Given below is details about Train Number 15665, KAMAKHYA - DIMAPUR BG EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Dimapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15665, Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
Distance156 miles / 249 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express, Train number 15665. Timing of Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Guwahati (GHY)
Origin NA 14:30 NA Daily
Jagi Road (JID)
57 Km 15:27 15:29 2min Daily
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)
91 Km 16:00 16:05 5min Daily
Kampur (KWM)
108 Km 16:22 16:24 2min Daily
Hojai (HJI)
135 Km 16:58 17:00 2min Daily
Lanka (LKA)
150 Km 17:18 17:20 2min Daily
Lumding Junction (LMG)
180 Km 18:10 18:20 10min Daily
Diphu (DPU)
212 Km 18:51 18:53 2min Daily
Dimapur (DMV)
249 Km 20:10 Destination Daily

Guwahati to Dimapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15665, Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Dimapur. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Dimapur is 156 miles or 249 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Dimapur
Return Trains from Dimapur to Guwahati

Train No. 15665, Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express GHY to DMV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15665, KAMAKHYA - DIMAPUR BG EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - DIMAPUR BG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.