Given below is details about Train Number 13138, AZAMGARH - BARRACKPORE EXPRESS running between Azamgarh and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13138, Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance492 miles / 787 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Azamgarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express, Train number 13138. Timing of Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Azamgarh (AMH)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 08:00 NA Tu
Muhammadabad (MMA)
Uttar Pradesh
21 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Tu
Mau Junction (MAU)
Uttar Pradesh
43 Km 08:50 08:55 5min Tu
Rasra (RSR)
Uttar Pradesh
79 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Tu
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
112 Km 10:17 10:23 6min Tu
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
177 Km 11:45 11:55 10min Tu
Sonpur Junction (SEE)
Bihar
230 Km 12:58 13:00 2min Tu
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
236 Km 13:10 13:15 5min Tu
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)
Bihar
274 Km 14:28 14:33 5min Tu
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
324 Km 16:40 17:00 20min Tu
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
363 Km 18:30 18:32 2min Tu
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
417 Km 19:25 19:35 10min Tu
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
461 Km 20:10 20:12 2min Tu
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
490 Km 20:40 20:42 2min Tu
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
546 Km 21:20 21:22 2min Tu
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
571 Km 22:45 22:50 5min Tu
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
614 Km 23:25 23:27 2min Tu
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
677 Km 01:00 01:05 5min We
Bandel Junction (BDC)
West Bengal
745 Km 02:13 02:15 2min We
Naihati Junction (NH)
West Bengal
754 Km 02:38 02:40 2min We
Barrackpore (BP)
West Bengal
769 Km 02:55 02:57 2min We
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
787 Km 03:45 Destination We

Azamgarh to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13138, Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express. This train operates between Azamgarh and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azamgarh and Kolkata is 492 miles or 787 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Azamgarh

Train No. 13138, Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express AMH to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13138, AZAMGARH - BARRACKPORE EXPRESS. Details about the AZAMGARH - BARRACKPORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.