Given below is the details about Train Number 18449, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Baidyanath Dham Express, Train Number - 18449
Puri (PURI)
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Distance 578 miles / 925 km Running Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baidyanath Dham Express, Train number 18449. Timing of Baidyanath Dham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 14:25 -- Mo OR
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Mo OR
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Mo OR
5 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Mo OR
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Mo OR
7 BHC Bhadrakh 200 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Mo OR
8 BLS Balasore 262 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Mo OR
9 HIJ Hijli 374 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Mo WB
10 MDN Midnapore 397 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo WB
11 CDGR Chandrakona Road 432 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Mo WB
12 VSU Bishnupur 469 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Mo WB
13 BQA Bankura 499 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Mo WB
14 ADRA Adra Junction 552 Km 00:20 00:35 15 min Tu WB
15 BURN Burnpur 589 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min Tu WB
16 ASN Asansol Junction 594 Km 01:52 02:36 44 min Tu WB
17 CRJ Chittaranjan 619 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Tu WB
18 VDS Vidyasagar 651 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Tu JH
19 MDP Madhupur Junction 675 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Tu JH
20 JSME Jasidih Junction 704 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Tu JH
21 JAJ Jhajha 748 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tu BR
22 KIUL Kiul Junction 802 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Tu BR
23 MKA Mokameh Junction 836 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Tu BR
24 BARH Barh 862 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Tu BR
25 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 880 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Tu BR
26 PNBE Patna Junction 925 Km 10:00 Destination Tu BR

Puri to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18449, Baidyanath Dham Express. This train operates between Puri and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Baidyanath Dham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Patna Junction is 578 miles or 925 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Puri

Train No. 18449, Baidyanath Dham Express PURI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18449, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.