You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azimabad Express

Azimabad Express, 12947 - Ahmedabad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzimabad Express
Number12947
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12947. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:30 -- Mo & We Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
1.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
1.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
1.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
1.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
1.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
1.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
1.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
1.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Mo & We Gujarat
2.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
2.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 22:31 22:33 2 min Mo & We Gujarat
3.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
3.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
3.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
3.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
3.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
3.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
3.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Mo & We Gujarat
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
4.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
4.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
4.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
4.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
4.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
4.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
4.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
4.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
4.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
4.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
4.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
4.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
4.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
4.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
4.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
4.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
4.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
4.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
4.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
4.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
4.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
4.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
4.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
4.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
4.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
4.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
4.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
4.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
4.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
4.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
4.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
4.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
4.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 361 Km 03:45 04:05 20 min Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
5.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
5.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.8 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.10 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
5.11 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
5.12 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
5.13 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
5.14 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
5.15 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
5.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
5.18 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.19 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
5.21 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
5.22 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
5.23 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
5.24 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
5.25 MKX Morak Rajasthan
5.26 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
5.27 DARA Dara Rajasthan
5.28 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
5.29 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
5.30 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
5.31 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
5.32 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
5.33 KTSC Kota South Cabin
6 KOTA Kota Junction 631 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
6.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
6.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
6.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
6.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
6.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
6.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
6.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
6.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
6.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
6.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
6.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
6.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
7 SWM Sawai Madhopur 741 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
7.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
7.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
7.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
7.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
7.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
7.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
8 GGC Gangapur City 804 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
8.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
8.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
8.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
8.4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
8.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
8.6 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
8.7 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
8.8 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
8.9 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
9 BXN Bayana Junction 882 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Tu & Th Rajasthan
10 AF Agra Fort 966 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
10.4 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
11 TDL Tundla Junction 989 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
12 CNB Kanpur Central 1219 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 1414 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Tu & Th Uttar Pradesh
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1567 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
14.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
14.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
14.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
14.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
14.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
14.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
14.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
14.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
14.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
14.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
14.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
15 BXR Buxar 1661 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min We & Fr Bihar
15.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
15.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
15.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
15.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
15.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
15.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
15.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
15.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
15.9 BEA Behea Bihar
15.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
15.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
15.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
15.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
15.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
16 ARA Ara 1730 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min We & Fr Bihar
16.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
16.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
16.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
16.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
16.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
16.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
16.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
16.8 NEO Neora Bihar
17 DNR Danapur 1769 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min We & Fr Bihar
17.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
17.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
18 PNBE Patna Junction 1779 Km 04:30 Destination We & Fr Bihar

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12947, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12947, Azimabad Express ADI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.