You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» August Kranti Rajdhani

August Kranti Rajdhani, 12954 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAugust Kranti Rajdhani
Number12954
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance861 miles / 1377 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed81 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani, Train number 12954. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 16:55 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
2.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
2.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
2.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
2.6 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
2.7 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
2.8 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
2.9 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
2.10 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
2.11 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
2.12 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
2.13 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
2.14 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
2.15 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
2.16 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
2.17 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
2.18 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
2.19 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
2.20 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
2.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
2.22 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
2.23 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
2.24 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
2.25 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
2.26 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
2.27 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
2.28 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 349 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
3.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
3.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
3.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
3.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
3.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
3.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
3.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
3.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
3.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
3.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
3.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
4 KOTA Kota Junction 459 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
4.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
4.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
4.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
4.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
4.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
4.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
4.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
4.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
4.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
4.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
4.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
4.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
4.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
4.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
4.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
4.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
4.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
4.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
4.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
4.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
4.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
4.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
4.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
4.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5 NAD Nagda Junction 684 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
5.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 729 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
6.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
6.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
6.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
6.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
6.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
6.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
6.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
6.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
6.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
6.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
6.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
6.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
6.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
6.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
6.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
6.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
6.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
6.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
6.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
6.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
6.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
6.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
6.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
6.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
6.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
6.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
6.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
6.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
6.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
6.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 991 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
8 BH Bharuch Junction 1061 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
8.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
8.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
8.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
8.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
8.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
8.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
8.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
8.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
8.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
8.11 URN Utran Gujarat
9 ST Surat 1120 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
9.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
9.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
9.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
9.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
9.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
9.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
9.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
9.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
9.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
9.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
9.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
10 BL Valsad 1188 Km 06:59 07:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
10.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
10.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
10.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
11 VAPI Vapi 1212 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
11.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
11.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
11.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
11.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
11.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
11.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
11.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
11.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
11.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
11.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
11.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
11.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
11.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
11.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
11.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
11.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
11.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
11.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
11.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
11.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
12 BVI Borivali 1352 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
12.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
12.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
12.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
13 ADH Andheri 1364 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BCT Mumbai Central 1382 Km 10:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central is 861 miles or 1377 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani NZM to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.