You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Azimabad Express

Azimabad Express, 12948 - Patna Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12948, AZIMABAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAzimabad Express
Number12948
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimabad Express, Train number 12948. Timing of Azimabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 23:30 -- We & Fr Bihar
2 DNR Danapur 9 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min We & Fr Bihar
3 ARA Ara 49 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
4 BXR Buxar 117 Km 01:14 01:16 2 min Th & Sa Bihar
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 03:07 03:22 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 559 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 TDL Tundla Junction 790 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 AF Agra Fort 812 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 BXN Bayana Junction 897 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
11 GGC Gangapur City 974 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
12 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1038 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
13 KOTA Kota Junction 1145 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Th & Sa Rajasthan
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 1415 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 1677 Km 02:25 02:50 25 min Su & Fr Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 1713 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
17 ND Nadiad Junction 1731 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
18 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1777 Km 05:35 Destination Su & Fr Gujarat

Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12948, Azimabad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12948, Azimabad Express PNBE to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12948, AZIMABAD EXPRESS. Details about the AZIMABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.