Given below is the details about Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Avadh Express, Train Number - 19040
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Distance 1350 miles / 2160 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday Stops80
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19040. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 06:00 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
2 MTR Motipur 26 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
3 MAI Mehsi 39 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
4 CAA Chakia 47 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
5 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 07:43 07:48 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
6 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
7 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
9 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
10 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday BR
11 PNYA Paniahwa 223 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
12 KZA Khada 229 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
13 SBZ Siswa Bazar 244 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
14 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 270 Km 11:41 11:46 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
15 PPC Pipraich 289 Km 12:19 12:22 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
16 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
17 SWA Sahjanwa 326 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
18 MHH Maghar 335 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
19 KLD Khalilabad 343 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
20 BST Basti 373 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
21 BV Babhnan 404 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
22 SNC S Narayan CHPLA 415 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
23 MSW Maskanwa 420 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
24 MUR Mankapur Junction 434 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
25 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 16:20 16:35 15 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
26 CLJ Colonelganj 491 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
27 JLD Jarwal Road 508 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
28 BUW Burhwal 523 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
29 BBK Barabanki Junction 551 Km 18:18 18:23 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
30 GTNR Gomati Nagar 571 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
31 BNZ Badshahnagar 575 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
32 LC Lucknow City 582 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
33 LJN Lucknow 587 Km 20:20 20:55 35 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
34 ON Unnao Junction 643 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
35 CNB Kanpur Central 661 Km 22:30 22:37 7 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
36 PHD Phaphund 744 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
37 BNT Bharthana 780 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
38 ETW Etawah 800 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
39 SKB Shikohabad Junction 855 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
40 FZD Firozabad 875 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
41 TDL Tundla Junction 892 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
42 AF Agra Fort 914 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th UP
43 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 916 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
44 KLB Kiraoli 938 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
45 FTS Fatehpursikri 950 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
46 RBS Rupbas 965 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
47 BXN Bayana Junction 999 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
48 HAN Hindaun City 1032 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
49 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1042 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
50 GGC Gangapur City 1076 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
51 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1139 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
52 IDG Indargarh 1176 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
53 LKE Lakheri 1187 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
54 KOTA Kota Junction 1247 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
55 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 1257 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
56 MKX Morak 1309 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
57 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1320 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
58 JHW Jhalawar Road 1331 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
59 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1348 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
60 GOH Garot 1370 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
61 SGZ Shamgarh 1381 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Su, Tu & Th MP
62 SVA Suwasra 1394 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
63 CMU Chau Mahla 1410 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th RJ
64 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1432 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
65 MEP Mahidpur Road 1455 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
66 NAD Nagda Junction 1472 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
67 KUH Khachrod 1486 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
68 RTM Ratlam Junction 1517 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Su, Tu & Th MP
69 BMI Bamnia 1564 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
70 MGN Meghnagar 1599 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
71 DHD Dahod 1632 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
72 GDA Godhra Junction 1706 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
73 DRL Derol 1729 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
74 BRC Vadodara Junction 1780 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
75 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1859 Km 22:02 22:03 1 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
76 ST Surat 1909 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Su, Tu & Th GJ
77 BL Valsad 1977 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
78 VAPI Vapi 2002 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
79 BOR Boisar 2073 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr MH
80 BVI Borivali 2142 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Mo, We & Fr MH
81 ADH Andheri 2154 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr MH
82 BDTS Bandra Terminus 2160 Km 04:35 Destination Mo, We & Fr MH

Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19040, Avadh Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1350 miles or 2160 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19040, Avadh Express MFP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.