Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 15610, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS operating service between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Avadh Assam Express, Train Number - 15610
Lalgarh Junction (LGH)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 1599 miles / 2558 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops74
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lalgarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express, Train number 15610. Timing of Avadh Assam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LGH Lalgarh Junction Origin 19:45 -- Daily RJ
2 LKS Lunkaransar 75 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily RJ
3 MHJ Mahajan 115 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily RJ
4 SOG Suratgarh Junction 177 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily RJ
5 PGK Pili Bangan 202 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily RJ
6 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 227 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily RJ
7 SGRA Sangaria 254 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily RJ
8 MBY Mandi Dabwali 284 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily HR
9 BTI Bhatinda Junction 320 Km 01:30 02:00 30 min Daily PB
10 MAUR Maur 354 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily PB
11 MSZ Mansa 372 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily PB
12 BLZ Budhlada 388 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily PB
13 BRZ Bareta 404 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Daily PB
14 JHL Jakhal Junction 418 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily HR
15 TUN Tohana 430 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily HR
16 NRW Narwana Junction 456 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily HR
17 JIND Jind Junction 490 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily HR
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 547 Km 05:20 05:23 3 min Daily HR
19 BGZ Bahadurgarh 587 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily HR
20 SSB Shakurbasti 607 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily DL
21 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 614 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily DL
22 DLI Delhi 617 Km 07:13 07:43 30 min Daily DL
23 GZB Ghaziabad 637 Km 08:38 08:43 5 min Daily UP
24 PKW Pilkhua 662 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily UP
25 HPU Hapur 674 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily UP
26 AMRO Amroha 747 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily UP
27 MB Moradabad 778 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily UP
28 RMU Rampur 805 Km 11:53 11:58 5 min Daily UP
29 BE Bareilly 868 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily UP
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 939 Km 14:18 14:23 5 min Daily UP
31 HRI Hardoi 1001 Km 15:07 15:12 5 min Daily UP
32 BLM Balamu Junction 1034 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily UP
33 LKO Lucknow 1103 Km 17:45 18:10 25 min Daily UP
34 BBK Barabanki Junction 1131 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily UP
35 JLD Jarwal Road 1175 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily UP
36 GD Gonda Junction 1220 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Daily UP
37 MUR Mankapur Junction 1248 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily UP
38 BST Basti 1309 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily UP
39 KLD Khalilabad 1339 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Daily UP
40 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1374 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min Daily UP
41 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1423 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily UP
42 BTT Bhatni Junction 1444 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily UP
43 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1457 Km 01:16 01:18 2 min Daily UP
44 MW Mairwa 1471 Km 01:49 01:51 2 min Daily BR
45 SV Siwan Junction 1493 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily BR
46 EKMA Ekma 1526 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily BR
47 CPR Chhapra 1553 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily BR
48 SEE Sonpur Junction 1607 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily BR
49 HJP Hajipur Junction 1613 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily BR
50 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1667 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily BR
51 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1718 Km 07:30 07:55 25 min Daily BR
52 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1742 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily BR
53 BJU Barauni Junction 1769 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily BR
54 BGS Begu Sarai 1785 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily BR
55 KGG Khagaria Junction 1825 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily BR
56 MNE Mansi Junction 1834 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily BR
57 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1876 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily BR
58 NNA Naugachia 1892 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily BR
59 KIR Katihar Junction 1949 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Daily BR
60 AZR Azamnagar Road 1992 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily BR
61 BOE Barsoi Junction 2005 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily BR
62 DLK Dalkolha 2034 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily WB
63 KNE Kishanganj 2062 Km 15:47 15:52 5 min Daily BR
64 AUB Aluabari Road 2093 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily WB
65 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2149 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily WB
66 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 2183 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily WB
67 DQG Dhupguri 2215 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily WB
68 NCB New Cooch Behar 2276 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily WB
69 NOQ New Alipurduar 2294 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily WB
70 FKM Fakiragram Junction 2363 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily AS
71 KOJ Kokrajhar 2373 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily AS
72 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2401 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily AS
73 BPRD Barpeta Road 2445 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily AS
74 RNY Rangiya Junction 2510 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily AS
75 KYQ Kamakhya 2551 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily AS
76 GHY Guwahati 2558 Km 03:00 Destination Daily AS

Lalgarh Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15610, Avadh Assam Express. This train operates between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Assam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati is 1599 miles or 2558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lalgarh Junction to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Lalgarh Junction

Train No. 15610, Avadh Assam Express LGH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15610, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.