Given below is the details about Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Azimabad Express, Train Number - 12947
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Distance 1111 miles / 1777 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12947. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 21:30 -- Monday & Wednesday GJ
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 22:12 22:13 1 min Monday & Wednesday GJ
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Monday & Wednesday GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 23:39 00:04 25 min Monday & Wednesday GJ
5 RTM Ratlam Junction 361 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Mo & We MP
6 NAD Nagda Junction 406 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Mo & We MP
7 KOTA Kota Junction 631 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Mo & We RJ
8 SWM Sawai Madhopur 739 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Mo & We RJ
9 GGC Gangapur City 802 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Mo & We RJ
10 BXN Bayana Junction 880 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Mo & We RJ
11 AF Agra Fort 964 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo & We UP
12 TDL Tundla Junction 986 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Mo & We UP
13 CNB Kanpur Central 1217 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Mo & We UP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 1412 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Mo & We UP
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1565 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Tu & Th UP
16 BXR Buxar 1659 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Tu & Th BR
17 ARA Ara 1728 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Tu & Th BR
18 DNR Danapur 1767 Km 03:49 03:51 2 min Tu & Th BR
19 PNBE Patna Junction 1777 Km 04:30 Destination Tu & Th BR

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12947, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1111 miles or 1777 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12947, Azimabad Express ADI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.