You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avadh Express

Avadh Express, 19039 - Bandra Terminus To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express
Number19039
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1347 miles / 2155 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops78
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19039. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 22:40 -- Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
4 BOR Boisar 87 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
6 BL Valsad 182 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
7 ST Surat 251 Km 03:03 03:08 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 05:02 05:12 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
10 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 06:15 06:18 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
11 DHD Dahod 527 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Gujarat
12 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 BMI Bamnia 595 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15 KUH Khachrod 673 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
16 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 MEP Mahidpur Road 704 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 726 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
19 CMU Chau Mahla 749 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
20 SVA Suwasra 764 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
21 SGZ Shamgarh 778 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
22 GOH Garot 789 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
23 BWM Bhawani Mandi 811 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
24 JHW Jhalawar Road 828 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
25 RMA Ramganj Mandi 839 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
26 MKX Morak 849 Km 13:27 13:29 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
27 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 902 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
28 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
29 LKE Lakheri 972 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
30 IDG Indargarh 983 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
31 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
32 GGC Gangapur City 1083 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
33 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1117 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
34 HAN Hindaun City 1127 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
35 BXN Bayana Junction 1160 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
36 RBS Rupbas 1194 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Rajasthan
37 FTS Fatehpursikri 1208 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
38 KLB Kiraoli 1221 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
39 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1243 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
40 AF Agra Fort 1245 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
41 TDL Tundla Junction 1267 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
42 FZD Firozabad 1284 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
43 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1304 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
44 ETW Etawah 1359 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
45 BNT Bharthana 1379 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
46 PHD Phaphund 1415 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
47 CNB Kanpur Central 1498 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
48 ON Unnao Junction 1515 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
49 LJN Lucknow 1572 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
50 LC Lucknow City 1577 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
51 BNZ Badshahnagar 1583 Km 07:32 07:37 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
52 GTNR Gomati Nagar 1588 Km 07:43 07:44 1 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
53 BBK Barabanki Junction 1608 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
54 BUW Burhwal 1635 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
55 JLD Jarwal Road 1651 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
56 CLJ Colonelganj 1668 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
57 GD Gonda Junction 1696 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
58 MUR Mankapur Junction 1725 Km 10:26 10:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
59 MSW Maskanwa 1739 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
60 BV Babhnan 1755 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
61 BST Basti 1786 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
62 KLD Khalilabad 1815 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
63 MHH Maghar 1824 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
64 SWA Sahjanwa 1832 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
65 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1850 Km 13:40 13:55 15 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
66 PPC Pipraich 1869 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
67 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 1889 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
68 SBZ Siswa Bazar 1915 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
69 KZA Khada 1929 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
70 PNYA Paniahwa 1936 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
71 BUG Bagaha 1958 Km 16:42 16:47 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
72 HIR Harinagar 1985 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
73 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 2000 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
74 BTH Bettiah 2037 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
75 SGL Sagauli Junction 2059 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
76 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2080 Km 19:17 19:22 5 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
77 CAA Chakia 2111 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
78 MAI Mehsi 2120 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
79 MTR Motipur 2133 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa Bihar
80 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2159 Km 21:50 Destination Mo, We & Sa Bihar

Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19039, Avadh Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1347 miles or 2155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19039, Avadh Express BDTS to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.