Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 15610, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS operating service between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Assam Express Distance1599 miles / 2559 km
Number15610 Running Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops74
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Lalgarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express, Train number 15610. Timing of Avadh Assam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LGH Lalgarh Junction Origin 19:45 -- Daily RJ
1.1 KNSR Kanasar RJ
1.2 JMS Jamsar RJ
1.3 JDL Jagdevwala RJ
1.4 BMNL Baman Wali Halt RJ
1.5 DHRR Dhirera RJ
1.6 DLC Dalmera RJ
2 LKS Lunkaransar 75 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily RJ
2.1 NTZ Nathwana RJ
2.2 MLC Malkisar RJ
3 MHJ Mahajan 115 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily RJ
3.1 AS Arjansar RJ
3.2 RJS Rajiyasar RJ
3.3 BDWL Biradhwal RJ
3.4 PPRN Pipran RJ
4 SOG Suratgarh Junction 177 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily RJ
4.1 RMH Rangmahal RJ
4.2 AMPR Amarpura Rathan RJ
5 PGK Pili Bangan 202 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily RJ
5.1 DBI Dabli Rathan RJ
6 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 227 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily RJ
6.1 NAWN Nawan RJ
6.2 MNSR Manaksar RJ
7 SGRA Sangaria 254 Km 23:46 23:48 2 min Daily RJ
7.1 DABN Dhaban RJ
7.2 BMK Birang Khera PB
8 MBY Mandi Dabwali 284 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily HR
8.1 PTRL Pathrala PB
8.2 BWB Bagwali PB
8.3 SGF Sangat PB
8.4 GSW Gursar Shnewala PB
9 BTI Bhatinda Junction 320 Km 01:30 02:00 30 min Daily PB
9.1 KZW Katar Singhwala PB
9.2 KTF Kotfatteh PB
9.3 MASK Maisar Khana PB
10 MAUR Maur 354 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily PB
10.1 KTKL Kotli Kalan PB
10.2 SSZ Sadda Singhwala PB
11 MSZ Mansa 372 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily PB
11.1 NPX Narindarpura PB
12 BLZ Budhlada 388 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily PB
12.1 DTW Datewas PB
13 BRZ Bareta 404 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Daily PB
13.1 KAGR Kagangarh PB
14 JHL Jakhal Junction 418 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily HR
14.1 HMQ Himmatpura HR
15 TUN Tohana 430 Km 03:42 03:43 1 min Daily HR
15.1 KLWN Kalwan HR
15.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib HR
15.3 DHY Dharodi HR
16 NRW Narwana Junction 456 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily HR
16.1 GSO Ghaso HR
16.2 UCA Uchana HR
16.3 BZO Barsola HR
17 JIND Jind Junction 490 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily HR
17.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana HR
17.2 KIU Kinana HR
17.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti HR
17.4 JNA Julana HR
17.5 KZH Kila Zafargarh HR
17.6 KHV Karainthi HR
17.7 SMF Samar Gopalpur HR
18 ROK Rohtak Junction 547 Km 05:20 05:23 3 min Daily HR
18.1 ABO Asthal Bohar HR
18.2 KRZ Kharawar HR
18.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana HR
18.4 SPZ Sampla HR
18.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt HR
18.6 ASE Asaudah HR
19 BGZ Bahadurgarh 587 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily HR
19.1 GHE Ghevra DL
19.2 MQC Mundka DL
19.3 NNO Nangloi DL
19.4 MGLP Mangolpuri DL
20 SSB Shakurbasti 607 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily DL
20.1 DBSI Dayabasti DL
20.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla DL
21 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 614 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Daily DL
22 DLI Delhi 617 Km 07:13 07:43 30 min Daily DL
22.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara DL
22.2 VVB Viveka Vihar DL
22.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel DL
22.4 SBB Sahibabad UP
23 GZB Ghaziabad 637 Km 08:38 08:43 5 min Daily UP
23.1 MFH Mahrauli UP
23.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar UP
23.3 DS Dasna UP
24 PKW Pilkhua 662 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily UP
24.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad UP
25 HPU Hapur 674 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily UP
25.1 BBO Babugarh UP
25.2 QXR Kuchesar Road UP
25.3 SMBL Simbhooli UP
25.4 GMS Garhmuktesar UP
25.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR UP
25.6 KHE Kankather UP
25.7 GJL Gajraula Junction UP
25.8 MHHR Mahesra UP
25.9 KFPR Kafurpur UP
26 AMRO Amroha 747 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily UP
26.1 KIV Kaialsa UP
26.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait UP
26.3 HKP Hakimpur UP
26.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr UP
26.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur UP
27 MB Moradabad 778 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily UP
27.1 KGF Kathghar UP
27.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank UP
27.3 KGFE Kathghar East UP
27.4 DLP Dalpatpur UP
27.5 MPH Mundha Pande UP
28 RMU Rampur 805 Km 11:53 11:58 5 min Daily UP
28.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar UP
28.2 DAM Dhamora UP
28.3 DUN Duganpur UP
28.4 MIL Milak UP
28.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat UP
28.6 DAN Dhaneta UP
28.7 BTO Bhitaura UP
28.8 PKRA Parsa Khera UP
28.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj UP
28.10 BC Bareilly City UP
29 BE Bareilly 868 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily UP
29.1 CHTI Chaneti UP
29.2 RYS Rasuriya UP
29.3 PMR Pitambarpur UP
29.4 TSA Tisua UP
29.5 BLPU Bilpur UP
29.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt UP
29.7 MK Miranpur Katra UP
29.8 TLH Tilhar UP
29.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt UP
29.10 BTRA Banthra UP
30 SPN Shahjehanpur 939 Km 14:18 14:23 5 min Daily UP
30.1 ROZA Roza Junction UP
30.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil UP
30.3 KH Kahiliya UP
30.4 AIG Algawan UP
30.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad UP
30.6 SHRM Sharma UP
30.7 TDP Todarpur UP
30.8 BEG Behtagokul UP
30.9 KUF Kaurha UP
31 HRI Hardoi 1001 Km 15:07 15:12 5 min Daily UP
31.1 KAR Karna UP
31.2 MST Masit UP
31.3 BGH Baghauli UP
32 BLM Balamu Junction 1034 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily UP
32.1 DLQ Dalelnagar UP
32.2 UTA Umar Tali UP
32.3 SAN Sandila UP
32.4 RBD Rahimabad UP
32.5 DIL Dilawarnagar UP
32.6 MLD Malihabad UP
32.7 KKJ Kakori UP
32.8 AMG Alamnagar UP
32.9 LNWT Lucknow West UP
33 LKO Lucknow 1103 Km 17:45 18:10 25 min Daily UP
33.1 ML Malhour UP
33.2 JRR Jugaur UP
33.3 SFH Safedabad UP
34 BBK Barabanki Junction 1131 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily UP
34.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj UP
34.2 RFR Rafinagar UP
34.3 BUR Bindaura UP
34.4 BUW Burhwal UP
34.5 CKG Chowka Ghat UP
34.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat UP
35 JLD Jarwal Road 1175 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Daily UP
35.1 SUJ Sarju UP
35.2 CLJ Colonelganj UP
35.3 KSR Kasturi UP
35.4 MIR Maijapur UP
35.5 KTHL Kathola UP
35.6 GDK Gonda Kachahri UP
36 GD Gonda Junction 1220 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Daily UP
36.1 BRCK Baqua Chak UP
36.2 MOTG Motiganj UP
36.3 JLHI Jhilahi UP
37 MUR Mankapur Junction 1248 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily UP
37.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar UP
37.2 MSW Maskanwa UP
37.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA UP
37.4 BNGY Bahman Jyotia UP
37.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari UP
37.6 BV Babhnan UP
37.7 GAUR Gaur UP
37.8 TH Tinich UP
37.9 GOVR Govindnagar UP
38 BST Basti 1309 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily UP
38.1 ORW Orwara UP
38.2 MND Munderwa UP
38.3 CRV Chureb UP
39 KLD Khalilabad 1339 Km 22:14 22:16 2 min Daily UP
39.1 MHH Maghar UP
39.2 SIPR Sihapar UP
39.3 SWA Sahjanwa UP
39.4 JTB Jagatbela UP
39.5 DMG Domingarh UP
40 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1374 Km 23:30 23:50 20 min Daily UP
40.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment UP
40.2 KHM Kusmhi UP
40.3 SANR Sardarnagar UP
40.4 CC Chauri Chaura UP
40.5 GB Gauri Bazar UP
40.6 BALR Baitalpur UP
41 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1423 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily UP
41.1 AHLR Ahalyapur UP
41.2 NRA Nunkhar UP
42 BTT Bhatni Junction 1444 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily UP
42.1 NNPR Nonapar UP
43 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 1457 Km 01:16 01:18 2 min Daily UP
43.1 BTK Bankata UP
44 MW Mairwa 1471 Km 01:49 01:51 2 min Daily BR
44.1 KYW Karchhue BR
44.2 ZRDE Jiradei BR
45 SV Siwan Junction 1493 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily BR
45.1 PCK Pachrukhi BR
45.2 DDA Duraundha Junction BR
45.3 CW Chainwa BR
45.4 MHRN Mahendranath UP
46 EKMA Ekma 1526 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily BR
46.1 DDP Daudpur BR
46.2 KPS Kopa Samhota BR
46.3 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay UP
47 CPR Chhapra 1553 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily BR
47.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri BR
47.2 GJH Goldingganj BR
47.3 DRI Dumri Juara BR
47.4 BAGL Baragopal BR
47.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt BR
47.6 ATNR Awatarnagar BR
47.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt BR
47.8 DGA Dighwara BR
47.9 STLR Sitalpur BR
47.10 NYO Nayagaon BR
47.11 PMU Parmanandpur BR
48 SEE Sonpur Junction 1607 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Daily BR
49 HJP Hajipur Junction 1613 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily BR
49.1 SAI Sarai BR
49.2 BTHL Bithauli BR
49.3 BNR Bhagwanpur BR
49.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur BR
49.5 GRL Goraul BR
49.6 KHI Kurhani BR
49.7 TUR Turki BR
49.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar BR
50 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1667 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Daily BR
50.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant BR
50.2 SLT Silaut BR
50.3 SIHO Siho BR
50.4 DOL Dholi BR
50.5 DUBH Dubaha BR
50.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa BR
50.7 KPGM Karpurigram BR
51 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1718 Km 07:30 07:55 25 min Daily BR
51.1 UJP Ujiarpur BR
51.2 NAZJ Nazirganj BR
52 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1742 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Daily BR
52.1 STJT Sathajagat BR
52.2 BCA Bachwara Junction BR
52.3 TGA Teghra BR
53 BJU Barauni Junction 1769 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily BR
54 BGS Begu Sarai 1785 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily BR
54.1 LAK Lakho BR
54.2 DPL Danauliphlwria BR
54.3 LKN Lakhminia BR
54.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction BR
54.5 UMNR Umeshnagar BR
55 KGG Khagaria Junction 1825 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily BR
56 MNE Mansi Junction 1834 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily BR
56.1 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt BR
56.2 MSK Mahes Khunt BR
56.3 GAI Gauchhari BR
56.4 PSR Pasraha BR
56.5 BRKB Bharat Khand
56.6 NNR Narayanpur BR
57 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1876 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily BR
57.1 KHQ Kharik BR
58 NNA Naugachia 1892 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily BR
59 KIR Katihar Junction 1949 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min Daily BR
59.1 NYT Nayatola BR
59.2 DNQ Dandkhora BR
59.3 GRR Gorphar BR
59.4 SI Sonalli BR
59.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt BR
59.6 JAU Jhaua BR
59.7 MENP Meenapur BR
59.8 SRI Salmari BR
59.9 MFA Mukuria WB
59.10 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar BR
60 AZR Azamnagar Road 1992 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily BR
60.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar BR
60.2 MFA Mukuria WB
61 BOE Barsoi Junction 2005 Km 14:46 14:48 2 min Daily BR
61.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram WB
61.2 SUD Sudhani BR
61.3 AHL Ajharail WB
61.4 TETA Telta BR
62 DLK Dalkolha 2034 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily WB
62.1 SJKL Surja Kamal WB
62.2 KKA Kanki WB
62.3 HWR Hatwar WB
63 KNE Kishanganj 2062 Km 15:47 15:52 5 min Daily BR
63.1 PJP Panjipara WB
63.2 GIL Gaisal WB
63.3 GEOR Gunjaria WB
64 AUB Aluabari Road 2093 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Daily WB
64.1 DBQ Dhulabari WB
64.2 MXJ Mangurjan WB
64.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat WB
64.4 DMZ Dumdangi WB
64.5 CAT Chattar Hat WB
64.6 NJB Nijbari WB
64.7 RNI Rangapani WB
65 NJP New Jalpaiguri 2149 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Daily WB
65.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata WB
65.2 BLK Belakoba WB
65.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri WB
66 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 2183 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily WB
66.1 NQH New Domohani WB
66.2 NMX New Maynaguri WB
66.3 BYXA Betgara WB
66.4 ATM Altagram WB
67 DQG Dhupguri 2215 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily WB
67.1 KLGR Khalaigram WB
67.2 SXX Salbari WB
67.3 FLK Falakata WB
67.4 GMZ Gumanihat WB
67.5 GUZ Gumanihat WB
67.6 GDX Ghoksadanga WB
67.7 SJRR Sajherpar WB
67.8 PQZ Pundibari WB
68 NCB New Cooch Behar 2276 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily WB
68.1 NBS New Baneswar WB
69 NOQ New Alipurduar 2294 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily WB
69.1 SMTA Samuktala Road WB
69.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri WB
69.3 JOQ Jorai WB
69.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam AS
69.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat AS
69.6 CROA Chautara AS
70 FKM Fakiragram Junction 2363 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily AS
71 KOJ Kokrajhar 2373 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily AS
71.1 SLKX Salakati AS
71.2 BSGN Basugaon AS
71.3 DTX Dangtal AS
71.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard AS
72 NBQ New Bongaigaon 2401 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily AS
72.1 BNGN Bongaigaon AS
72.2 CPQ Chaprakata AS
72.3 BJF Bijni AS
72.4 PTLD Patiladaha AS
72.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction AS
73 BPRD Barpeta Road 2445 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily AS
73.1 GSA Guagachha AS
73.2 SPQ Sorupeta AS
73.3 PBL Pathsala AS
73.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt AS
73.5 TIHU Tihu AS
73.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi AS
73.7 NLV Nalbari AS
73.8 GOE Ghograpur AS
74 RNY Rangiya Junction 2510 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily AS
74.1 KDKN Kendukana AS
74.2 BIZ Baihata AS
74.3 CGS Changsari AS
74.4 AGT Agthori AS
75 KYQ Kamakhya 2551 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Daily AS
76 GHY Guwahati 2558 Km 03:00 Destination Daily AS

Lalgarh Junction to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15610, Avadh Assam Express. This train operates between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Assam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lalgarh Junction and Guwahati is 1599 miles or 2559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Lalgarh Junction

Train No. 15610, Avadh Assam Express LGH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15610, AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.