You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagh Express

Bagh Express, 13019 - Howrah Junction To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagh Express
Number13019
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1521 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops64
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13019. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:45 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
2 SRP Serampore 20 Km 22:05 22:06 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
2.2 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
2.3 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
2.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
2.5 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
2.6 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
2.7 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
3 BDC Bandel Junction 40 Km 22:36 22:41 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
3.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
3.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
3.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
3.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
3.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
3.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
3.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
3.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
3.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
3.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
3.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
3.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
3.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
3.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
3.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 107 Km 23:32 23:37 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
4.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
4.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
4.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
4.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
4.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
4.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
5 DGR Durgapur 171 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
5.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
5.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
5.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
6 UDL Andal Junction 187 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 194 Km 00:52 00:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
7.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
7.3 ASNE Asansol East
8 ASN Asansol Junction 213 Km 01:18 01:23 5 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
8.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
8.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
8.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 238 Km 01:47 01:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
9.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
9.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
9.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
9.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
9.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 294 Km 02:28 02:33 5 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
10.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
10.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
10.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 323 Km 02:59 03:04 5 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
11.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
12 STL Simultala 348 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Daily Bihar
12.1 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
12.2 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
13 JAJ Jhajha 367 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily Bihar
13.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
13.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
13.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
14 JMU Jamui 393 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily Bihar
14.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
14.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
14.3 MNP Mananpur Bihar
14.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
14.5 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
14.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
14.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 421 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Bihar
16 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 422 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
16.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
16.3 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
16.4 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
17 BRYA Barhiya 437 Km 06:06 06:07 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
17.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
17.3 BTPH Chakia Thermal Halt Bihar
18 SAE Simaria 454 Km 06:55 06:56 1 min Daily Bihar
19 BJU Barauni Junction 460 Km 07:13 07:33 20 min Daily Bihar
19.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
20 BCA Bachwara Junction 477 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
21 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 488 Km 08:12 08:13 1 min Daily Bihar
22 NAZJ Nazirganj 495 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily Bihar
23 UJP Ujiarpur 502 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily Bihar
24 SPJ Samastipur Junction 511 Km 08:49 08:55 6 min Daily Bihar
25 KPGM Karpurigram 517 Km 09:07 09:08 1 min Daily Bihar
26 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 524 Km 09:16 09:17 1 min Daily Bihar
26.1 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
27 DOL Dholi 538 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily Bihar
27.1 SIHO Siho Bihar
27.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
27.3 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
28 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 563 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily Bihar
28.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
28.2 TUR Turki Bihar
28.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
29 GRL Goraul 589 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min Daily Bihar
29.1 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
30 BNR Bhagwanpur 597 Km 10:45 10:46 1 min Daily Bihar
30.1 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
30.2 SAI Sarai Bihar
30.3 GWH Ghoshawar Bihar
31 HJP Hajipur Junction 617 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Bihar
32 SEE Sonpur Junction 622 Km 11:25 11:35 10 min Daily Bihar
32.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
33 NYO Nayagaon 633 Km 11:48 11:49 1 min Daily Bihar
33.1 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
34 DGA Dighwara 645 Km 12:03 12:04 1 min Daily Bihar
34.1 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
34.2 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
34.3 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
34.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
34.5 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
34.6 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
34.7 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
35 CPR Chhapra 676 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Bihar
35.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
35.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
36 DDP Daudpur 695 Km 13:33 13:34 1 min Daily Bihar
37 EKMA Ekma 704 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Bihar
37.1 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
38 CW Chainwa 711 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Bihar
39 DDA Duraundha Junction 719 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily Bihar
39.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
40 SV Siwan Junction 737 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily Bihar
41 ZRDE Jiradei 747 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Bihar
41.1 KYW Karchhue Bihar
42 MW Mairwa 758 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Bihar
43 BTK Bankata 764 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 772 Km 15:33 15:34 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44.1 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
45 BTT Bhatni Junction 785 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
45.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
46 DEOS Deoria Sadar 806 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
46.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
47 CC Chauri Chaura 831 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47.1 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
47.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
47.3 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
48 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 856 Km 17:40 18:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
48.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
48.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
48.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
48.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
49 KLD Khalilabad 890 Km 18:37 18:38 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49.1 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
49.2 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
49.3 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
50 BST Basti 920 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50.1 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
50.2 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
50.3 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
50.4 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
50.5 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
50.6 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
50.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
50.8 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
50.9 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
50.10 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
50.11 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
50.12 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
50.13 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
51 GD Gonda Junction 1009 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51.1 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
51.2 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
51.3 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
51.4 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
51.5 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
51.6 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
52 JLD Jarwal Road 1055 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52.1 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
52.2 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
52.3 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
52.4 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
52.5 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
52.6 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
53 BBK Barabanki Junction 1098 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
53.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
53.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
53.4 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
54 BNZ Badshahnagar 1122 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
54.2 LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh
54.3 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
55 LJN Lucknow 1134 Km 00:02 00:25 23 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
55.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
55.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
55.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
55.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
55.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
55.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
55.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
55.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
55.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
55.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
55.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
55.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
56 HRI Hardoi 1236 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
56.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
56.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
56.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
56.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
56.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
56.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
56.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
57 ROZA Roza Junction 1291 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 SPN Shahjehanpur 1298 Km 03:08 03:13 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
58.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
58.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
58.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
58.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
58.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
58.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
58.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
58.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
58.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
59 BE Bareilly 1369 Km 04:12 04:20 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
59.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
59.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
59.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
59.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
59.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
59.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
59.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
59.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
59.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
60 RMU Rampur 1432 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60.1 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
60.2 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
61 BLQR Bilaspur Road 1459 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 RUPC Rudrapur City 1477 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
63 HLDD Haldi Road 1491 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
64 LKU Lal Kuan 1499 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
65 HDW Haldwani 1515 Km 09:02 09:03 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
66 KGM Kathgodam 1521 Km 09:30 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13019, Bagh Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 951 miles or 1521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13019, Bagh Express HWH to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.