You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagmati Express
 

Bagmati Express, 12578 - Mysore City Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagmati Express
Number12578
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1819 miles / 2910 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12578. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 07:20 -- Sa Karnataka
1.1 MNGT Mysore New Good Karnataka
1.2 NHY Naganahalli Karnataka
1.3 S Shrirangapatna Karnataka
1.4 PANP Pandavapura Karnataka
1.5 CGKP Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.6 CGKR Chandagirikopal Karnataka
1.7 BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka
1.8 Y Yeliyur Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 46 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Sa Karnataka
2.1 HNK Hanakere Karnataka
2.2 MAD Maddur Karnataka
2.3 NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka
2.4 SET Settihally Karnataka
2.5 CPT Channapatna Karnataka
2.6 RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka
2.7 KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka
2.8 BID Bidadi Karnataka
2.9 HJL Hejjala Karnataka
3 KGI Kengeri 127 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Sa Karnataka
3.1 GNB Jnana Bharati Halt Karnataka
3.2 NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 139 Km 09:55 10:10 15 min Sa Karnataka
5 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 143 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Sa Karnataka
5.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
5.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
5.3 KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka
5.4 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
5.5 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
5.6 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
5.7 MLO Malur Karnataka
5.8 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
5.9 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
5.10 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
5.11 BWT Bangarapet Karnataka
5.12 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
5.13 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
5.14 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
5.15 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
5.16 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
5.17 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
5.18 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
5.19 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
5.20 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 287 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
6.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
6.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
6.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
6.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
6.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
6.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
6.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
6.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
6.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 371 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
7.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
7.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
7.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
7.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
7.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
7.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
7.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
7.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
7.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
7.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
7.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
8 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 431 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
8.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
8.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
8.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
8.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
8.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
8.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
8.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
8.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
8.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
8.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
8.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
8.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
8.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
8.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
8.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
8.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
8.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
8.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
8.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
8.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
8.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
8.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
8.26 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
8.27 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
8.28 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
8.29 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
9 MAS Chennai Central 500 Km 15:55 16:20 25 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
9.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
9.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
9.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
9.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
9.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
9.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
9.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
9.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
9.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
9.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
9.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
9.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
9.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
9.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
9.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
9.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
9.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
9.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
9.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
9.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
9.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
9.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
9.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
9.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
9.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
9.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
10 GDR Gudur Junction 637 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
10.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
10.6 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
10.7 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
10.8 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
10.9 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
10.10 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
10.11 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
10.12 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
10.13 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
10.14 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
10.15 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.16 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
10.17 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
10.18 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
11 OGL Ongole 792 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
11.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
11.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
11.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
11.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
11.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
11.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.12 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.13 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.14 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
11.15 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
11.16 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.17 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
11.18 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
11.19 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
11.20 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
11.21 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.22 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
11.23 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
11.24 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
11.25 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
11.26 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
11.27 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
11.28 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 930 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
12.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
12.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
12.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
12.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
12.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
12.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
12.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
12.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
12.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
12.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
12.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
12.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
12.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
12.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
12.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
12.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 1139 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
13.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
13.6 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
13.7 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
13.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
13.9 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.10 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
13.11 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
13.12 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.13 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.14 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
14 RDM Ramagundam 1239 Km 03:18 03:19 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
14.3 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
14.4 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
14.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
14.6 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
14.7 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
14.8 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
14.9 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1311 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
15.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
15.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
15.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
15.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
15.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
16 BPQ Balharshah 1381 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Su Maharashtra
16.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
16.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
16.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
17 CD Chandrapur 1395 Km 06:26 06:29 3 min Su Maharashtra
17.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
17.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
17.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
17.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
17.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
17.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
17.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
17.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
17.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
17.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
17.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
17.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
17.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
17.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1516 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Su Maharashtra
18.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
18.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
18.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
18.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
18.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
18.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
18.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
18.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
18.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
18.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1592 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Su Maharashtra
19.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
19.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
19.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
19.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
19.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
19.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
19.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
19.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
19.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
19.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
19.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
20 PAR Pandhurna 1696 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
20.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
20.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
20.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
20.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
20.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
20.6 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
20.7 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
20.8 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
20.9 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
21 BZU Betul 1782 Km 13:28 13:31 3 min Su Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
21.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 1819 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
22.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
22.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
22.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
22.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
22.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
22.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
22.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
22.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
22.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1889 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
23.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
23.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
23.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
23.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
23.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
23.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
24 PPI Pipariya 1957 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
24.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
24.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
24.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
24.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
24.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
24.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
24.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
25 NU Narsinghpur 2050 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
25.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
25.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
25.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
25.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
25.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
25.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
25.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
25.9 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
25.10 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
26 JBP Jabalpur 2134 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
26.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
26.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
26.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
26.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
26.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
26.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
26.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
26.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
26.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
27 KTE Katni 2225 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
27.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
27.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
27.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
27.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
27.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
27.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
27.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
27.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
28 STA Satna 2323 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
28.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
28.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
28.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
28.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
28.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
28.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
28.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
28.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
28.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
28.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
28.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
28.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
28.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
28.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
28.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
28.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
28.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
28.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
28.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
28.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
28.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
29 COI Cheoki 2493 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
29.2 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
29.3 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
29.4 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
29.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
29.6 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
29.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
29.8 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
29.9 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
30 MZP Mirzapur 2574 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
30.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
30.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
30.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
30.4 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
30.5 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
30.6 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
30.7 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
30.8 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
31 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2636 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
31.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
31.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
31.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
31.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
31.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
31.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
31.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
31.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
31.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
31.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
31.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
31.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
31.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
31.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
31.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
31.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
31.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
32 BXR Buxar 2730 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo Bihar
32.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
32.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
32.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
32.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
32.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
32.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
32.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
32.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
32.9 BEA Behea Bihar
32.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
32.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
32.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
32.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
32.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
33 ARA Ara 2799 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Mo Bihar
33.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
33.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
33.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
33.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
33.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
33.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
33.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
33.8 NEO Neora Bihar
34 DNR Danapur 2838 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Mo Bihar
34.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
34.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
35 PNBE Patna Junction 2848 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Mo Bihar
35.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
35.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
35.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
35.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
35.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
35.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
35.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
35.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
35.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
35.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
35.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
35.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
35.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
35.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
35.15 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
35.16 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
35.17 ACU Achuara Bihar
35.18 BARH Barh Bihar
35.19 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
35.20 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
35.21 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
35.22 PHK Punarakh Bihar
35.23 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
35.24 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
35.25 MOR Mor Bihar
35.26 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
35.27 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
36 MKA Mokameh Junction 2937 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo Bihar
36.1 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
36.2 SAE Simaria Bihar
37 BJU Barauni Junction 2958 Km 12:10 12:30 20 min Mo Bihar
37.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
37.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
37.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
37.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
37.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
37.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
38 SPJ Samastipur Junction 3009 Km 13:23 13:28 5 min Mo Bihar
38.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
38.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
38.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
38.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
38.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
38.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
39 DBG Darbhanga Junction 3047 Km 14:25 Destination Mo Bihar

Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12578, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1819 miles or 2910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12578, Bagmati Express MYS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.