Given below is details about Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12947, Azimabad Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1107 miles / 1771 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12947. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 21:40 NA Mo & We
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
45 Km 22:29 22:31 2min Mo & We
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
63 Km 22:49 22:51 2min Mo & We
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
99 Km 23:44 23:59 15min Mo & We
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
361 Km 03:45 03:55 10min Tu & Th
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
406 Km 04:55 04:57 2min Tu & Th
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
631 Km 07:25 07:30 5min Tu & Th
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
739 Km 08:50 08:55 5min Tu & Th
Gangapur City (GGC)
Rajasthan
802 Km 09:40 09:45 5min Tu & Th
Bayana Junction (BXN)
Rajasthan
880 Km 11:28 11:30 2min Tu & Th
Agra Fort (AF)
Uttar Pradesh
964 Km 13:25 13:30 5min Tu & Th
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
986 Km 14:30 14:40 10min Tu & Th
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1217 Km 18:55 19:05 10min Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
1412 Km 21:35 21:45 10min Tu & Th
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
1561 Km 00:47 00:57 10min We & Fr
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
1653 Km 02:05 02:07 2min We & Fr
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
1722 Km 02:54 02:56 2min We & Fr
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
1761 Km 03:47 03:49 2min We & Fr
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
1771 Km 04:30 Destination We & Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12947, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1107 miles or 1771 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12947, Azimabad Express ADI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12947, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.