Given below is the details about Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagmati Express Distance1818 miles / 2908 km
Number12577 Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12577. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBG Darbhanga Junction Origin 16:10 -- Tu BR
2 SPJ Samastipur Junction 37 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Tu BR
3 BJU Barauni Junction 88 Km 17:55 18:15 20 min Tu BR
4 MKA Mokameh Junction 109 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Tu BR
5 PNBE Patna Junction 198 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Tu BR
6 DNR Danapur 208 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Tu BR
7 ARA Ara 247 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Tu BR
8 BXR Buxar 316 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Tu BR
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 410 Km 23:42 23:52 10 min Tu UP
10 MZP Mirzapur 474 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min We UP
11 COI Cheoki 554 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min We UP
12 STA Satna 730 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min We MP
13 KTE Katni 828 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min We MP
14 JBP Jabalpur 919 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min We MP
15 NU Narsinghpur 1003 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min We MP
16 PPI Pipariya 1097 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min We MP
17 ET Itarsi Junction 1164 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min We MP
18 GDYA Ghoradongri 1234 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min We MP
19 BZU Betul 1271 Km 14:59 15:02 3 min We MP
20 PAR Pandhurna 1357 Km 16:22 16:23 1 min We MP
21 NGP Nagpur 1461 Km 18:20 18:45 25 min We MH
22 SEGM Sevagram 1537 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min We MH
23 CD Chandrapur 1659 Km 21:47 21:50 3 min We MH
24 BPQ Balharshah 1672 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min We MH
25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1742 Km 23:45 23:46 1 min We AP
26 RDM Ramagundam 1814 Km 00:45 00:46 1 min Th AP
27 WL Warangal 1915 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Th AP
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2116 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Th AP
29 OGL Ongole 2254 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Th AP
30 GDR Gudur Junction 2409 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Th AP
31 MAS Chennai Central 2546 Km 14:15 14:40 25 min Th TN
32 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2621 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Th TN
33 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2682 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Th TN
34 JTJ Jolarpettai 2765 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Th TN
35 BNCE Bangalore East 2906 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Th KA
36 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2909 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Th KA
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2913 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Th KA
38 KGI Kengeri 2926 Km 21:13 21:14 1 min Th KA
39 MYA Mandya 3006 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Th KA
40 MYS Mysore City Junction 3052 Km 23:30 Destination Th KA

Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12577, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore City Junction is 1818 miles or 2908 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 12577, Bagmati Express DBG to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12577, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.