You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avadh Express

Avadh Express, 19040 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express
Number19040
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1347 miles / 2155 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops78
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19040. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 06:00 -- Su, Tu & Th Bihar
2 MTR Motipur 26 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
3 MAI Mehsi 39 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
4 CAA Chakia 47 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
5 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 07:48 07:53 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
6 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 08:16 08:21 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
7 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 08:38 08:43 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 09:22 09:27 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
9 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
10 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu & Th Bihar
11 PNYA Paniahwa 223 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12 KZA Khada 229 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 SBZ Siswa Bazar 244 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 270 Km 11:41 11:46 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
15 PPC Pipraich 289 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
16 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 SWA Sahjanwa 326 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
18 MHH Maghar 335 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
19 KLD Khalilabad 343 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
20 BST Basti 373 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
21 BV Babhnan 404 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
22 MSW Maskanwa 420 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
23 MUR Mankapur Junction 434 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
24 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 16:15 16:30 15 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
25 CLJ Colonelganj 491 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
26 JLD Jarwal Road 508 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
27 BUW Burhwal 523 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 551 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
29 GTNR Gomati Nagar 571 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
30 BNZ Badshahnagar 575 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
31 LC Lucknow City 582 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
32 LJN Lucknow 587 Km 20:20 20:55 35 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
33 ON Unnao Junction 643 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
34 CNB Kanpur Central 661 Km 22:30 22:37 7 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
35 PHD Phaphund 744 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Su, Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
36 BNT Bharthana 780 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
37 ETW Etawah 800 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
38 SKB Shikohabad Junction 855 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39 FZD Firozabad 875 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
40 TDL Tundla Junction 892 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
41 AF Agra Fort 914 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
42 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 916 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
43 KLB Kiraoli 938 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
44 FTS Fatehpursikri 950 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
45 RBS Rupbas 965 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
46 BXN Bayana Junction 999 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
47 HAN Hindaun City 1031 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
48 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1042 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
49 GGC Gangapur City 1076 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
50 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1139 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
51 IDG Indargarh 1176 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
52 LKE Lakheri 1187 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
53 KOTA Kota Junction 1247 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
54 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 1256 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
55 MKX Morak 1309 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
56 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1319 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
57 JHW Jhalawar Road 1331 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
58 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1348 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
59 GOH Garot 1370 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
60 SGZ Shamgarh 1381 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
61 SVA Suwasra 1394 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
62 CMU Chau Mahla 1410 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr Rajasthan
63 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1432 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
64 MEP Mahidpur Road 1455 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
65 NAD Nagda Junction 1472 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
66 KUH Khachrod 1486 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
67 RTM Ratlam Junction 1517 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
68 BMI Bamnia 1563 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
69 MGN Meghnagar 1599 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
70 DHD Dahod 1632 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
71 GDA Godhra Junction 1706 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
72 BRC Vadodara Junction 1779 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
73 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1858 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
74 ST Surat 1908 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Mo, We & Fr Gujarat
75 BL Valsad 1976 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
76 VAPI Vapi 2000 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
77 BOR Boisar 2072 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
78 BVI Borivali 2141 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
79 ADH Andheri 2153 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
80 BDTS Bandra Terminus 2159 Km 04:35 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19040, Avadh Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1347 miles or 2155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19040, Avadh Express MFP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.