Given below is the details about Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvadh Express Distance1347 miles / 2155 km
Number19039 Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Saturday Stops79
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Express, Train number 19039. Timing of Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 22:40 -- Mo, Th & Sa MH
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MH
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Mo, Th & Sa MH
4 BOR Boisar 87 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Su, Tu & Fr GJ
6 BL Valsad 182 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su, Tu & Fr GJ
7 ST Surat 251 Km 03:03 03:08 5 min Su, Tu & Fr GJ
8 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Su, Tu & Fr GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 05:02 05:12 10 min Su, Tu & Fr GJ
10 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 06:15 06:18 3 min Su, Tu & Fr GJ
11 DHD Dahod 527 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr GJ
12 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
13 BMI Bamnia 595 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
15 KUH Khachrod 673 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
16 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
17 MEP Mahidpur Road 704 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
18 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 726 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
19 CMU Chau Mahla 749 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
20 SVA Suwasra 764 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
21 SGZ Shamgarh 778 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
22 GOH Garot 789 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
23 BWM Bhawani Mandi 811 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
24 JHW Jhalawar Road 828 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
25 RMA Ramganj Mandi 839 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
26 MKX Morak 849 Km 13:27 13:29 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
27 DKNT Dakaniya Talav 902 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
28 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
29 LKE Lakheri 972 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
30 IDG Indargarh 983 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
31 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
32 GGC Gangapur City 1083 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
33 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1117 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
34 HAN Hindaun City 1127 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
35 BXN Bayana Junction 1160 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
36 RBS Rupbas 1194 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su, Tu & Fr RJ
37 FTS Fatehpursikri 1208 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
38 KLB Kiraoli 1221 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
39 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1243 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
40 AF Agra Fort 1245 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
41 TDL Tundla Junction 1267 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
42 FZD Firozabad 1284 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
43 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1304 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
44 ETW Etawah 1359 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
45 BNT Bharthana 1379 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
46 PHD Phaphund 1415 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
47 CNB Kanpur Central 1498 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa UP
48 ON Unnao Junction 1515 Km 05:07 05:09 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
49 LJN Lucknow 1572 Km 06:25 06:50 25 min Mo, We & Sa UP
50 LC Lucknow City 1577 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
51 BNZ Badshahnagar 1583 Km 07:27 07:32 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
52 GTNR Gomati Nagar 1588 Km 07:43 07:44 1 min Mo, We & Sa UP
53 BBK Barabanki Junction 1608 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
54 BUW Burhwal 1635 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
55 JLD Jarwal Road 1651 Km 08:51 08:53 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
56 CLJ Colonelganj 1668 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
57 GD Gonda Junction 1696 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Mo, We & Sa UP
58 MUR Mankapur Junction 1725 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
59 MSW Maskanwa 1739 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
60 SNC S Narayan CHPLA 1743 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
61 BV Babhnan 1755 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
62 BST Basti 1786 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
63 KLD Khalilabad 1815 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
64 MHH Maghar 1824 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
65 SWA Sahjanwa 1832 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
66 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1850 Km 13:40 13:55 15 min Mo, We & Sa UP
67 PPC Pipraich 1869 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
68 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 1889 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Mo, We & Sa UP
69 SBZ Siswa Bazar 1915 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
70 KZA Khada 1929 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
71 PNYA Paniahwa 1936 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Mo, We & Sa UP
72 BUG Bagaha 1958 Km 16:42 16:47 5 min Mo, We & Sa BR
73 HIR Harinagar 1985 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
74 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 2000 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Mo, We & Sa BR
75 BTH Bettiah 2037 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
76 SGL Sagauli Junction 2059 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
77 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2080 Km 19:17 19:22 5 min Mo, We & Sa BR
78 CAA Chakia 2111 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
79 MAI Mehsi 2120 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
80 MTR Motipur 2133 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Mo, We & Sa BR
81 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2159 Km 21:50 Destination Mo, We & Sa BR

Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19039, Avadh Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1347 miles or 2155 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19039, Avadh Express BDTS to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19039, AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.