You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avadh Express

Avadh Express, 19039 - Bandra Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express
Number19039
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1347 miles / 2155 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops78
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19039. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 22:40 -- Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 7 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 19 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
4 BOR Boisar 88 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
4.2 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
4.3 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
4.4 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
4.5 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
4.6 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
4.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
4.8 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
4.9 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
4.10 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
4.11 UVD Udvada Gujarat
4.12 PAD Pardi Gujarat
4.13 ATUL Atul Gujarat
5 BL Valsad 183 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
5.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
5.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
5.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
5.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
5.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
5.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
5.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
5.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
5.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
5.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
5.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
5.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6 ST Surat 252 Km 03:03 03:08 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
6.1 URN Utran Gujarat
6.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
7 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 302 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
7.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
7.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 05:02 05:12 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
8.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
9 GDA Godhra Junction 455 Km 06:15 06:18 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
9.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
9.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
9.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
9.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
9.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
9.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
9.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
9.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
9.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
10 DHD Dahod 529 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
10.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
10.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
10.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
11 MGN Meghnagar 562 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
11.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
11.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
11.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
12 BMI Bamnia 597 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
12.2 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
12.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
12.4 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
12.5 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
13.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
14 KUH Khachrod 670 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 684 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
16 MEP Mahidpur Road 701 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
17 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 724 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
17.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
18 CMU Chau Mahla 746 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
18.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
19 SVA Suwasra 761 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
19.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
20 SGZ Shamgarh 775 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
21 GOH Garot 786 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
21.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
22 BWM Bhawani Mandi 808 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
22.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
23 JHW Jhalawar Road 825 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
24 RMA Ramganj Mandi 836 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
25 MKX Morak 847 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
25.1 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
25.2 DARA Dara Rajasthan
25.3 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
25.4 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
25.5 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
25.6 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
26 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 899 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
26.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
27 KOTA Kota Junction 909 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
27.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
27.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
27.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
27.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
27.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
27.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
27.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
28 LKE Lakheri 969 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
29 IDG Indargarh 980 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
29.1 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
29.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
29.3 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
30 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1017 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
30.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
30.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
30.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
30.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
30.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
30.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
31 GGC Gangapur City 1080 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
31.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
31.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
31.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
32 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1114 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
32.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
33 HAN Hindaun City 1124 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
33.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
33.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
33.3 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
34 BXN Bayana Junction 1157 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
34.1 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
34.2 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
34.3 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
34.4 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
34.5 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
35 RBS Rupbas 1191 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
35.1 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
36 FTS Fatehpursikri 1206 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
36.1 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
37 KLB Kiraoli 1218 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
37.1 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
37.2 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
38 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1240 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39 AF Agra Fort 1242 Km 21:45 21:55 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
39.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
39.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
39.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
40 TDL Tundla Junction 1264 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
40.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
41 FZD Firozabad 1281 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
41.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
42 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1301 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
42.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
42.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
42.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
42.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
42.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
43 ETW Etawah 1356 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
43.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
44 BNT Bharthana 1376 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
44.1 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
44.2 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
44.3 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
44.4 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
45 PHD Phaphund 1412 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
45.1 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
45.2 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
45.3 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
45.4 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
45.5 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
45.6 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
45.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
45.8 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
45.9 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
45.10 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
45.11 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
45.12 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
45.13 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
46 CNB Kanpur Central 1494 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
46.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
46.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
47 ON Unnao Junction 1511 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
47.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
47.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
47.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
47.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
47.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
47.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
47.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
47.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
47.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
48 LJN Lucknow 1568 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
48.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
49 LC Lucknow City 1573 Km 07:14 07:16 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
49.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
50 BNZ Badshahnagar 1579 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
51 GTNR Gomati Nagar 1584 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
51.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
51.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
51.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
52 BBK Barabanki Junction 1604 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
52.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
52.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
52.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
53 BUW Burhwal 1632 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
53.1 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
53.2 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
54 JLD Jarwal Road 1647 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
54.1 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
55 CLJ Colonelganj 1664 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
55.1 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
55.2 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
55.3 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
55.4 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
56 GD Gonda Junction 1692 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
56.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
56.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
56.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
57 MUR Mankapur Junction 1721 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
57.1 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
58 MSW Maskanwa 1735 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
59 SNC S Narayan CHPLA 1740 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
59.1 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
59.2 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
60 BV Babhnan 1751 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
60.1 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
60.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
60.3 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
61 BST Basti 1782 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
61.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
61.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
61.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
62 KLD Khalilabad 1812 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
63 MHH Maghar 1820 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
63.1 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
64 SWA Sahjanwa 1828 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
64.1 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
64.2 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
65 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1846 Km 13:40 13:55 15 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
65.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
65.2 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
66 PPC Pipraich 1865 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
66.1 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
66.2 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
67 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 1885 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
67.1 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
67.2 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
68 SBZ Siswa Bazar 1911 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
68.1 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
69 KZA Khada 1925 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
70 PNYA Paniahwa 1932 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
70.1 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
70.2 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
71 BUG Bagaha 1954 Km 16:49 16:54 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
71.1 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
71.2 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
72 HIR Harinagar 1981 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
72.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
73 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 1996 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
73.1 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
73.2 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
73.3 SAHI Sathi Bihar
73.4 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
73.5 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
73.6 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
74 BTH Bettiah 2033 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
74.1 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
74.2 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
75 SGL Sagauli Junction 2055 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
75.1 SRA Semra Bihar
75.2 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
76 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2076 Km 19:17 19:22 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
76.1 MKI Motihari Bihar
76.2 MCO Motihari Court Bihar
76.3 JDR Jiwdhara Bihar
76.4 PPA Pipra Bihar
76.5 KXR Kuria Bihar
77 CAA Chakia 2108 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
77.1 HRNG Harpur Nag Halt Bihar
78 MAI Mehsi 2116 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
78.1 MHL Mahwal Bihar
79 MTR Motipur 2129 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
79.1 NRV Nariyar Bihar
79.2 PPRH Piprahan Halt Bihar
79.3 KTI Kanti Bihar
79.4 KVC Kaparpura Bihar
80 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2155 Km 21:50 Destination Mo, We & Sa Bihar

Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19039, Avadh Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1347 miles or 2155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19039, Avadh Express BDTS to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.