Given below is the details about Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Avadh Express, Train Number - 19038
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Distance 1157 miles / 1851 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops65
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19038. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 13:20 -- Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
2 SWA Sahjanwa 17 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
3 MHH Maghar 26 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
4 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
5 BST Basti 64 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
6 BV Babhnan 94 Km 15:15 15:17 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA 106 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
8 MSW Maskanwa 111 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
9 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
10 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 16:20 16:35 15 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
11 CLJ Colonelganj 182 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
12 JLD Jarwal Road 199 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
13 BUW Burhwal 214 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
14 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 18:18 18:23 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
15 GTNR Gomati Nagar 262 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
16 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
17 LC Lucknow City 273 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
18 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 20:15 20:55 40 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
19 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
20 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 22:30 22:37 7 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
21 PHD Phaphund 434 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday UP
22 BNT Bharthana 471 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
23 ETW Etawah 491 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
24 SKB Shikohabad Junction 546 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
25 FZD Firozabad 566 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
26 TDL Tundla Junction 582 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
27 AF Agra Fort 605 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
28 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 607 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
29 KLB Kiraoli 629 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
30 FTS Fatehpursikri 641 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
31 RBS Rupbas 655 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
32 BXN Bayana Junction 689 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
33 HAN Hindaun City 722 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
34 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 732 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
35 GGC Gangapur City 767 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
36 SWM Sawai Madhopur 830 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
37 IDG Indargarh 867 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
38 LKE Lakheri 877 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
39 KOTA Kota Junction 938 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
40 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 947 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
41 MKX Morak 1000 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
42 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1010 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
43 JHW Jhalawar Road 1022 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
44 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1038 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
45 GOH Garot 1061 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
46 SGZ Shamgarh 1072 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
47 SVA Suwasra 1085 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
48 CMU Chau Mahla 1101 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa RJ
49 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1123 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
50 MEP Mahidpur Road 1146 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
51 NAD Nagda Junction 1163 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
52 KUH Khachrod 1177 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
53 RTM Ratlam Junction 1208 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
54 BMI Bamnia 1254 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
55 MGN Meghnagar 1290 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa MP
56 DHD Dahod 1323 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GJ
57 GDA Godhra Junction 1397 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GJ
58 DRL Derol 1420 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GJ
59 BRC Vadodara Junction 1471 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GJ
60 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1550 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GJ
61 ST Surat 1600 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa GJ
62 BL Valsad 1668 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
63 VAPI Vapi 1692 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
64 BOR Boisar 1764 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MH
65 BVI Borivali 1832 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MH
66 ADH Andheri 1845 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MH
67 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1851 Km 04:35 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Sa MH

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19038, Avadh Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1157 miles or 1851 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 19038, Avadh Express GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.