You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Akal Takhat Express

Akal Takhat Express, 12318 - Amritsar Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAkal Takhat Express
Number12318
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1898 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takhat Express, Train number 12318. Timing of Akal Takhat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 05:55 -- Tu & Fr Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tu & Fr Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Tu & Fr Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Tu & Fr Punjab
5 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Tu & Fr Punjab
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Tu & Fr Haryana
7 SRE Saharanpur 330 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 NBD Najibabad Junction 424 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 MB Moradabad 522 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 BE Bareilly 613 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 LKO Lucknow 848 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 SLN Sultanpur 988 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 BSB Varanasi Junction 1131 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1150 Km 02:25 02:38 13 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 PNBE Patna Junction 1362 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min We & Sa Bihar
16 PNC Patna Saheb 1372 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min We & Sa Bihar
17 MKA Mokameh Junction 1451 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min We & Sa Bihar
18 KIUL Kiul Junction 1485 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min We & Sa Bihar
19 JAJ Jhajha 1539 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min We & Sa Bihar
20 JSME Jasidih Junction 1583 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
21 MDP Madhupur Junction 1612 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
22 ASN Asansol Junction 1693 Km 11:48 12:03 15 min We & Sa West Bengal
23 SDAH Sealdah 1908 Km 15:10 Destination We & Sa West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12318, Akal Takhat Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Akal Takhat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12318, Akal Takhat Express ASR to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12318, AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS. Details about the AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.