You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avadh Express

Avadh Express, 19038 - Gorakhpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express
Number19038
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1154 miles / 1846 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19038. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 13:20 -- Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2 SWA Sahjanwa 17 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 MHH Maghar 26 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 BST Basti 64 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 BV Babhnan 94 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 MSW Maskanwa 111 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 16:15 16:30 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 CLJ Colonelganj 182 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 JLD Jarwal Road 199 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 BUW Burhwal 214 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 GTNR Gomati Nagar 262 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 LC Lucknow City 273 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 20:15 20:55 40 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 22:30 22:37 7 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 PHD Phaphund 434 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 BNT Bharthana 471 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 ETW Etawah 491 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 546 Km 01:37 01:42 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 FZD Firozabad 566 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 TDL Tundla Junction 582 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 AF Agra Fort 605 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 607 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 KLB Kiraoli 629 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29 FTS Fatehpursikri 641 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 RBS Rupbas 655 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
31 BXN Bayana Junction 689 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
32 HAN Hindaun City 722 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
33 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 732 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
34 GGC Gangapur City 767 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
35 SWM Sawai Madhopur 830 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
36 IDG Indargarh 867 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
37 LKE Lakheri 877 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
38 KOTA Kota Junction 938 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
39 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 947 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
40 MKX Morak 1000 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
41 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1010 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
42 JHW Jhalawar Road 1022 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
43 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1038 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
44 GOH Garot 1061 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
45 SGZ Shamgarh 1071 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
46 SVA Suwasra 1085 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
47 CMU Chau Mahla 1101 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
48 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1123 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
49 MEP Mahidpur Road 1146 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
50 NAD Nagda Junction 1163 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
51 KUH Khachrod 1177 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
52 RTM Ratlam Junction 1208 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
53 BMI Bamnia 1254 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
54 MGN Meghnagar 1289 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
55 DHD Dahod 1323 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
56 GDA Godhra Junction 1397 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
57 BRC Vadodara Junction 1470 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
58 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1549 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
59 ST Surat 1599 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
60 BL Valsad 1667 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
61 VAPI Vapi 1691 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
62 BOR Boisar 1762 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
63 BVI Borivali 1831 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
64 ADH Andheri 1844 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
65 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1850 Km 04:35 Destination Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19038, Avadh Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1154 miles or 1846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 19038, Avadh Express GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.