You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avantika Express
 

Avantika Express, 12962 - Indore Junction (BG) To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvantika Express
Number12962
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance518 miles / 829 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Express, Train number 12962. Timing of Avantika Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 16:25 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 39 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 80 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 135 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 KUH Khachrod 148 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 176 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 BMI Bamnia 221 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 THDR Thandla Rd 248 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 MGN Meghnagar 256 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 DHD Dahod 289 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 GDA Godhra Junction 364 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 438 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Gujarat
13 BH Bharuch Junction 508 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 517 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 ST Surat 567 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Gujarat
16 NVS Navsari 596 Km 02:16 02:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 BL Valsad 635 Km 02:50 02:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 BVI Borivali 799 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 BCT Mumbai Central 829 Km 06:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12962, Avantika Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12962, Avantika Express INDB to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.