You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagh Express

Bagh Express, 13019 - Howrah Junction To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagh Express
Number13019
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1521 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops64
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13019. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:45 -- Daily West Bengal
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 22:36 22:41 5 min Daily West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 23:32 23:37 5 min Daily West Bengal
5 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily West Bengal
6 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 01:18 01:23 5 min Daily West Bengal
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 01:47 01:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 02:29 02:34 5 min Daily Jharkhand
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 02:59 03:04 5 min Daily Jharkhand
12 STL Simultala 353 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Daily Bihar
13 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily Bihar
14 JMU Jamui 397 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily Bihar
16 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 426 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Bihar
17 BRYA Barhiya 442 Km 06:08 06:09 1 min Daily Bihar
18 DKGS   458 Km 06:55 06:56 1 min Daily
19 BJU Barauni Junction 465 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily Bihar
20 BCA Bachwara Junction 481 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily Bihar
21 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 492 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily Bihar
22 NAZJ Nazirganj 500 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Daily Bihar
23 UJP Ujiarpur 506 Km 08:30 08:31 1 min Daily Bihar
24 SPJ Samastipur Junction 515 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily Bihar
25 KPGM Karpurigram 522 Km 09:05 09:06 1 min Daily Bihar
26 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 529 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Bihar
27 DOL Dholi 542 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Daily Bihar
28 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 567 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Bihar
29 GRL Goraul 593 Km 10:42 10:43 1 min Daily Bihar
30 BNR Bhagwanpur 601 Km 10:52 10:53 1 min Daily Bihar
31 HJP Hajipur Junction 621 Km 11:13 11:18 5 min Daily Bihar
32 SEE Sonpur Junction 627 Km 11:28 11:33 5 min Daily Bihar
33 NYO Nayagaon 638 Km 11:46 11:47 1 min Daily Bihar
34 DGA Dighwara 650 Km 12:01 12:02 1 min Daily Bihar
35 CPR Chhapra 680 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily Bihar
36 DDP Daudpur 700 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily Bihar
37 EKMA Ekma 708 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily Bihar
38 CW Chainwa 715 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Bihar
39 DDA Duraundha Junction 723 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Daily Bihar
40 SV Siwan Junction 741 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily Bihar
41 ZRDE Jiradei 751 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Bihar
42 MW Mairwa 762 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily Bihar
43 BTK Bankata 769 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 777 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
45 BTT Bhatni Junction 790 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
46 DEOS Deoria Sadar 811 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
47 CC Chauri Chaura 836 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
48 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 860 Km 17:45 18:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
49 KLD Khalilabad 895 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
50 BST Basti 924 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
51 GD Gonda Junction 1014 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
52 JLD Jarwal Road 1059 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
53 BBK Barabanki Junction 1102 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
54 BNZ Badshahnagar 1127 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
55 LJN Lucknow 1138 Km 00:02 00:25 23 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
56 HRI Hardoi 1240 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
57 ROZA Roza Junction 1295 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
58 SPN Shahjehanpur 1303 Km 03:03 03:08 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
59 BE Bareilly 1374 Km 04:03 04:10 7 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
60 RMU Rampur 1437 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
61 BLQR Bilaspur Road 1464 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
62 RUPC Rudrapur City 1482 Km 06:48 06:53 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
63 HLDD Haldi Road 1496 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
64 LKU Lal Kuan 1503 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
65 HDW Haldwani 1519 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
66 KGM Kathgodam 1526 Km 09:30 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13019, Bagh Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 951 miles or 1521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13019, Bagh Express HWH to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.