Given below is details about Train Number 19037, AVADH EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19037, Avadh Express
ScheduleSun, Tue, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1156 miles / 1850 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops66
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19037. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 22:40 NA Su, Tu, We & Fr
Andheri (ADH)
Maharashtra
6 Km 22:56 22:58 2min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
18 Km 23:10 23:18 8min Su, Tu, We & Fr
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
87 Km 00:19 00:21 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
158 Km 01:31 01:33 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Valsad (BL)
Gujarat
182 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
251 Km 03:03 03:08 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
301 Km 04:08 04:10 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
380 Km 05:20 05:35 15min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Derol (DRL)
Gujarat
430 Km 06:17 06:19 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Godhra Junction (GDA)
Gujarat
453 Km 06:52 06:55 3min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Dahod (DHD)
Gujarat
527 Km 07:48 07:50 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
560 Km 08:12 08:14 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bamnia (BMI)
Madhya Pradesh
595 Km 08:43 08:45 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
642 Km 09:40 09:50 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Khachrod (KUH)
Madhya Pradesh
673 Km 10:13 10:15 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
687 Km 10:50 10:55 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Mahidpur Road (MEP)
Madhya Pradesh
704 Km 11:10 11:12 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
Madhya Pradesh
726 Km 11:28 11:30 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Chau Mahla (CMU)
Rajasthan
749 Km 11:48 11:50 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Suwasra (SVA)
Madhya Pradesh
764 Km 12:04 12:06 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Shamgarh (SGZ)
Madhya Pradesh
778 Km 12:18 12:20 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Garot (GOH)
Madhya Pradesh
789 Km 12:30 12:32 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Madhya Pradesh
811 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jhalawar Road (JHW)
Rajasthan
828 Km 13:03 13:05 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
Rajasthan
839 Km 13:15 13:17 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Morak (MKX)
Rajasthan
849 Km 13:27 13:29 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)
Rajasthan
902 Km 14:08 14:10 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
912 Km 14:30 14:40 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Lakheri (LKE)
Rajasthan
972 Km 15:22 15:24 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Indargarh (IDG)
Rajasthan
983 Km 15:35 15:37 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
1019 Km 16:05 16:10 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Gangapur City (GGC)
Rajasthan
1083 Km 17:25 17:30 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)
Rajasthan
1117 Km 18:00 18:02 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Hindaun City (HAN)
Rajasthan
1127 Km 18:12 18:14 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bayana Junction (BXN)
Rajasthan
1160 Km 19:20 19:25 5min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Rupbas (RBS)
Rajasthan
1194 Km 19:56 19:58 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Fatehpursikri (FTS)
Uttar Pradesh
1208 Km 20:12 20:14 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Kiraoli (KLB)
Uttar Pradesh
1221 Km 20:27 20:29 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)
Uttar Pradesh
1243 Km 21:28 21:30 2min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Agra Fort (AF)
Uttar Pradesh
1245 Km 21:50 22:00 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
1267 Km 23:25 23:35 10min Mo, We, Th & Sa
Firozabad (FZD)
Uttar Pradesh
1284 Km 00:10 00:18 8min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Shikohabad Junction (SKB)
Uttar Pradesh
1304 Km 00:35 00:40 5min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Etawah (ETW)
Uttar Pradesh
1359 Km 01:16 01:21 5min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bharthana (BNT)
Uttar Pradesh
1379 Km 01:40 01:47 7min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Phaphund (PHD)
Uttar Pradesh
1415 Km 02:15 02:20 5min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhaupur (BPU)
Uttar Pradesh
1476 Km 03:17 03:31 14min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1498 Km 04:35 04:45 10min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
1515 Km 05:07 05:09 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Lucknow (LJN)
Uttar Pradesh
1572 Km 06:25 06:45 20min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Lucknow City (LC)
Uttar Pradesh
1577 Km 07:16 07:18 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
Uttar Pradesh
1583 Km 07:30 07:32 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gomati Nagar (GTNR)
Uttar Pradesh
1588 Km 07:43 07:44 1min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
1608 Km 08:10 08:12 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Burhwal (BUW)
Uttar Pradesh
1635 Km 08:35 08:37 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jarwal Road (JLD)
Uttar Pradesh
1651 Km 08:51 08:53 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Colonelganj (CLJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1668 Km 09:15 09:17 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
1696 Km 09:58 10:00 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Mankapur Junction (MUR)
Uttar Pradesh
1725 Km 10:23 10:25 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Maskanwa (MSW)
Uttar Pradesh
1739 Km 10:38 10:40 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
S Narayan CHPLA (SNC)
Uttar Pradesh
1743 Km 10:52 10:54 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Babhnan (BV)
Uttar Pradesh
1755 Km 11:08 11:10 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Basti (BST)
Uttar Pradesh
1786 Km 11:37 11:40 3min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Khalilabad (KLD)
Uttar Pradesh
1816 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Maghar (MHH)
Uttar Pradesh
1824 Km 12:23 12:25 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Sahjanwa (SWA)
Uttar Pradesh
1832 Km 12:36 12:38 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
1850 Km 13:45 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19037, Avadh Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1156 miles or 1850 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19037, Avadh Express BDTS to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19037, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.