Given below is the details about Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagh Express Distance951 miles / 1521 km
Number13019 Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops64
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagh Express, Train number 13019. Timing of Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:45 -- Daily WB
2 SRP Serampore 19 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily WB
3 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 22:36 22:41 5 min Daily WB
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 23:32 23:37 5 min Daily WB
5 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Daily WB
6 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Daily WB
7 RNG Raniganj 199 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Daily WB
8 ASN Asansol Junction 217 Km 01:18 01:23 5 min Daily WB
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 242 Km 01:47 01:48 1 min Daily WB
10 MDP Madhupur Junction 298 Km 02:29 02:34 5 min Daily JH
11 JSME Jasidih Junction 327 Km 02:59 03:04 5 min Daily JH
12 STL Simultala 353 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min Daily BR
13 JAJ Jhajha 371 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily BR
14 JMU Jamui 397 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily BR
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 425 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Daily BR
16 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 426 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily BR
17 BRYA Barhiya 442 Km 06:08 06:09 1 min Daily BR
18 DKGS   458 Km 06:55 06:56 1 min Daily
19 BJU Barauni Junction 465 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily BR
20 BCA Bachwara Junction 481 Km 07:56 07:57 1 min Daily BR
21 DSS Dalsingh Sarai 492 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Daily BR
22 NAZJ Nazirganj 500 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Daily BR
23 UJP Ujiarpur 506 Km 08:30 08:31 1 min Daily BR
24 SPJ Samastipur Junction 515 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily BR
25 KPGM Karpurigram 522 Km 09:05 09:06 1 min Daily BR
26 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 529 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily BR
27 DOL Dholi 542 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Daily BR
28 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 567 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily BR
29 GRL Goraul 593 Km 10:42 10:43 1 min Daily BR
30 BNR Bhagwanpur 601 Km 10:52 10:53 1 min Daily BR
31 HJP Hajipur Junction 621 Km 11:13 11:18 5 min Daily BR
32 SEE Sonpur Junction 627 Km 11:28 11:33 5 min Daily BR
33 NYO Nayagaon 638 Km 11:46 11:47 1 min Daily BR
34 DGA Dighwara 650 Km 12:01 12:02 1 min Daily BR
35 CPR Chhapra 680 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Daily BR
36 DDP Daudpur 700 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Daily BR
37 EKMA Ekma 708 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Daily BR
38 CW Chainwa 715 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily BR
39 DDA Duraundha Junction 723 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Daily BR
40 SV Siwan Junction 741 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily BR
41 ZRDE Jiradei 751 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily BR
42 MW Mairwa 762 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily BR
43 BTK Bankata 769 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily UP
44 BHTR Bhatpar Rani 777 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Daily UP
45 BTT Bhatni Junction 790 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily UP
46 DEOS Deoria Sadar 811 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily UP
47 CC Chauri Chaura 836 Km 16:44 16:45 1 min Daily UP
48 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 860 Km 17:45 18:05 20 min Daily UP
49 KLD Khalilabad 895 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily UP
50 BST Basti 924 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily UP
51 GD Gonda Junction 1014 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily UP
52 JLD Jarwal Road 1059 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Daily UP
53 BBK Barabanki Junction 1102 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily UP
54 BNZ Badshahnagar 1127 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily UP
55 LJN Lucknow 1138 Km 00:02 00:25 23 min Daily UP
56 HRI Hardoi 1240 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily UP
57 ROZA Roza Junction 1295 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily UP
58 SPN Shahjehanpur 1303 Km 03:03 03:08 5 min Daily UP
59 BE Bareilly 1374 Km 04:03 04:10 7 min Daily UP
60 RMU Rampur 1437 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily UP
61 BLQR Bilaspur Road 1464 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Daily UP
62 RUPC Rudrapur City 1482 Km 06:48 06:53 5 min Daily UT
63 HLDD Haldi Road 1496 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily UT
64 LKU Lal Kuan 1503 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Daily UT
65 HDW Haldwani 1519 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily UT
66 KGM Kathgodam 1526 Km 09:30 Destination Daily UT

Howrah Junction to Kathgodam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13019, Bagh Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 951 miles or 1521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13019, Bagh Express HWH to KGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13019, BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.