Given below is the details about Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Avadh Express, Train Number - 19039
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Distance 1349 miles / 2159 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops80
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19039. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 22:40 -- Monday, Thursday & Saturday MH
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MH
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 23:10 23:18 8 min Monday, Thursday & Saturday MH
4 BOR Boisar 87 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MH
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
6 BL Valsad 182 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
7 ST Surat 251 Km 03:03 03:08 5 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 05:20 05:35 15 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
10 DRL Derol 430 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
11 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 06:52 06:55 3 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
12 DHD Dahod 527 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Mo, Th & Sa GJ
13 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
14 BMI Bamnia 595 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
15 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
16 KUH Khachrod 673 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
17 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
18 MEP Mahidpur Road 704 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
19 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 726 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
20 CMU Chau Mahla 749 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
21 SVA Suwasra 764 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
22 SGZ Shamgarh 778 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
23 GOH Garot 789 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
24 BWM Bhawani Mandi 811 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MP
25 JHW Jhalawar Road 828 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
26 RMA Ramganj Mandi 839 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
27 MKX Morak 849 Km 13:27 13:29 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
28 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 902 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
29 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
30 LKE Lakheri 972 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
31 IDG Indargarh 983 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
32 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
33 GGC Gangapur City 1083 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
34 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1117 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
35 HAN Hindaun City 1127 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
36 BXN Bayana Junction 1160 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
37 RBS Rupbas 1194 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Mo, Th & Sa RJ
38 FTS Fatehpursikri 1208 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
39 KLB Kiraoli 1221 Km 20:31 20:33 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
40 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1243 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
41 AF Agra Fort 1245 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
42 TDL Tundla Junction 1267 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Mo, Th & Sa UP
43 FZD Firozabad 1284 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
44 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1304 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
45 ETW Etawah 1359 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
46 BNT Bharthana 1379 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
47 PHD Phaphund 1415 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
48 CNB Kanpur Central 1498 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
49 ON Unnao Junction 1515 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
50 LJN Lucknow 1572 Km 06:25 06:45 20 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
51 LC Lucknow City 1577 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
52 BNZ Badshahnagar 1583 Km 07:27 07:32 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
53 GTNR Gomati Nagar 1588 Km 07:43 07:44 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
54 BBK Barabanki Junction 1608 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
55 BUW Burhwal 1635 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
56 JLD Jarwal Road 1651 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
57 CLJ Colonelganj 1668 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
58 GD Gonda Junction 1696 Km 09:52 09:57 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
59 MUR Mankapur Junction 1725 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
60 MSW Maskanwa 1739 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
61 SNC S Narayan CHPLA 1743 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
62 BV Babhnan 1755 Km 10:57 10:59 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
63 BST Basti 1786 Km 11:33 11:38 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
64 KLD Khalilabad 1816 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
65 MHH Maghar 1824 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
66 SWA Sahjanwa 1832 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
67 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1850 Km 13:45 14:00 15 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
68 PPC Pipraich 1869 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
69 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 1889 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
70 SBZ Siswa Bazar 1915 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
71 KZA Khada 1929 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
72 PNYA Paniahwa 1936 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
73 BUG Bagaha 1958 Km 16:39 16:44 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
74 HIR Harinagar 1985 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
75 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 2000 Km 17:26 17:31 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
76 BTH Bettiah 2037 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
77 SGL Sagauli Junction 2059 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
78 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2080 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
79 CAA Chakia 2112 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
80 MAI Mehsi 2120 Km 19:27 19:29 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
81 MTR Motipur 2133 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
82 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2159 Km 21:50 Destination Su, Tu & Fr BR

Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19039, Avadh Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1349 miles or 2159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19039, Avadh Express BDTS to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.