You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avantika Express

Avantika Express, 12961 - Mumbai Central To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvantika Express
Number12961
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance518 miles / 829 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Express, Train number 12961. Timing of Avantika Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 19:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 19:41 19:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3 BL Valsad 193 Km 21:47 21:52 5 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
4 NVS Navsari 232 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
4.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
4.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
4.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
5 ST Surat 262 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 URN Utran Gujarat
5.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
7.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
7.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
7.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
7.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
7.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
7.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
7.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
7.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
7.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
7.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
7.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
8 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 00:52 01:02 10 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
8.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
9 GDA Godhra Junction 463 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
9.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
9.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
9.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
9.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
9.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
9.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
9.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
9.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
10 DHD Dahod 538 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
10.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
10.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
11 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 THDR Thandla Rd 579 Km 03:41 03:42 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 BMI Bamnia 606 Km 04:06 04:07 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
13.4 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
13.5 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
14.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
14.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
15 KUH Khachrod 684 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
16 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
16.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
16.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
16.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
16.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
16.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
17 UJN Ujjain Junction 752 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
17.2 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
17.3 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
17.4 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
18 DWX Dewas 792 Km 07:52 07:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
18.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
18.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
19 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 831 Km 09:00 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12961, Avantika Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction (BG) is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12961, Avantika Express BCT to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12961, AVANTIKA EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.