor Bihar
16.23 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
16.24 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
17 MKA Mokameh Junction 1451 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min We & Sa Bihar
18 KIUL Kiul Junction 1485 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min We & Sa Bihar
18.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
18.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
18.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
18.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
18.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
18.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
18.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
18.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
18.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
18.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
18.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
19 JAJ Jhajha 1539 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min We & Sa Bihar
19.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
19.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
19.3 STL Simultala Bihar
19.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
19.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
20 JSME Jasidih Junction 1583 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
20.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
20.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
20.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
20.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 1612 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
21.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
21.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
21.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
21.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
21.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
21.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
21.7 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
21.8 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
21.9 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
21.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
21.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
22 ASN Asansol Junction 1693 Km 11:44 11:59 15 min We & Sa West Bengal
23 SDAH Sealdah 1908 Km 15:10 Destination We & Sa West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12318, Akal Takhat Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takhat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12318, Akal Takhat Express ASR to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.