Given below is the details about Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAugust Kranti Rajdhani Distance861 miles / 1377 km
Number12954 Running Time 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed81 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani, Train number 12954. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 16:50 -- Daily DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily UP
3 SWM Sawai Madhopur 349 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily RJ
4 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily RJ
5 NAD Nagda Junction 682 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily MP
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 727 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Daily MP
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 989 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily GJ
8 BH Bharuch Junction 1059 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily GJ
9 ST Surat 1118 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily GJ
10 BL Valsad 1186 Km 06:59 07:01 2 min Daily GJ
11 VAPI Vapi 1210 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily GJ
12 BVI Borivali 1350 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily MH
13 ADH Andheri 1362 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily MH
14 BCT Mumbai Central 1380 Km 10:00 Destination Daily MH

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central is 861 miles or 1377 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani NZM to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.