You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagh Express
 

Bagh Express, 13020 - Kathgodam To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagh Express
Number13020
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1521 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13020. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 21:55 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 HDW Haldwani 7 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 LKU Lal Kuan 23 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HLDD Haldi Road 31 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RUPC Rudrapur City 45 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 BLQR Bilaspur Road 63 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 RMU Rampur 90 Km 00:20 00:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 BE Bareilly 153 Km 01:38 01:46 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 224 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 ROZA Roza Junction 231 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 HRI Hardoi 286 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 LJN Lucknow 388 Km 05:55 06:20 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 BNZ Badshahnagar 400 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 BBK Barabanki Junction 424 Km 07:50 07:54 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 JLD Jarwal Road 467 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 GD Gonda Junction 513 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 BST Basti 602 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 KLD Khalilabad 632 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 666 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 CC Chauri Chaura 691 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 716 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 BTT Bhatni Junction 737 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 750 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BTK Bankata 758 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MW Mairwa 764 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Bihar
26 ZRDE Jiradei 775 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily Bihar
27 SV Siwan Junction 785 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily Bihar
28 DDA Duraundha Junction 803 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Bihar
29 CW Chainwa 811 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Bihar
30 EKMA Ekma 818 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Bihar
31 DDP Daudpur 827 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Bihar
32 CPR Chhapra 846 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Bihar
33 DGA Dighwara 877 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Bihar
34 NYO Nayagaon 889 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Bihar
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 900 Km 18:39 18:47 8 min Daily Bihar
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 905 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Bihar
37 BNR Bhagwanpur 925 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Daily Bihar
38 GRL Goraul 933 Km 19:27 19:29 2 min Daily Bihar
39 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 959 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily Bihar
40 DOL Dholi 984 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Bihar
41 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 998 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Bihar
42 KPGM Karpurigram 1005 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Bihar
43 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1011 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Bihar
44 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1034 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Bihar
45 BCA Bachwara Junction 1045 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Bihar
46 BJU Barauni Junction 1062 Km 23:20 00:10 50 min Daily Bihar
47 KIUL Kiul Junction 1101 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Bihar
48 JAJ Jhajha 1155 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily Bihar
49 STL Simultala 1174 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Bihar
50 JSME Jasidih Junction 1199 Km 03:56 04:01 5 min Daily Jharkhand
51 MDP Madhupur Junction 1228 Km 05:20 05:24 4 min Daily Jharkhand
52 VDS Vidyasagar 1252 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Jharkhand
53 JMT Jamtara 1270 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Jharkhand
54 CRJ Chittaranjan 1284 Km 06:34 06:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
55 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1289 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
56 STN Sitarampur 1300 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
57 ASN Asansol Junction 1309 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
58 RNG Raniganj 1328 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
59 UDL Andal Junction 1335 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily West Bengal
60 DGR Durgapur 1351 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
61 PAN Panagarh 1367 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
62 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1415 Km 10:31 10:36 5 min Daily West Bengal
63 BDC Bandel Junction 1482 Km 11:44 11:49 5 min Daily West Bengal
64 HWH Howrah Junction 1521 Km 12:40 Destination Daily West Bengal

Kathgodam to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13020, Bagh Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 951 miles or 1521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam

Train No. 13020, Bagh Express KGM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.