You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagmati Express
 

Bagmati Express, 12577 - Darbhanga Junction To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagmati Express
Number12577
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1818 miles / 2908 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12577. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 16:10 -- Tu Bihar
1.1 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
1.2 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
1.3 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
1.4 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
1.5 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
1.6 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 38 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tu Bihar
2.1 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
2.2 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
2.3 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
2.4 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
2.5 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
2.6 TGA Teghra Bihar
3 BJU Barauni Junction 89 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Tu Bihar
3.1 SAE Simaria Bihar
3.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
4 MKA Mokameh Junction 110 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu Bihar
4.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
4.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
4.3 MOR Mor Bihar
4.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
4.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
4.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
4.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
4.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
4.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
4.10 BARH Barh Bihar
4.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
4.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
4.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
4.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
4.15 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
4.16 KWO Karauta Bihar
4.17 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
4.18 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
4.19 KOO Khusropur Bihar
4.20 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
4.21 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
4.22 FUT Fatwa Bihar
4.23 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
4.24 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
4.25 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
4.26 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
4.27 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
5 PNBE Patna Junction 199 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Tu Bihar
5.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
5.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
6 DNR Danapur 209 Km 20:25 20:27 2 min Tu Bihar
6.1 NEO Neora Bihar
6.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
6.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
6.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
6.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
6.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
6.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
6.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
7 ARA Ara 248 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Tu Bihar
7.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
7.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
7.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
7.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
7.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
7.6 BEA Behea Bihar
7.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
7.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
7.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
7.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
7.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
7.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
7.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
7.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
8 BXR Buxar 317 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Tu Bihar
8.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
8.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
8.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
8.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
8.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
8.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
8.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
8.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
8.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
8.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
8.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
8.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
8.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
8.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
8.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
8.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 411 Km 23:42 23:52 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
9.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
9.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
9.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
10 MZP Mirzapur 474 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
10.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
10.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
10.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
10.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
10.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
10.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
10.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
10.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
11 COI Cheoki 554 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min We Uttar Pradesh
11.1 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
11.2 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
11.3 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
11.4 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
11.5 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
11.6 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
11.7 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
11.8 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
11.9 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
11.10 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
11.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.12 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
11.13 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
11.14 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
11.15 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
11.16 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
11.17 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
11.18 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
11.19 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
11.20 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
11.21 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
12 STA Satna 724 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
12.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
12.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
12.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
12.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
12.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
12.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
12.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
12.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 822 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
13.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
13.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
13.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
13.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
13.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
13.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
13.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
13.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
14 JBP Jabalpur 913 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
14.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
14.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
14.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
14.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
14.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
14.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
14.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
14.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
14.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
15 NU Narsinghpur 997 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
15.1 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
15.2 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
15.3 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
15.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
15.5 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
15.6 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
15.7 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
16 PPI Pipariya 1091 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
16.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
16.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
16.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
16.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
16.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 1158 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
17.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
17.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
17.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
17.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
17.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
17.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
17.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
17.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
17.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
18 GDYA Ghoradongri 1228 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min We Madhya Pradesh
18.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
19 BZU Betul 1265 Km 15:01 15:02 1 min We Madhya Pradesh
19.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
19.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
19.3 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
19.4 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
19.6 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
19.7 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
19.8 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
19.9 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
20 PAR Pandhurna 1351 Km 16:22 16:23 1 min We Madhya Pradesh
20.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
20.2 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
20.3 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
20.4 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
20.5 KATL Katol Maharashtra
20.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
20.7 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
20.8 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
20.9 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
20.10 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
20.11 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
21 NGP Nagpur 1455 Km 18:20 18:45 25 min We Maharashtra
21.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
21.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
21.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
21.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
21.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
21.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
21.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
21.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
21.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
21.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
22 SEGM Sevagram 1531 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min We Maharashtra
22.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
22.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
22.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
22.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
22.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
22.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
22.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
22.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
22.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
22.10 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
22.11 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
22.12 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
22.13 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
22.14 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
23 CD Chandrapur 1652 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min We Maharashtra
23.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
23.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
23.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
24 BPQ Balharshah 1666 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min We Maharashtra
24.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
24.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
24.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
24.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
24.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
24.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1736 Km 23:45 23:46 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
25.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
25.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
25.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
25.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
25.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
25.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
25.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
25.8 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
25.9 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
26 RDM Ramagundam 1808 Km 00:45 00:46 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
26.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
26.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
26.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
26.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
26.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
26.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
26.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
26.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
26.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
26.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
27 WL Warangal 1909 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
27.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
27.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
27.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
27.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
27.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
27.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
27.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
27.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
27.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
27.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
27.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
27.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
27.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
27.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
27.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
27.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
27.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2117 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
28.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
28.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
28.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
28.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
28.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
28.8 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.9 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
28.10 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
28.11 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
28.12 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
28.13 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.14 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
28.15 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
28.16 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
28.17 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
28.18 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
28.19 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
28.20 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
28.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
28.22 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
28.23 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
28.24 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
28.25 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
28.26 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
28.27 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
28.28 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
29 OGL Ongole 2255 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
29.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
29.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
29.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
29.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
29.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
29.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
29.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
29.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
29.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
29.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
29.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
29.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
29.13 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
29.14 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
29.15 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
29.16 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
29.17 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
29.18 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
30 GDR Gudur Junction 2410 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
30.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
30.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
30.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
30.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
30.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
30.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
30.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
30.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
30.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
30.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
30.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
30.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
30.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
30.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
30.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
30.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
30.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
30.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
30.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
30.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
30.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
30.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
30.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
30.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
31 MAS Chennai Central 2547 Km 14:15 14:40 25 min Th Tamil Nadu
31.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
31.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
31.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
31.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
31.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
31.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
31.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
31.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
31.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
31.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
31.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
31.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
31.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
31.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
31.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
31.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
31.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
31.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
31.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
31.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
31.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
31.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
31.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
31.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
31.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
31.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
31.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
31.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
31.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
32 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2616 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
32.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
32.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
32.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
32.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
32.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
32.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
32.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
32.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
32.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
32.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
32.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
33 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2676 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
33.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
33.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
33.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
33.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
33.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
33.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
33.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
33.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
33.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
33.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
33.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
33.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
34 JTJ Jolarpettai 2760 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
34.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
34.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
34.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
34.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
34.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
34.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
34.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
34.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
34.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
34.10 BWT Bangarapet Karnataka
34.11 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
34.12 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
34.13 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
34.14 MLO Malur Karnataka
34.15 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
34.16 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
34.17 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
34.18 KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka
34.19 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
35 BNCE Bangalore East 2901 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Th Karnataka
36 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2904 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Th Karnataka
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2908 Km 20:55 21:10 15 min Th Karnataka
37.1 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
37.2 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
38 KGI Kengeri 2921 Km 21:28 21:29 1 min Th Karnataka
38.1 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
38.2 BID Bidadi Karnataka
38.3 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
38.4 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
38.5 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
38.6 SET Settihally Karnataka
38.7 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
38.8 MAD Maddur Karnataka
38.9 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
39 MYA Mandya 3001 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Th Karnataka
39.1 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
39.2 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
39.3 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
39.4 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
39.5 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
39.6 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
39.7 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
39.8 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
40 MYS Mysore City Junction 3047 Km 23:35 Destination Th Karnataka

Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12577, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction is 1818 miles or 2908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 12577, Bagmati Express DBG to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.