Given below is the details about Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bagmati Express, Train Number - 12578
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Distance 1903 miles / 3044 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12578. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 07:20 -- Fr KA
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Fr KA
3 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Fr KA
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 09:55 10:10 15 min Fr KA
5 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Fr KA
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 286 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Fr TN
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 370 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Fr TN
8 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 430 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Fr TN
9 MAS Chennai Central 505 Km 15:55 16:25 30 min Fr TN
10 GDR Gudur Junction 643 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Fr AP
11 OGL Ongole 797 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Fr AP
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 935 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Fr AP
13 WL Warangal 1136 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Sa AP
14 RDM Ramagundam 1237 Km 03:18 03:19 1 min Sa AP
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1309 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Sa AP
16 BPQ Balharshah 1379 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Sa MH
17 CD Chandrapur 1393 Km 06:26 06:29 3 min Sa MH
18 SEGM Sevagram 1514 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Sa MH
19 NGP Nagpur 1590 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Sa MH
20 PAR Pandhurna 1694 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Sa MP
21 BZU Betul 1780 Km 13:28 13:31 3 min Sa MP
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 1817 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Sa MP
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1887 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Sa MP
24 PPI Pipariya 1954 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Sa MP
25 NU Narsinghpur 2048 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Sa MP
26 JBP Jabalpur 2132 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Sa MP
27 KTE Katni 2223 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Sa MP
28 STA Satna 2321 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Su MP
29 COI Cheoki 2490 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Su UP
30 MZP Mirzapur 2570 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su UP
31 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2634 Km 06:10 06:25 15 min Su UP
32 BXR Buxar 2728 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Su BR
33 ARA Ara 2797 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su BR
34 DNR Danapur 2836 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Su BR
35 PNBE Patna Junction 2846 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Su BR
36 MKA Mokameh Junction 2935 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Su BR
37 BJU Barauni Junction 2956 Km 12:10 12:30 20 min Su BR
38 SPJ Samastipur Junction 3007 Km 13:23 13:28 5 min Su BR
39 DBG Darbhanga Junction 3044 Km 14:25 Destination Su BR

Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12578, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1903 miles or 3044 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12578, Bagmati Express MYS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.