Given below is the details about Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express Distance1154 miles / 1846 km
Number19038 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops63
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19038. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GKP Gorakhpur Junction Origin 13:20 -- Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
2 SWA Sahjanwa 17 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
3 MHH Maghar 26 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
4 KLD Khalilabad 34 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
5 BST Basti 64 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
6 BV Babhnan 94 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
7 MSW Maskanwa 111 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
8 MUR Mankapur Junction 125 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
9 GD Gonda Junction 153 Km 16:15 16:30 15 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
10 CLJ Colonelganj 182 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
11 JLD Jarwal Road 199 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
12 BUW Burhwal 214 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
13 BBK Barabanki Junction 242 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
14 GTNR Gomati Nagar 262 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
15 BNZ Badshahnagar 266 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
16 LC Lucknow City 273 Km 19:39 19:41 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
17 LJN Lucknow 278 Km 20:15 20:55 40 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
18 ON Unnao Junction 334 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
19 CNB Kanpur Central 352 Km 22:30 22:37 7 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
20 PHD Phaphund 434 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Mo, We, Fr & Sa UP
21 BNT Bharthana 471 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
22 ETW Etawah 491 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
23 SKB Shikohabad Junction 546 Km 01:37 01:42 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
24 FZD Firozabad 566 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
25 TDL Tundla Junction 582 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
26 AF Agra Fort 605 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
27 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 607 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
28 KLB Kiraoli 629 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
29 FTS Fatehpursikri 641 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa UP
30 RBS Rupbas 655 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
31 BXN Bayana Junction 689 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
32 HAN Hindaun City 722 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
33 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 732 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
34 GGC Gangapur City 767 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
35 SWM Sawai Madhopur 830 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
36 IDG Indargarh 867 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
37 LKE Lakheri 877 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
38 KOTA Kota Junction 938 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
39 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 947 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
40 MKX Morak 1000 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
41 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1010 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
42 JHW Jhalawar Road 1022 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
43 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1038 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
44 GOH Garot 1061 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
45 SGZ Shamgarh 1071 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
46 SVA Suwasra 1085 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
47 CMU Chau Mahla 1101 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
48 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1123 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
49 MEP Mahidpur Road 1146 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
50 NAD Nagda Junction 1163 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
51 KUH Khachrod 1177 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
52 RTM Ratlam Junction 1208 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
53 BMI Bamnia 1254 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
54 MGN Meghnagar 1289 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa MP
55 DHD Dahod 1323 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
56 GDA Godhra Junction 1397 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
57 BRC Vadodara Junction 1471 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
58 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1550 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
59 ST Surat 1600 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
60 BL Valsad 1668 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr GJ
61 VAPI Vapi 1692 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr GJ
62 BOR Boisar 1764 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
63 BVI Borivali 1832 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
64 ADH Andheri 1845 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr MH
65 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1851 Km 04:35 Destination Su, Mo, We & Fr MH

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19038, Avadh Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1154 miles or 1846 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 19038, Avadh Express GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19038, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.