Given below is the details about Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvantika Express Distance518 miles / 829 km
Number12961 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Express, Train number 12961. Timing of Avantika Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 19:05 -- Daily MH
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily MH
3 BL Valsad 193 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Daily GJ
4 NVS Navsari 232 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily GJ
5 ST Surat 262 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily GJ
6 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 23:39 23:41 2 min Daily GJ
7 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 23:52 23:54 2 min Daily GJ
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 00:52 01:02 10 min Daily GJ
9 GDA Godhra Junction 463 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily GJ
10 DHD Dahod 538 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily GJ
11 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily MP
12 THDR Thandla Rd 579 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Daily MP
13 BMI Bamnia 606 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Daily MP
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily MP
15 KUH Khachrod 684 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily MP
16 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily MP
17 UJN Ujjain Junction 752 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily MP
18 DWX Dewas 792 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily MP
19 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 831 Km 09:00 Destination Daily MP

Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12961, Avantika Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG) is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12961, Avantika Express BCT to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.