You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azad Hind Express

Azad Hind Express, 12130 - Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzad Hind Express
Number12130
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2020 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express, Train number 12130. Timing of Azad Hind Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:55 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
2.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
2.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
2.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
2.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
2.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
2.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
2.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
2.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
2.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
2.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
2.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
2.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 01:30 01:37 7 min Daily Jharkhand
3.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
3.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
3.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
3.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
3.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
3.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
3.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 02:32 02:37 5 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
4.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
4.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
4.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
4.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
4.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
4.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
4.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
4.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
4.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
4.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
4.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
4.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily Orissa
5.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
5.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
5.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
5.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
5.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
5.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
5.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
5.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
5.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
5.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
5.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
5.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
5.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Orissa
6.1 IB Ib Orissa
6.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
6.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
6.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
6.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
6.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
6.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
7 RIG Raigarh 589 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
7.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
7.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
7.4 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
7.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
7.6 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
7.7 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
7.8 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
7.9 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 669 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
8.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
8.3 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
8.4 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
8.5 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
8.6 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
9 BSP Bilaspur 721 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
9.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
9.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
9.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
9.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
9.6 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
9.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
9.8 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
9.9 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
9.10 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
9.11 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
9.12 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
9.13 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
10 R Raipur Junction 839 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
10.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
10.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
10.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
10.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
10.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
10.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
10.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
11 DURG Durg Junction 881 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
11.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
11.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
12 RJN Raj Nandgaon 910 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
12.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
12.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
12.4 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
12.5 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
12.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
12.7 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
12.8 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
12.9 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
12.10 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
12.11 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
13 G Gondia Junction 1015 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
13.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
13.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
13.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
14 TMR Tumsar Road 1064 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
15 BRD Bhandara Road 1082 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
15.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
15.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
15.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
15.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
15.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
15.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
15.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
15.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
16 NGP Nagpur 1144 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
16.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
16.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
16.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
16.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
16.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
16.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
16.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
16.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
16.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
16.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
17 WR Wardha Junction 1223 Km 16:43 16:46 3 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
17.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
17.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
17.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
17.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
17.6 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
17.7 CND Chandur Maharashtra
17.8 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
17.9 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
18 BD Badnera Junction 1319 Km 18:25 18:28 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
18.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
18.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
18.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
18.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
18.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
18.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
18.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
19 AK Akola Junction 1397 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
19.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
19.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 1435 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
20.2 NN Nandura Maharashtra
20.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
20.4 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
20.5 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
21 MKU Malkapur 1487 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
21.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
21.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
21.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
21.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
22 BSL Bhusaval 1537 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
22.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
23 JL Jalgaon Junction 1561 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
23.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
23.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
23.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
23.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
23.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
23.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
23.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
23.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
23.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
23.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
23.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
23.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
23.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
23.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
23.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
23.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
23.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
24 MMR Manmad Junction 1721 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
24.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
24.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
25 KPG Kopargaon 1763 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
25.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
25.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
25.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
26 BAP Belapur 1807 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
26.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
26.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
26.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
26.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
26.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
26.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
27 ANG Ahmednagar 1874 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
27.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
27.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
27.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
27.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
27.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
27.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
27.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
27.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
28 DD Daund Junction 1958 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
28.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
28.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
28.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
28.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
28.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
28.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
28.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
28.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
28.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
28.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
28.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
28.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
29 PUNE Pune Junction 2033 Km 06:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12130, Azad Hind Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 1263 miles or 2020 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12130, Azad Hind Express HWH to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS. Details about the AZAD HIND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.