You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» August Kranti Rajdhani Express

August Kranti Rajdhani Express, 12953 - Mumbai Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAugust Kranti Rajdhani Express
Number12953
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance861 miles / 1377 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed80 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Train number 12953. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 17:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 17 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 18:16 18:19 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 BL Valsad 193 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 ST Surat 262 Km 20:59 21:04 5 min Daily Gujarat
7 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Gujarat
9 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Daily Rajasthan
12 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1030 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 1246 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1380 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Delhi

Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 861 miles or 1377 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express BCT to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.