Given below is the details about Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Akal Takhat Express, Train Number - 12318
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Kolkata (KOAA)
Distance 1186 miles / 1897 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takhat Express, Train number 12318. Timing of Akal Takhat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Tuesday & Friday PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tuesday & Friday PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Tuesday & Friday PB
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tuesday & Friday PB
5 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Tuesday & Friday PB
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Tuesday & Friday HR
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Tuesday & Friday UP
8 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Tuesday & Friday UP
9 MB Moradabad 522 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Tuesday & Friday UP
10 BE Bareilly 613 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Tuesday & Friday UP
11 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Tuesday & Friday UP
12 SLN Sultanpur 988 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Tuesday & Friday UP
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 1131 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Tu & Fr UP
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1150 Km 02:25 02:38 13 min Tu & Fr UP
15 PNBE Patna Junction 1362 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Tu & Fr BR
16 PNC Patna Saheb 1372 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Tu & Fr BR
17 MKA Mokameh Junction 1451 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Tu & Fr BR
18 KIUL Kiul Junction 1485 Km 08:18 08:22 4 min Tu & Fr BR
19 JAJ Jhajha 1539 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Tu & Fr BR
20 JSME Jasidih Junction 1583 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min Tu & Fr JH
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 1612 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Tu & Fr JH
22 ASN Asansol Junction 1693 Km 11:48 12:03 15 min Tu & Fr WB
23 KOAA Kolkata 1897 Km 15:15 Destination Tu & Fr WB

Amritsar Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12318, Akal Takhat Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takhat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1186 miles or 1897 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12318, Akal Takhat Express ASR to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.