You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avadh Express

Avadh Express, 19040 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express
Number19040
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1347 miles / 2155 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops78
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19040. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 06:00 -- Su, Tu & Th Bihar
1.1 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
1.2 KTI Kanti Bihar
1.3 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
1.4 NRV Nariyar Bihar
2 MTR Motipur 26 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
2.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
3 MAI Mehsi 39 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
3.1 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
4 CAA Chakia 47 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
5 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 07:48 07:53 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
5.1 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
5.2 SRA Semra Bihar
6 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 08:16 08:21 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
6.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
6.2 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
7 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
7.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
7.2 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
7.3 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
7.4 SAHI Sathi Bihar
7.5 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
7.6 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 09:22 09:27 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
8.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
9 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
9.1 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
9.2 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
10 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
10.1 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
10.2 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
11 PNYA Paniahwa 223 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12 KZA Khada 229 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
13 SBZ Siswa Bazar 244 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 270 Km 11:41 11:46 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
14.2 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
15 PPC Pipraich 289 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
15.2 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
16 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
16.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
17 SWA Sahjanwa 326 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
18 MHH Maghar 335 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
19 KLD Khalilabad 343 Km 14:10 14:11 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
19.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
19.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
19.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
20 BST Basti 373 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
20.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
20.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
20.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
21 BV Babhnan 404 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
21.1 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
21.3 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
22 MSW Maskanwa 420 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
22.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23 MUR Mankapur Junction 434 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
23.1 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
23.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
23.3 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
24 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 16:20 16:35 15 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
24.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
24.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
24.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
24.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
25 CLJ Colonelganj 491 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
26 JLD Jarwal Road 508 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
26.1 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
26.2 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
27 BUW Burhwal 523 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
27.1 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
27.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
27.3 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 551 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
28.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
28.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
29 GTNR Gomati Nagar 571 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
30 BNZ Badshahnagar 575 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
30.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
31 LC Lucknow City 582 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
31.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
32 LJN Lucknow 587 Km 20:20 20:55 35 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
32.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
32.2 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
32.3 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
32.4 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
32.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
32.6 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
32.7 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
32.8 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
32.9 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
33 ON Unnao Junction 643 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
33.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
33.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
34 CNB Kanpur Central 661 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
35 PHD Phaphund 744 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
35.1 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
35.2 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
35.3 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
35.4 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
36 BNT Bharthana 780 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
36.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
37 ETW Etawah 800 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
37.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
37.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
37.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
37.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
37.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
38 SKB Shikohabad Junction 855 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
38.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
39 FZD Firozabad 875 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
40 TDL Tundla Junction 892 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
40.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
40.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
40.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
40.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
41 AF Agra Fort 914 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
42 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 916 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
42.1 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
42.2 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
43 KLB Kiraoli 938 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
43.1 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
44 FTS Fatehpursikri 950 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
44.1 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
45 RBS Rupbas 965 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
45.1 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
45.2 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
45.3 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
45.4 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
45.5 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
46 BXN Bayana Junction 999 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
46.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
46.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
46.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
47 HAN Hindaun City 1031 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
47.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
48 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1042 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
48.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
48.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
48.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
49 GGC Gangapur City 1076 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
49.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
49.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
49.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
49.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
49.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
49.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
50 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1139 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
50.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
50.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
50.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
51 IDG Indargarh 1176 Km 09:32 09:33 1 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
52 LKE Lakheri 1187 Km 09:46 09:47 1 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
52.1 LBN Laban Rajasthan
52.2 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
52.3 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
52.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
52.5 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
52.6 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
52.7 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
53 KOTA Kota Junction 1249 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
53.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
54 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 1258 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
54.1 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
54.2 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
54.3 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
54.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
54.5 DARA Dara Rajasthan
54.6 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
55 MKX Morak 1311 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
56 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1321 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
57 JHW Jhalawar Road 1333 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
57.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
58 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1350 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
58.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
59 GOH Garot 1372 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
60 SGZ Shamgarh 1383 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
60.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
61 SVA Suwasra 1396 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
61.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
62 CMU Chau Mahla 1412 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
62.1 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
62.2 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
63 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1434 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
63.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
64 MEP Mahidpur Road 1457 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
64.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
65 NAD Nagda Junction 1474 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
65.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
66 KUH Khachrod 1488 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
66.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
66.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
66.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
66.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
67 RTM Ratlam Junction 1519 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
67.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
67.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
67.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
67.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
67.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
68 BMI Bamnia 1565 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
68.1 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
68.2 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
68.3 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
68.4 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
69 MGN Meghnagar 1601 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
69.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
69.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
69.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
70 DHD Dahod 1634 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
70.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
70.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
70.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
70.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
70.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
70.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
70.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
70.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
70.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
71 GDA Godhra Junction 1708 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
71.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
71.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
71.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
71.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
71.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
71.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
71.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
71.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
71.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
71.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
72 BRC Vadodara Junction 1781 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
72.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
72.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
72.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
72.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
72.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
72.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
72.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
72.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
72.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
72.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
72.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
72.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
72.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
73 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1860 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
73.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
73.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
73.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
73.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
73.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
73.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
73.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
73.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
73.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
73.10 URN Utran Gujarat
74 ST Surat 1910 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
74.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
74.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
74.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
74.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
74.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
74.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
74.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
74.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
74.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
74.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
74.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
74.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
75 BL Valsad 1978 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
75.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
75.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
75.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
75.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
76 VAPI Vapi 2002 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
76.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
76.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
76.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
76.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
76.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
76.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
76.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
76.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
77 BOR Boisar 2074 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
77.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
77.2 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
77.3 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
77.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
77.5 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
77.6 VR Virar Maharashtra
77.7 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
77.8 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
77.9 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
77.10 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
77.11 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
77.12 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
78 BVI Borivali 2143 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
78.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
78.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
78.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
78.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
79 ADH Andheri 2155 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
79.1 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
79.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
79.3 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
80 BDTS Bandra Terminus 2161 Km 04:35 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19040, Avadh Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1347 miles or 2155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19040, Avadh Express MFP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.