You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avadh Express

Avadh Express, 19038 - Gorakhpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express
Number19038
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1154 miles / 1846 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19038. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 13:20 -- Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
1.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
2 SWA Sahjanwa 17 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
3 MHH Maghar 26 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
4.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
5 BST Basti 64 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
5.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
6 BV Babhnan 94 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
7 MSW Maskanwa 111 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
9 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 16:20 16:35 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
10 CLJ Colonelganj 182 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
11 JLD Jarwal Road 199 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
12 BUW Burhwal 214 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
12.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
12.3 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
13 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
13.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
13.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
14 GTNR Gomati Nagar 262 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
16 LC Lucknow City 273 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
17 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 20:15 20:55 40 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
17.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
17.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
17.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
17.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
17.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
17.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
17.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
17.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
18 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
18.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 PHD Phaphund 434 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
20.2 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
20.3 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
20.4 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
21 BNT Bharthana 471 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
22 ETW Etawah 491 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
22.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
22.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
22.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 546 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
24 FZD Firozabad 566 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
25 TDL Tundla Junction 582 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
25.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
25.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
25.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
26 AF Agra Fort 605 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 607 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27.1 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
27.2 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
28 KLB Kiraoli 629 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
29 FTS Fatehpursikri 641 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
30 RBS Rupbas 655 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
30.1 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
30.2 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
30.3 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
30.4 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
30.5 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
31 BXN Bayana Junction 689 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
31.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
31.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
31.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
32 HAN Hindaun City 722 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
32.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
33 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 732 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
33.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
33.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
33.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
34 GGC Gangapur City 767 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
34.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
34.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
34.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
34.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
34.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
34.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
35 SWM Sawai Madhopur 830 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
35.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
35.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
35.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
36 IDG Indargarh 867 Km 09:32 09:33 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
37 LKE Lakheri 877 Km 09:46 09:47 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
37.1 LBN Laban Rajasthan
37.2 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
37.3 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
37.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
37.5 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
37.6 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
37.7 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
38 KOTA Kota Junction 940 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
38.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
39 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 949 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
39.1 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
39.2 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
39.3 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
39.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
39.5 DARA Dara Rajasthan
39.6 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
40 MKX Morak 1002 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
41 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1012 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
42 JHW Jhalawar Road 1024 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
42.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
43 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1040 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
43.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
44 GOH Garot 1063 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
45 SGZ Shamgarh 1073 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
45.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
46 SVA Suwasra 1087 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
46.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
47 CMU Chau Mahla 1103 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
47.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
47.2 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
48 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1125 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
48.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
49 MEP Mahidpur Road 1148 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
49.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
50 NAD Nagda Junction 1165 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
50.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
51 KUH Khachrod 1179 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
51.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
51.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
51.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
51.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
52 RTM Ratlam Junction 1210 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
52.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
52.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
52.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
52.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
52.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
53 BMI Bamnia 1256 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
53.1 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
53.2 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
53.3 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
53.4 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
54 MGN Meghnagar 1291 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
54.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
54.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
54.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
55 DHD Dahod 1325 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
55.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
55.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
55.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
55.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
55.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
55.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
55.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
55.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
55.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
56 GDA Godhra Junction 1399 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
56.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
56.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
56.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
56.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
56.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
56.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
56.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
56.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
56.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
56.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
57 BRC Vadodara Junction 1472 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
57.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
57.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
57.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
57.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
57.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
57.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
57.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
57.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
57.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
57.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
57.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
57.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
57.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
58 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1551 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
58.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
58.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
58.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
58.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
58.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
58.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
58.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
58.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
58.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
58.10 URN Utran Gujarat
59 ST Surat 1601 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
59.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
59.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
59.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
59.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
59.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
59.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
59.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
59.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
59.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
59.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
59.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
59.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
60 BL Valsad 1669 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
60.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
60.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
60.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
60.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
61 VAPI Vapi 1693 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
61.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
61.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
61.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
61.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
61.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
61.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
61.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
61.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
62 BOR Boisar 1764 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
62.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
62.2 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
62.3 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
62.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
62.5 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
62.6 VR Virar Maharashtra
62.7 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
62.8 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
62.9 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
62.10 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
62.11 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
62.12 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
63 BVI Borivali 1833 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
63.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
63.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
63.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
63.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
64 ADH Andheri 1845 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
64.1 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
64.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
64.3 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
65 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1852 Km 04:35 Destination Su, Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19038, Avadh Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1154 miles or 1846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 19038, Avadh Express GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.