You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagmati Express

Bagmati Express, 12577 - Darbhanga Junction To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagmati Express
Number12577
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1818 miles / 2908 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12577. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 16:10 -- Tu Bihar
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tu Bihar
3 BJU Barauni Junction 88 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Tu Bihar
4 MKA Mokameh Junction 109 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu Bihar
5 PNBE Patna Junction 198 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Tu Bihar
6 DNR Danapur 208 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Tu Bihar
7 ARA Ara 247 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Tu Bihar
8 BXR Buxar 316 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Tu Bihar
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 410 Km 23:42 23:52 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
10 MZP Mirzapur 474 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
11 COI Cheoki 554 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min We Uttar Pradesh
12 STA Satna 730 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 828 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
14 JBP Jabalpur 919 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
15 NU Narsinghpur 1003 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
16 PPI Pipariya 1097 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 1164 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
18 GDYA Ghoradongri 1234 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
19 BZU Betul 1271 Km 14:59 15:02 3 min We Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1357 Km 16:22 16:23 1 min We Madhya Pradesh
21 NGP Nagpur 1461 Km 18:20 18:45 25 min We Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1537 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min We Maharashtra
23 CD Chandrapur 1659 Km 21:47 21:50 3 min We Maharashtra
24 BPQ Balharshah 1672 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min We Maharashtra
25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1742 Km 23:45 23:46 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
26 RDM Ramagundam 1814 Km 00:45 00:46 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27 WL Warangal 1915 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2116 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
29 OGL Ongole 2254 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
30 GDR Gudur Junction 2409 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
31 MAS Chennai Central 2546 Km 14:15 14:40 25 min Th Tamil Nadu
32 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2621 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
33 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2682 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
34 JTJ Jolarpettai 2765 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
35 BNCE Bangalore East 2906 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Th Karnataka
36 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2909 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Th Karnataka
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2913 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Th Karnataka
38 KGI Kengeri 2926 Km 21:13 21:14 1 min Th Karnataka
39 MYA Mandya 3006 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Th Karnataka
40 MYS Mysore City Junction 3052 Km 23:30 Destination Th Karnataka

Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12577, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction is 1818 miles or 2908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 12577, Bagmati Express DBG to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.