You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Avantika Express

Avantika Express, 12962 - Indore Junction (BG) To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAvantika Express
Number12962
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance518 miles / 829 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avantika Express, Train number 12962. Timing of Avantika Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 16:25 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
3.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
3.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
3.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
3.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5 KUH Khachrod 147 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 178 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
6.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
7 BMI Bamnia 225 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
7.2 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
8 THDR Thandla Rd 252 Km 20:40 20:41 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 MGN Meghnagar 260 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
9.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
9.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
10 DHD Dahod 293 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
10.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
10.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
10.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
10.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
10.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
10.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
10.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
10.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
11 GDA Godhra Junction 367 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
11.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
11.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
11.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
11.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
11.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
11.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
11.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
11.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
11.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 440 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
12.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
12.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
12.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
12.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
12.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
12.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
12.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
12.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
12.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
12.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
12.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
13 BH Bharuch Junction 510 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 519 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
14.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
14.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
14.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
14.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
14.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
14.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
14.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
14.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
14.10 URN Utran Gujarat
15 ST Surat 569 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
15.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
15.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
15.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
16 NVS Navsari 598 Km 02:16 02:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
16.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
16.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
16.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
16.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
16.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
16.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
17 BL Valsad 637 Km 02:47 02:52 5 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
17.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
17.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
17.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
17.5 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
17.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
17.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
17.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
17.9 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
17.10 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
17.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
17.12 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
17.13 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
17.14 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
17.15 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
17.16 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
17.17 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
17.18 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
17.19 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
17.20 VR Virar Maharashtra
17.21 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
17.22 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
17.23 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
17.24 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
17.25 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
17.26 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
18 BVI Borivali 802 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
18.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
18.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
18.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
18.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
18.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
18.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
18.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
18.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
18.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
18.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
18.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
18.13 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
18.14 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
18.15 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
18.16 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
19 BCT Mumbai Central 831 Km 06:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12962, Avantika Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Avantika Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Mumbai Central is 518 miles or 829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12962, Avantika Express INDB to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12962, AVANTIKA EXPRESS. Details about the AVANTIKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.