Given below is the details about Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Azad Hind Express, Train Number - 12130
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 1263 miles / 2020 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express, Train number 12130. Timing of Azad Hind Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:50 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 01:25 01:32 7 min Daily JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 314 Km 02:27 02:32 5 min Daily JH
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily OR
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily OR
7 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 06:02 06:04 2 min Daily OR
8 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily CG
9 CPH Champa 666 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily CG
10 BSP Bilaspur 719 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Daily CG
11 R Raipur Junction 829 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily CG
12 DURG Durg Junction 868 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily CG
13 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily CG
14 DGG Dongargarh 929 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily CG
15 G Gondia Junction 1002 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily MH
16 TMR Tumsar Road 1051 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily MH
17 BRD Bhandara Road 1069 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily MH
18 NGP Nagpur 1132 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily MH
19 WR Wardha Junction 1210 Km 16:43 16:46 3 min Daily MH
20 BD Badnera Junction 1306 Km 18:22 18:25 3 min Daily MH
21 AK Akola Junction 1385 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Daily MH
22 SEG Shegaon 1422 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily MH
23 MKU Malkapur 1474 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily MH
24 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily MH
25 JL Jalgaon Junction 1548 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily MH
26 MMR Manmad Junction 1708 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily MH
27 KPG Kopargaon 1750 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily MH
28 BAP Belapur 1794 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily MH
29 ANG Ahmednagar 1861 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Daily MH
30 DD Daund Junction 1945 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Daily MH
31 PUNE Pune Junction 2020 Km 06:50 Destination Daily MH

Howrah Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12130, Azad Hind Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 1263 miles or 2020 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12130, Azad Hind Express HWH to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS. Details about the AZAD HIND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.