You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagh Express

Bagh Express, 13020 - Kathgodam To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagh Express
Number13020
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1521 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13020. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGM Kathgodam Origin 21:55 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 HDW Haldwani 6 Km 22:08 22:13 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 LKU Lal Kuan 22 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HLDD Haldi Road 30 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RUPC Rudrapur City 44 Km 23:12 23:17 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 BLQR Bilaspur Road 62 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
6.2 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
7 RMU Rampur 89 Km 00:20 00:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
7.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
7.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
7.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
7.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
7.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
7.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
8 BE Bareilly 152 Km 01:38 01:46 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
8.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
8.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
8.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
8.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 223 Km 02:52 02:57 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 ROZA Roza Junction 230 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
10.3 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
10.4 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
10.5 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
10.6 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
10.8 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
11 HRI Hardoi 285 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
11.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.5 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
11.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
11.8 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
11.9 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.10 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
11.11 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
11.12 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.13 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
12 LJN Lucknow 387 Km 05:55 06:20 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
12.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
12.3 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
13 BNZ Badshahnagar 399 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.2 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
13.3 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
14 BBK Barabanki Junction 423 Km 07:50 07:54 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
14.2 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
14.3 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
14.5 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
14.6 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
15 JLD Jarwal Road 466 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
15.2 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
15.4 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
15.6 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
16 GD Gonda Junction 512 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
16.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
16.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
16.4 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
16.5 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
16.6 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
16.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
16.8 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
16.9 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
16.10 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
16.11 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
16.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
16.13 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
17 BST Basti 601 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
17.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
17.3 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
18 KLD Khalilabad 631 Km 11:02 11:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
18.2 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
18.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
18.4 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
18.5 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
19 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 665 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
19.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
20 CC Chauri Chaura 690 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 715 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
21.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
22 BTT Bhatni Junction 736 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
23 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 749 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 BTK Bankata 757 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MW Mairwa 763 Km 14:36 14:38 2 min Daily Bihar
25.1 KYW Karchhue Bihar
26 ZRDE Jiradei 774 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily Bihar
27 SV Siwan Junction 784 Km 15:15 15:25 10 min Daily Bihar
27.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
28 DDA Duraundha Junction 802 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Bihar
29 CW Chainwa 810 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily Bihar
29.1 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
30 EKMA Ekma 817 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Bihar
31 DDP Daudpur 826 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Bihar
32 CPR Chhapra 845 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Bihar
32.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
32.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
32.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
32.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
32.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
32.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
32.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
33 DGA Dighwara 876 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Bihar
34 NYO Nayagaon 888 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Bihar
35 SEE Sonpur Junction 899 Km 18:39 18:47 8 min Daily Bihar
36 HJP Hajipur Junction 904 Km 18:57 19:02 5 min Daily Bihar
36.1 GWH Ghoshawar Bihar
36.2 SAI Sarai Bihar
36.3 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
37 BNR Bhagwanpur 924 Km 19:17 19:19 2 min Daily Bihar
37.1 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
38 GRL Goraul 932 Km 19:27 19:29 2 min Daily Bihar
38.1 KHI Kurhani Bihar
38.2 TUR Turki Bihar
38.3 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
39 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 958 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily Bihar
39.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
39.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
39.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
40 DOL Dholi 983 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Bihar
40.1 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
41 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 997 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Bihar
42 KPGM Karpurigram 1004 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Bihar
43 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1010 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Bihar
43.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
43.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
44 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1033 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Bihar
44.1 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
45 BCA Bachwara Junction 1044 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Bihar
45.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
46 BJU Barauni Junction 1061 Km 23:20 00:10 50 min Daily Bihar
47 KIUL Kiul Junction 1100 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Bihar
47.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
47.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
47.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
47.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
47.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
47.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
47.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
47.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
47.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
47.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
47.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
48 JAJ Jhajha 1154 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Daily Bihar
48.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
48.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
49 STL Simultala 1173 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Bihar
49.1 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
49.2 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
50 JSME Jasidih Junction 1198 Km 03:56 04:01 5 min Daily Jharkhand
50.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
50.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
50.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
50.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
51 MDP Madhupur Junction 1227 Km 04:29 05:24 55 min Daily Jharkhand
51.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
51.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
52 VDS Vidyasagar 1251 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Jharkhand
52.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
53 JMT Jamtara 1269 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Jharkhand
53.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
54 CRJ Chittaranjan 1283 Km 06:32 06:36 4 min Daily West Bengal
55 RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1288 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
56 STN Sitarampur 1299 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Daily West Bengal
56.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
57 ASN Asansol Junction 1308 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
57.1 ASNE Asansol East
57.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
57.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
58 RNG Raniganj 1327 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
58.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
59 UDL Andal Junction 1334 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily West Bengal
59.1 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
59.2 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
59.3 OYR Waria West Bengal
59.4 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
60 DGR Durgapur 1356 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
60.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
61 PAN Panagarh 1371 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
61.1 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
61.2 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
61.3 GLI Galsi West Bengal
61.4 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
61.5 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
61.6 TIT Talit West Bengal
62 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1419 Km 10:31 10:36 5 min Daily West Bengal
62.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
62.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
62.3 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
62.4 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
62.5 NMF Nimo West Bengal
62.6 MYM Memari West Bengal
62.7 BGF Bagila West Bengal
62.8 DBP Debipur West Bengal
62.9 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
62.10 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
62.11 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
62.12 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
62.13 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
62.14 TLO Talandu West Bengal
62.15 MUG Magra West Bengal
62.16 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
63 BDC Bandel Junction 1487 Km 11:44 11:49 5 min Daily West Bengal
63.1 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
63.2 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
63.3 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
63.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
63.5 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
63.6 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
63.7 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
63.8 SRP Serampore West Bengal
63.9 RIS Rishra West Bengal
63.10 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
63.11 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
63.12 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
63.13 BLY Bally West Bengal
63.14 BEQ Belur West Bengal
63.15 LLH Liluah West Bengal
63.16 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
64 HWH Howrah Junction 1526 Km 12:40 Destination Daily West Bengal

Kathgodam to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13020, Bagh Express. This train operates between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction is 951 miles or 1521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam

Train No. 13020, Bagh Express KGM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13020, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.