You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azimabad Express

Azimabad Express, 12948 - Patna Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12948, AZIMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzimabad Express
Number12948
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12948. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 23:30 -- We & Fr Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
2 DNR Danapur 9 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min We & Fr Bihar
2.1 NEO Neora Bihar
2.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
2.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
2.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
2.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
2.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
2.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
2.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
3 ARA Ara 49 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
3.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
3.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
3.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
3.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
3.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
3.6 BEA Behea Bihar
3.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
3.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
3.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
3.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
3.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
3.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
3.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
3.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
4 BXR Buxar 117 Km 01:14 01:16 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
4.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
4.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
4.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
4.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
4.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
4.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
4.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
4.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
4.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
4.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
4.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
4.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
4.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
4.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
4.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 03:07 03:22 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 559 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 TDL Tundla Junction 790 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
8.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
8.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
9 AF Agra Fort 812 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh
9.5 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
9.6 FTS Fatehpursikri Uttar Pradesh
9.7 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
9.8 RBS Rupbas Rajasthan
9.9 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
9.11 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
9.12 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
9.13 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
10 BXN Bayana Junction 897 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
10.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
10.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
10.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
10.4 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
10.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
10.6 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
10.7 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
10.8 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
10.9 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
11 GGC Gangapur City 974 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
11.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
11.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
11.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
11.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
11.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
11.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
12 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1038 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
12.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
12.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
12.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
12.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
12.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
12.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
12.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
12.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
12.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
12.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
12.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
12.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
13 KOTA Kota Junction 1147 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
13.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
13.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
13.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
13.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
13.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
13.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
13.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
13.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
13.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
13.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
13.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
13.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
13.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
13.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
13.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
13.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
13.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
13.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
13.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
13.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
13.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
13.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
13.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
13.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
13.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
13.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
13.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
13.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
13.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 1417 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
14.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
14.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
14.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
14.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
14.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
14.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
14.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
14.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
14.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
14.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
14.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
14.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
14.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
14.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
14.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
14.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
14.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
14.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
14.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
14.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
14.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
14.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
14.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
14.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
14.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
14.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
14.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
14.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
14.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
14.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
14.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
14.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 1679 Km 02:20 02:50 30 min Su & Fr Gujarat
15.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
15.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
15.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
15.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
15.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
15.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
15.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 1715 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
16.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
16.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
17 ND Nadiad Junction 1733 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
17.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
17.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
17.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
17.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
17.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
17.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
17.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
17.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
17.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
18 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1779 Km 05:35 Destination Su & Fr Gujarat

Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12948, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12948, Azimabad Express PNBE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12948, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.