You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Baidyanath Dham Express

Baidyanath Dham Express, 18449 - Puri To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18449, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBaidyanath Dham Express
Number18449
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance586 miles / 937 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baidyanath Dham Express, Train number 18449. Timing of Baidyanath Dham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 13:45 -- Mo Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Mo Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Mo Orissa
3.1 RTN Retang Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 55 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Mo Orissa
4.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
4.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
4.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
4.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 78 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo Orissa
5.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
5.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.5 BYY Byree Orissa
5.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 150 Km 16:54 16:56 2 min Mo Orissa
6.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
6.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
6.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
6.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
6.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
6.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
6.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 194 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Mo Orissa
7.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
7.2 MKO Markona Orissa
7.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
7.4 SORO Soro Orissa
7.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
7.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
7.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
7.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
8 BLS Balasore 256 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo Orissa
8.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
8.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
8.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
8.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
8.5 BTS Basta Orissa
8.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
8.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
8.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
8.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
8.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
8.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
8.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
8.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
8.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
8.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
8.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
8.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
9 HIJ Hijilli 368 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Mo West Bengal
9.1 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
9.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
9.3 CSY Cossye Halt
10 MDN Midnapore 391 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Mo West Bengal
10.1 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
10.2 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
10.3 SLB Salboni West Bengal
11 CDGR Chandrakona Road 426 Km 22:22 22:23 1 min Mo West Bengal
11.1 GBA Garhbeta West Bengal
11.2 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
11.3 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
12 VSU Bishnupur 463 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Mo West Bengal
12.1 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
12.2 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
12.3 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
12.4 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
13 BQA Bankura 493 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Mo West Bengal
13.1 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
13.2 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
13.3 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
13.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
13.5 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
13.6 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
13.7 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
14 ADRA Adra Junction 552 Km 00:20 00:35 15 min Tu West Bengal
14.1 JOC Joychandi Pahar West Bengal
14.2 BERO Bero West Bengal
14.3 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
14.4 MDF Muradi West Bengal
14.5 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
14.6 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
15 BURN Burnpur 588 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min Tu West Bengal
16 ASN Asansol Junction 593 Km 01:52 02:36 44 min Tu West Bengal
16.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
16.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
16.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
16.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
17 CRJ Chittaranjan 618 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Tu West Bengal
17.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
17.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
17.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
18 VDS Vidyasagar 651 Km 03:26 03:27 1 min Tu Jharkhand
18.1 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
18.2 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
19 MDP Madhupur Junction 675 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Tu Jharkhand
19.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
19.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
19.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
19.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
20 JSME Jasidih Junction 704 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Tu Jharkhand
20.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
20.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
20.3 STL Simultala Bihar
20.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
20.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
21 JAJ Jhajha 748 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tu Bihar
21.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
21.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
21.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
21.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
21.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
21.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
21.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
21.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
21.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
21.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
21.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
22 KIUL Kiul Junction 801 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Tu Bihar
23 MKA Mokameh Junction 835 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Tu Bihar
23.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
23.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
23.3 MOR Mor Bihar
23.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
23.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
23.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
23.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
23.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
23.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
23.10 BARH Barh Bihar
23.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
23.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
23.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
23.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
23.15 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
23.16 KWO Karauta Bihar
23.17 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
23.18 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
23.19 KOO Khusropur Bihar
23.20 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
23.21 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
23.22 FUT Fatwa Bihar
23.23 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
23.24 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
23.25 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
23.26 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
23.27 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
24 PNBE Patna Junction 925 Km 10:00 Destination Tu Bihar

Puri to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18449, Baidyanath Dham Express. This train operates between Puri and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Baidyanath Dham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Patna Junction is 586 miles or 937 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Puri

Train No. 18449, Baidyanath Dham Express PURI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18449, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.