You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azimabad Express
 

Azimabad Express, 12947 - Ahmedabad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzimabad Express
Number12947
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12947. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:30 -- Mo & We Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 46 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Mo & We Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 64 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Mo & We Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 100 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Mo & We Gujarat
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 362 Km 03:45 04:05 20 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
6 KOTA Kota Junction 628 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur 736 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
8 GGC Gangapur City 799 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
9 BXN Bayana Junction 877 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
10 AF Agra Fort 961 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
11 TDL Tundla Junction 984 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 1213 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 1408 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1560 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 BXR Buxar 1654 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min We & Fr Bihar
16 ARA Ara 1723 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min We & Fr Bihar
17 DNR Danapur 1762 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min We & Fr Bihar
18 PNBE Patna Junction 1772 Km 04:30 Destination We & Fr Bihar

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12947, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12947, Azimabad Express ADI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.