Given below is the details about Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvantika Express Distance518 miles / 829 km
Number12962 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Express, Train number 12962. Timing of Avantika Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 16:25 -- Daily MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Daily MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily MP
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily MP
5 KUH Khachrod 147 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily MP
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily MP
7 BMI Bamnia 225 Km 20:16 20:17 1 min Daily MP
8 THDR Thandla Rd 252 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily MP
9 MGN Meghnagar 260 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily MP
10 DHD Dahod 293 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily GJ
11 GDA Godhra Junction 367 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily GJ
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 440 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily GJ
13 BH Bharuch Junction 510 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily GJ
14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 519 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily GJ
15 ST Surat 569 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily GJ
16 NVS Navsari 598 Km 02:16 02:18 2 min Daily GJ
17 BL Valsad 637 Km 02:47 02:52 5 min Daily GJ
18 BVI Borivali 802 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily MH
19 BCT Mumbai Central 831 Km 06:10 Destination Daily MH

Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12962, Avantika Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12962, Avantika Express INDB to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.