Given below is the details about Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagh Express Distance951 miles / 1521 km
Number13020 Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops62
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13020. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 21:55 -- Daily UT
2 HDW Haldwani 6 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily UT
3 LKU Lal Kuan 22 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Daily UT
4 HLDD Haldi Road 30 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily UT
5 RUPC Rudrapur City 44 Km 23:16 23:18 2 min Daily UT
6 BLQR Bilaspur Road 62 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily UP
7 RMU Rampur 89 Km 00:25 00:50 25 min Daily UP
8 BE Bareilly 152 Km 01:43 01:50 7 min Daily UP
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 223 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily UP
10 ROZA Roza Junction 230 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily UP
11 HRI Hardoi 285 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Daily UP
12 LJN Lucknow 387 Km 05:55 06:20 25 min Daily UP
13 BNZ Badshahnagar 399 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily UP
14 BBK Barabanki Junction 423 Km 07:50 07:54 4 min Daily UP
15 JLD Jarwal Road 466 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily UP
16 GD Gonda Junction 512 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily UP
17 BST Basti 601 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily UP
18 KLD Khalilabad 631 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Daily UP
19 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 665 Km 12:15 12:40 25 min Daily UP
20 CC Chauri Chaura 690 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily UP
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 715 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily UP
22 BTT Bhatni Junction 736 Km 13:57 14:02 5 min Daily UP
23 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 749 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily UP
24 BTK Bankata 757 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily UP
25 MW Mairwa 763 Km 14:39 14:41 2 min Daily BR
26 ZRDE Jiradei 774 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Daily BR
27 SV Siwan Junction 784 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily BR
28 DDA Duraundha Junction 802 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily BR
29 CW Chainwa 810 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily BR
30 EKMA Ekma 817 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily BR
31 DDP Daudpur 826 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily BR
32 CPR Chhapra 845 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily BR
33 DGA Dighwara 876 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily BR
34 NYO Nayagaon 888 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Daily BR
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 899 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min Daily BR
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 904 Km 18:53 18:58 5 min Daily BR
37 BNR Bhagwanpur 924 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily BR
38 GRL Goraul 932 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily BR
39 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 958 Km 20:17 20:22 5 min Daily BR
40 DOL Dholi 983 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily BR
41 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 997 Km 20:58 20:59 1 min Daily BR
42 KPGM Karpurigram 1004 Km 21:07 21:08 1 min Daily BR
43 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1010 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily BR
44 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1033 Km 22:01 22:02 1 min Daily BR
45 BCA Bachwara Junction 1044 Km 22:13 22:14 1 min Daily BR
46 BJU Barauni Junction 1061 Km 23:20 00:10 50 min Daily BR
47 KIUL Kiul Junction 1100 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily BR
48 JAJ Jhajha 1154 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily BR
49 STL Simultala 1173 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily BR
50 JSME Jasidih Junction 1198 Km 03:56 04:01 5 min Daily JH
51 MDP Madhupur Junction 1227 Km 04:29 05:24 55 min Daily JH
52 VDS Vidyasagar 1251 Km 05:42 05:44 2 min Daily JH
53 JMT Jamtara 1269 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily JH
54 CRJ Chittaranjan 1283 Km 06:21 06:25 4 min Daily WB
55 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1288 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily WB
56 STN Sitarampur 1299 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Daily WB
57 ASN Asansol Junction 1308 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Daily WB
58 RNG Raniganj 1327 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily WB
59 UDL Andal Junction 1334 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily WB
60 DGR Durgapur 1356 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily WB
61 PAN Panagarh 1371 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily WB
62 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1419 Km 10:31 10:36 5 min Daily WB
63 BDC Bandel Junction 1487 Km 11:44 11:49 5 min Daily WB
64 HWH Howrah Junction 1526 Km 12:40 Destination Daily WB

Kathgodam to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13020, Bagh Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 951 miles or 1521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam

Train No. 13020, Bagh Express KGM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.