You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azad Hind Express

Azad Hind Express, 12129 - Pune Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12129, AZAD HIND EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzad Hind Express
Number12129
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2020 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express, Train number 12129. Timing of Azad Hind Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 18:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 76 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
2.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
2.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
2.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
2.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
2.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
2.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 160 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
3.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
3.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
3.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
3.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
3.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
3.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 227 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
4.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
4.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
4.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 271 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
5.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
5.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 313 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 473 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
7.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 497 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
8.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
8.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
8.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
8.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
9 MKU Malkapur 547 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
9.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
9.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
9.4 NN Nandura Maharashtra
9.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
10 SEG Shegaon 599 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
10.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
10.3 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
11 AK Akola Junction 636 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
11.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
11.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
11.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
11.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
11.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
11.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
11.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
12 BD Badnera Junction 715 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
12.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
12.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
12.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
12.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
12.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
12.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
12.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
12.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
13 WR Wardha Junction 811 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
13.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
13.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
13.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
13.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
13.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
13.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
13.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
13.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
13.10 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
13.11 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
14 NGP Nagpur 889 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
14.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
14.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
14.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
14.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
14.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
14.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
14.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
14.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
15 BRD Bhandara Road 951 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
15.2 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
15.3 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
15.4 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
15.5 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
15.6 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
16 G Gondia Junction 1019 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
16.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
16.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
16.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
16.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
16.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
16.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
16.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
16.9 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
16.10 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
16.11 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
17 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1124 Km 13:22 13:24 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
17.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
17.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
17.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
18 DURG Durg Junction 1153 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
18.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
18.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
18.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
18.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
18.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
18.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
18.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
18.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
19 R Raipur Junction 1190 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
19.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
19.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
19.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
19.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
19.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
19.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
19.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
19.8 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
19.9 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
19.10 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
19.11 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
19.12 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
19.13 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
20 BSP Bilaspur 1300 Km 16:35 16:50 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
20.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
20.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
20.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
20.4 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
20.5 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
20.6 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
21 CPH Champa 1353 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
21.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
21.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
21.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
21.4 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
21.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
21.6 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
21.7 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
21.8 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
21.9 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
22 RIG Raigarh 1433 Km 18:25 18:27 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
22.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
22.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
22.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
22.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
22.5 BPH Belpahar Orissa
22.6 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
22.7 IB Ib Orissa
23 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1506 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Orissa
23.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
23.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
23.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
23.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
23.5 BMB Bamra Orissa
23.6 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
23.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
23.8 SOGR Sogra Orissa
23.9 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
23.10 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
23.11 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
23.12 KLG Kalunga Orissa
23.13 PPO Panposh Orissa
24 ROU Rourkela 1607 Km 21:02 21:17 15 min Daily Orissa
24.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
24.2 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
24.3 BZR Barabazar Orissa
24.4 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
24.5 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
24.6 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
24.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
24.8 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
24.9 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
24.10 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
24.11 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
24.12 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
24.13 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
25 CKP Chakradharpur 1708 Km 22:36 22:41 5 min Daily Jharkhand
25.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
25.2 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
25.3 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
25.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
25.5 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
25.6 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
25.7 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
26 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1771 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Jharkhand
26.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
26.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
26.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
26.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
26.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
26.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
26.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
26.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
26.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
26.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
26.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
26.12 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
26.13 BNB Banstola West Bengal
26.14 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
26.15 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
26.16 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
26.17 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
27 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1905 Km 01:42 01:47 5 min Daily West Bengal
27.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
27.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
27.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
27.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
27.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
27.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
27.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
27.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
27.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
27.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
27.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
27.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
27.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
27.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
27.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
27.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
27.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
27.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
27.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
27.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
27.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
27.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
27.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
27.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
27.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
27.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
27.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
27.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
27.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
27.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
27.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
27.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
27.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
28 HWH Howrah Junction 2020 Km 03:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Pune Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12129, Azad Hind Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azad Hind Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 1263 miles or 2020 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12129, Azad Hind Express PUNE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12129, AZAD HIND EXPRESS. Details about the AZAD HIND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.