You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azad Hind Express

Azad Hind Express, 12129 - Pune Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12129, AZAD HIND EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzad Hind Express
Number12129
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2020 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express, Train number 12129. Timing of Azad Hind Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 18:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Daily Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 225 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 471 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 MKU Malkapur 545 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 SEG Shegaon 597 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 635 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12 BD Badnera Junction 713 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13 WR Wardha Junction 809 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 888 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15 BRD Bhandara Road 950 Km 11:05 11:06 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 TMR Tumsar Road 968 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17 G Gondia Junction 1017 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1122 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
19 DURG Durg Junction 1151 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
20 R Raipur Junction 1189 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
21 BSP Bilaspur 1307 Km 16:35 16:50 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
22 CPH Champa 1364 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23 RIG Raigarh 1443 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1514 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Orissa
25 ROU Rourkela 1615 Km 21:02 21:17 15 min Daily Orissa
26 CKP Chakradharpur 1720 Km 22:36 22:41 5 min Daily Jharkhand
27 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1782 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Jharkhand
28 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1917 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily West Bengal
29 HWH Howrah Junction 2035 Km 03:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Pune Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12129, Azad Hind Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 1263 miles or 2020 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12129, Azad Hind Express PUNE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12129, AZAD HIND EXPRESS. Details about the AZAD HIND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.