You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» August Kranti Rajdhani
 

August Kranti Rajdhani, 12954 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAugust Kranti Rajdhani
Number12954
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance861 miles / 1377 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed81 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani, Train number 12954. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 16:55 -- Daily Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 134 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 350 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
4 KOTA Kota Junction 458 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Rajasthan
5 NAD Nagda Junction 683 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 724 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 986 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Gujarat
8 BH Bharuch Junction 1056 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 ST Surat 1115 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Gujarat
10 BL Valsad 1183 Km 06:59 07:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 VAPI Vapi 1207 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 BVI Borivali 1347 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 ADH Andheri 1360 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BCT Mumbai Central 1377 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central is 861 miles or 1377 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani NZM to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.