You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» August Kranti Rajdhani Express

August Kranti Rajdhani Express, 12953 - Mumbai Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAugust Kranti Rajdhani Express
Number12953
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance861 miles / 1377 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed80 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Train number 12953. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 17:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 17 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
3.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
3.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
3.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
3.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
3.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
3.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
3.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
4 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
4.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
4.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
4.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
5 BL Valsad 193 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
5.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
5.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
5.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
5.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
5.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
5.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
5.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
5.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
5.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
5.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
5.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6 ST Surat 262 Km 20:59 21:04 5 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 URN Utran Gujarat
6.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
7 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
8.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
8.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
8.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
8.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
8.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
8.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
8.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
8.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
8.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
8.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
8.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
8.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
8.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
8.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
8.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
8.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
8.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
8.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
8.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
8.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
8.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
8.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
8.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
8.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
8.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
9.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
9.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
10 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
10.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
10.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
10.4 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
10.5 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
10.6 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
10.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
10.8 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
10.9 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
10.10 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
10.11 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
10.12 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
10.13 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
10.14 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
10.15 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
10.16 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
10.17 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
10.18 MKX Morak Rajasthan
10.19 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
10.20 DARA Dara Rajasthan
10.21 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
10.22 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
10.23 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
10.24 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
10.25 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
10.26 KTSC Kota South Cabin
11 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
11.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
11.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
11.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
11.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
11.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
11.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
11.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
11.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
11.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
11.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
11.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
12 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1032 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
12.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
12.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
12.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
12.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
12.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
12.7 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
12.8 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
12.9 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
12.10 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
12.11 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
12.12 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
12.13 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
12.14 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
12.15 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
12.16 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
12.17 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
12.18 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
12.19 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
12.20 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
12.21 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
12.22 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
12.23 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
12.24 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
12.25 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
12.26 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
12.27 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
12.28 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 1248 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1382 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Delhi

Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 861 miles or 1377 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express BCT to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.