You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azad Hind Express
 

Azad Hind Express, 12130 - Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzad Hind Express
Number12130
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2020 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express, Train number 12130. Timing of Azad Hind Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:55 -- Daily West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 250 Km 01:30 01:37 7 min Daily Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 312 Km 02:32 02:37 5 min Daily Jharkhand
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Orissa
7 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 668 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 TMR Tumsar Road 1051 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 BRD Bhandara Road 1069 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
17 WR Wardha Junction 1210 Km 16:43 16:46 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 18:25 18:28 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 1421 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 MKU Malkapur 1474 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
23 JL Jalgaon Junction 1548 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24 MMR Manmad Junction 1708 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25 KPG Kopargaon 1750 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26 BAP Belapur 1794 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27 ANG Ahmednagar 1861 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
28 DD Daund Junction 1944 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
29 PUNE Pune Junction 2020 Km 06:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12130, Azad Hind Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 1263 miles or 2020 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12130, Azad Hind Express HWH to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12130, AZAD HIND EXPRESS. Details about the AZAD HIND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.