Given below is the details about Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express Distance1347 miles / 2155 km
Number19040 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops78
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19040. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 06:00 -- Su, Tu & Th BR
2 MTR Motipur 26 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
3 MAI Mehsi 39 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
4 CAA Chakia 47 Km 07:00 07:02 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
5 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 07:48 07:53 5 min Su, Tu & Th BR
6 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 08:16 08:21 5 min Su, Tu & Th BR
7 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 08:38 08:43 5 min Su, Tu & Th BR
8 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 09:22 09:27 5 min Su, Tu & Th BR
9 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
10 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Tu & Th BR
11 PNYA Paniahwa 223 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
12 KZA Khada 229 Km 10:59 11:01 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
13 SBZ Siswa Bazar 244 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
14 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 270 Km 11:41 11:46 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
15 PPC Pipraich 289 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
16 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Su, Tu & Th UP
17 SWA Sahjanwa 326 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
18 MHH Maghar 335 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
19 KLD Khalilabad 343 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
20 BST Basti 373 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
21 BV Babhnan 404 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
22 MSW Maskanwa 420 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
23 MUR Mankapur Junction 434 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
24 GD Gonda Junction 463 Km 16:15 16:30 15 min Su, Tu & Th UP
25 CLJ Colonelganj 491 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
26 JLD Jarwal Road 508 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
27 BUW Burhwal 523 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
28 BBK Barabanki Junction 551 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
29 GTNR Gomati Nagar 571 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
30 BNZ Badshahnagar 575 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
31 LC Lucknow City 582 Km 19:40 19:41 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
32 LJN Lucknow 587 Km 20:20 20:55 35 min Su, Tu & Th UP
33 ON Unnao Junction 643 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Su, Tu & Th UP
34 CNB Kanpur Central 661 Km 22:30 22:37 7 min Su, Tu & Th UP
35 PHD Phaphund 744 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
36 BNT Bharthana 780 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
37 ETW Etawah 800 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
38 SKB Shikohabad Junction 855 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
39 FZD Firozabad 875 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
40 TDL Tundla Junction 892 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
41 AF Agra Fort 914 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
42 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 916 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
43 KLB Kiraoli 938 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
44 FTS Fatehpursikri 950 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
45 RBS Rupbas 965 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
46 BXN Bayana Junction 999 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
47 HAN Hindaun City 1031 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
48 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1042 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
49 GGC Gangapur City 1076 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
50 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1139 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
51 IDG Indargarh 1176 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
52 LKE Lakheri 1187 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
53 KOTA Kota Junction 1247 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
54 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 1256 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
55 MKX Morak 1309 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
56 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1319 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
57 JHW Jhalawar Road 1331 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
58 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1348 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
59 GOH Garot 1370 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
60 SGZ Shamgarh 1381 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr MP
61 SVA Suwasra 1394 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
62 CMU Chau Mahla 1410 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Mo, We & Fr RJ
63 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 1432 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
64 MEP Mahidpur Road 1455 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
65 NAD Nagda Junction 1472 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
66 KUH Khachrod 1486 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
67 RTM Ratlam Junction 1517 Km 16:30 16:50 20 min Mo, We & Fr MP
68 BMI Bamnia 1563 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
69 MGN Meghnagar 1599 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr MP
70 DHD Dahod 1632 Km 18:22 18:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
71 GDA Godhra Junction 1706 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
72 BRC Vadodara Junction 1780 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
73 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1859 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
74 ST Surat 1909 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Mo, We & Fr GJ
75 BL Valsad 1977 Km 00:36 00:37 1 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
76 VAPI Vapi 2001 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
77 BOR Boisar 2073 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
78 BVI Borivali 2142 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
79 ADH Andheri 2154 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
80 BDTS Bandra Terminus 2160 Km 04:35 Destination Tu, Th & Sa MH

Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19040, Avadh Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1347 miles or 2155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19040, Avadh Express MFP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19040, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.