Given below is the details about Train Number 15665, KAMAKHYA - DIMAPUR BG EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Dimapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya - Dimapur BG Express Distance160 miles / 256 km
Number15665 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express, Train number 15665. Timing of Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 13:45 -- Daily AS
2 GHY Guwahati 6 Km 14:00 14:15 15 min Daily AS
3 JID Jagi Road 63 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily AS
4 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 97 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily AS
5 KWM Kampur 114 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily AS
6 HJI Hojai 142 Km 16:57 16:59 2 min Daily AS
7 LKA Lanka 156 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily AS
8 LMG Lumding Junction 187 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Daily AS
9 DPU Diphu 218 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily AS
10 DMV Dimapur 255 Km 19:50 Destination Daily NL

Kamakhya to Dimapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15665, Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Dimapur. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Dimapur is 160 miles or 256 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 15665, Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express KYQ to DMV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15665, KAMAKHYA - DIMAPUR BG EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - DIMAPUR BG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.