You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avadh Assam Express

Avadh Assam Express, 15610 - Lalgarh Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15610, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS operating service between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Assam Express
Number15610
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1599 miles / 2559 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops74
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Lalgarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express, Train number 15610. Timing of Avadh Assam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LGH Lalgarh Junction Origin 19:45 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
1.2 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
1.3 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
1.4 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
1.5 DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan
1.6 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
2 LKS Lunkaransar 75 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily Rajasthan
2.1 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
2.2 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
3 MHJ Mahajan 115 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
3.1 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
3.2 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
3.3 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
3.4 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
4 SOG Suratgarh Junction 177 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
4.2 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
5 PGK Pili Bangan 202 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
5.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
6 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 227 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 NAWN Nawan Rajasthan
6.2 MNSR Manaksar Rajasthan
7 SGRA Sangaria 254 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 DABN Dhaban Rajasthan
7.2 BMK Birang Khera Punjab
8 MBY Mandi Dabwali 284 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 PTRL Pathrala Punjab
8.2 BWB Bagwali Punjab
8.3 SGF Sangat Punjab
8.4 GSW Gursar Shnewala Punjab
9 BTI Bhatinda Junction 320 Km 01:30 02:00 30 min Daily Punjab
9.1 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
9.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
9.3 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
10 MAUR Maur 354 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
10.2 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
11 MSZ Mansa 372 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
12 BLZ Budhlada 388 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily Punjab
12.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
13 BRZ Bareta 404 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
14 JHL Jakhal Junction 418 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
15 TUN Tohana 430 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily Haryana
15.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
15.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
15.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
16 NRW Narwana Junction 456 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
16.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
16.3 BZO Barsola Haryana
17 JIND Jind Junction 490 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
17.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
17.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
17.4 JNA Julana Haryana
17.5 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
17.6 KHV Karainthi Haryana
17.7 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 547 Km 05:20 05:23 3 min Daily Haryana
18.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
18.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
18.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
18.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
18.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
18.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
19 BGZ Bahadurgarh 587 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Haryana
19.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
19.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
19.3 NNO Nangloi Delhi
19.4 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
20 SSB Shakurbasti 607 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Delhi
20.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
20.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
21 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 614 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily Delhi
22 DLI Delhi 617 Km 07:13 07:43 30 min Daily Delhi
22.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
22.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
22.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
22.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
23 GZB Ghaziabad 637 Km 08:38 08:43 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
23.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
24 PKW Pilkhua 662 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
25 HPU Hapur 674 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
25.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
25.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
25.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
25.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
25.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
25.7 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
25.9 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
26 AMRO Amroha 747 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
26.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
26.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
26.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
26.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
27 MB Moradabad 778 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
27.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
27.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
27.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
28 RMU Rampur 805 Km 11:53 11:58 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
28.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
28.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
28.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
28.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
28.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
28.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
28.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
28.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
29 BE Bareilly 868 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
29.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
29.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
29.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
29.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
29.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
29.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
29.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
29.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
29.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 939 Km 14:18 14:23 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
30.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
30.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
30.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
30.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
30.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
30.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
30.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
30.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
31 HRI Hardoi 1001 Km 15:07 15:12 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
31.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
31.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
32 BLM Balamu Junction 1034 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
32.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
32.3 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
32.4 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
32.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
32.6 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
32.7 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
32.8 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
32.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
33 LKO Lucknow 1103 Km 17:45 18:10 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
33.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
33.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
34 BBK Barabanki Junction 1131 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
34.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
34.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
34.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
34.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
34.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
35 JLD Jarwal Road 1175 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
35.2 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
35.3 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
35.4 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
35.5 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
35.6 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
36 GD Gonda Junction 1220 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
36.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
36.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
37 MUR Mankapur Junction 1248 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
37.2 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
37.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
37.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
37.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
37.6 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
37.7 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
37.8 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
37.9 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
38 BST Basti 1309 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
38.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
38.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
39 KLD Khalilabad 1339 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
39.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
39.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
39.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
39.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
40 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1374 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
40.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
40.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
40.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
40.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
40.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
41 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1423 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
41.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
42 BTT Bhatni Junction 1444 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
43 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1457 Km 01:16 01:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
44 MW Mairwa 1471 Km 01:49 01:51 2 min Daily Bihar
44.1 KYW Karchhue Bihar
44.2 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
45 SV Siwan Junction 1493 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Bihar
45.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
45.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
45.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
45.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
46 EKMA Ekma 1526 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Bihar
46.1 DDP Daudpur Bihar
46.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
46.3 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
47 CPR Chhapra 1553 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily Bihar
47.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
47.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
47.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
47.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
47.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
47.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
47.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
47.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
47.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
47.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
47.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
48 SEE Sonpur Junction 1607 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily Bihar
49 HJP Hajipur Junction 1613 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Bihar
49.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
49.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
49.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
49.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
49.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
49.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
49.7 TUR Turki Bihar
49.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
50 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1667 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily Bihar
50.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
50.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
50.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
50.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
50.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
50.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
50.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
51 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1718 Km 07:30 07:55 25 min Daily Bihar
51.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
51.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
52 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1742 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily Bihar
52.1 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
52.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
52.3 TGA Teghra Bihar
53 BJU Barauni Junction 1769 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily Bihar
54 BGS Begu Sarai 1785 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Bihar
54.1 LAK Lakho Bihar
54.2 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
54.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
54.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
54.5 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
55 KGG Khagaria Junction 1825 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily Bihar
56 MNE Mansi Junction 1834 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Bihar
56.1 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
56.2 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
56.3 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
56.4 PSR Pasraha Bihar
56.5 BRKB Bharat Khand
56.6 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
57 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1876 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Bihar
57.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
58 NNA Naugachia 1892 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily Bihar
59 KIR Katihar Junction 1949 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Daily Bihar
59.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
59.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
59.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
59.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
59.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
59.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
59.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
59.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
59.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
59.10 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
60 AZR Azamnagar Road 1992 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily Bihar
60.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
60.2 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
61 BOE Barsoi Junction 2005 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily Bihar
61.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
61.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
61.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
61.4 TETA Telta Bihar
62 DLK Dalkolha 2034 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily West Bengal
62.1 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
62.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
62.3 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
63 KNE Kishanganj 2062 Km 15:47 15:52 5 min Daily Bihar
63.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
63.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
63.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
64 AUB Aluabari Road 2093 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily West Bengal
64.1 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
64.2 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
64.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
64.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
64.5 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
64.6 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
64.7 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
65 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2149 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily West Bengal
65.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
65.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
65.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
66 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 2183 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
66.1 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
66.2 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
66.3 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
66.4 ATM Altagram West Bengal
67 DQG Dhupguri 2215 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily West Bengal
67.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
67.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
67.3 FLK Falakata West Bengal
67.4 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
67.5 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
67.6 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
67.7 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
67.8 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
68 NCB New Cooch Behar 2276 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
68.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
69 NOQ New Alipurduar 2294 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily West Bengal
69.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
69.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
69.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
69.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
69.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
69.6 CROA Chautara Assam
70 FKM Fakiragram Junction 2363 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Assam
71 KOJ Kokrajhar 2373 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Assam
71.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
71.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
71.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
71.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
72 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2401 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Assam
72.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
72.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
72.3 BJF Bijni Assam
72.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
72.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
73 BPRD Barpeta Road 2445 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Assam
73.1 GSA Guagachha Assam
73.2 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
73.3 PBL Pathsala Assam
73.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
73.5 TIHU Tihu Assam
73.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
73.7 NLV Nalbari Assam
73.8 GOE Ghograpur Assam
74 RNY Rangiya Junction 2510 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Assam
74.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
74.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
74.3 CGS Changsari Assam
74.4 AGT Agthori Assam
75 KYQ Kamakhya 2551 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily Assam
76 GHY Guwahati 2558 Km 03:00 Destination Daily Assam

Lalgarh Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15610, Avadh Assam Express. This train operates between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Assam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati is 1599 miles or 2559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Lalgarh Junction

Train No. 15610, Avadh Assam Express LGH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15610, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.