You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bagmati Express

Bagmati Express, 12578 - Mysore City Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBagmati Express
Number12578
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1819 miles / 2910 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express, Train number 12578. Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 07:20 -- Sa Karnataka
2 MYA Mandya 45 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Sa Karnataka
3 KGI Kengeri 126 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Sa Karnataka
4 SBC Bangalore City Junction 138 Km 09:55 10:10 15 min Sa Karnataka
5 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 142 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Sa Karnataka
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 286 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 370 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 430 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9 MAS Chennai Central 505 Km 15:55 16:25 30 min Sa Tamil Nadu
10 GDR Gudur Junction 643 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 OGL Ongole 797 Km 20:36 20:37 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 BZA Vijayawada Junction 935 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 1136 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
14 RDM Ramagundam 1237 Km 03:18 03:19 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
15 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1309 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
16 BPQ Balharshah 1379 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Su Maharashtra
17 CD Chandrapur 1393 Km 06:26 06:29 3 min Su Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1514 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Su Maharashtra
19 NGP Nagpur 1590 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Su Maharashtra
20 PAR Pandhurna 1694 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
21 BZU Betul 1780 Km 13:28 13:31 3 min Su Madhya Pradesh
22 GDYA Ghoradongri 1817 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 1887 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
24 PPI Pipariya 1954 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
25 NU Narsinghpur 2048 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
26 JBP Jabalpur 2132 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
27 KTE Katni 2223 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
28 STA Satna 2321 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
29 COI Cheoki 2497 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
30 MZP Mirzapur 2578 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
31 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2641 Km 06:10 06:25 15 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
32 BXR Buxar 2736 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Mo Bihar
33 ARA Ara 2804 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Mo Bihar
34 DNR Danapur 2844 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Mo Bihar
35 PNBE Patna Junction 2853 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Mo Bihar
36 MKA Mokameh Junction 2942 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo Bihar
37 BJU Barauni Junction 2963 Km 12:10 12:30 20 min Mo Bihar
38 SPJ Samastipur Junction 3014 Km 13:23 13:28 5 min Mo Bihar
39 DBG Darbhanga Junction 3052 Km 14:25 Destination Mo Bihar

Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12578, Bagmati Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bagmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1819 miles or 2910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12578, Bagmati Express MYS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12578, BAGMATI EXPRESS. Details about the BAGMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.