Given below is the details about Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzimabad Express Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Number12947 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12947. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:30 -- Mo & We GJ
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Mo & We GJ
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Mo & We GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Mo & We GJ
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 361 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Tu & Th MP
6 NAD Nagda Junction 406 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Tu & Th MP
7 KOTA Kota Junction 631 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Tu & Th RJ
8 SWM Sawai Madhopur 739 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Tu & Th RJ
9 GGC Gangapur City 802 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Tu & Th RJ
10 BXN Bayana Junction 880 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Tu & Th RJ
11 AF Agra Fort 964 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Tu & Th UP
12 TDL Tundla Junction 987 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Tu & Th UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 1217 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Tu & Th UP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 1412 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Tu & Th UP
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1565 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min We & Fr UP
16 BXR Buxar 1659 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min We & Fr BR
17 ARA Ara 1728 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min We & Fr BR
18 DNR Danapur 1767 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min We & Fr BR
19 PNBE Patna Junction 1777 Km 04:30 Destination We & Fr BR

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12947, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12947, Azimabad Express ADI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.