Given below is the details about Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzad Hind Express Distance1262 miles / 2019 km
Number12130 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express, Train number 12130. Timing of Azad Hind Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:50 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 01:25 01:32 7 min Daily JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 314 Km 02:27 02:32 5 min Daily JH
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily OR
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily OR
7 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily CG
8 CPH Champa 668 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily CG
9 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Daily CG
10 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily CG
11 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily CG
12 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily CG
13 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily MH
14 TMR Tumsar Road 1051 Km 14:12 14:13 1 min Daily MH
15 BRD Bhandara Road 1069 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily MH
16 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily MH
17 WR Wardha Junction 1210 Km 16:43 16:46 3 min Daily MH
18 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 18:22 18:25 3 min Daily MH
19 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Daily MH
20 SEG Shegaon 1421 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily MH
21 MKU Malkapur 1474 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily MH
22 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily MH
23 JL Jalgaon Junction 1548 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily MH
24 MMR Manmad Junction 1708 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily MH
25 KPG Kopargaon 1749 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily MH
26 BAP Belapur 1793 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily MH
27 ANG Ahmednagar 1860 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Daily MH
28 DD Daund Junction 1944 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Daily MH
29 PUNE Pune Junction 2019 Km 06:50 Destination Daily MH

Howrah Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12130, Azad Hind Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 1262 miles or 2019 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12130, Azad Hind Express HWH to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS. Details about the AZAD HIND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.