You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avantika Express
 

Avantika Express, 12961 - Mumbai Central To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvantika Express
Number12961
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance518 miles / 829 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Express, Train number 12961. Timing of Avantika Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 19:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 30 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BL Valsad 194 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 NVS Navsari 233 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 ST Surat 263 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
6 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 312 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 BH Bharuch Junction 322 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 00:52 01:02 10 min Daily Gujarat
9 GDA Godhra Junction 465 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 DHD Dahod 540 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 MGN Meghnagar 573 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 THDR Thandla Rd 581 Km 03:39 03:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 BMI Bamnia 608 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 KUH Khachrod 681 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 NAD Nagda Junction 695 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 UJN Ujjain Junction 750 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 DWX Dewas 790 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 829 Km 09:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12961, Avantika Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG) is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12961, Avantika Express BCT to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.