You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Baidyanath Dham Express

Baidyanath Dham Express, 18449 - Puri To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18449, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBaidyanath Dham Express
Number18449
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance586 miles / 937 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baidyanath Dham Express, Train number 18449. Timing of Baidyanath Dham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 14:00 -- Mo Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Mo Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Mo Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Mo Orissa
5 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 15:56 16:01 5 min Mo Orissa
6 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo Orissa
7 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Mo Orissa
8 BLS Balasore 267 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo Orissa
9 HIJ Hijilli 379 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Mo West Bengal
10 MDN Midnapore 402 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo West Bengal
11 CDGR Chandrakona Road 438 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Mo West Bengal
12 VSU Bishnupur 474 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Mo West Bengal
13 BQA Bankura 505 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Mo West Bengal
14 ADRA Adra Junction 563 Km 00:20 00:35 15 min Tu West Bengal
15 BURN Burnpur 599 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min Tu West Bengal
16 ASN Asansol Junction 604 Km 01:52 02:36 44 min Tu West Bengal
17 CRJ Chittaranjan 629 Km 02:59 03:01 2 min Tu West Bengal
18 VDS Vidyasagar 662 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Tu Jharkhand
19 MDP Madhupur Junction 686 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Tu Jharkhand
20 JSME Jasidih Junction 715 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Tu Jharkhand
21 JAJ Jhajha 759 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Tu Bihar
22 KIUL Kiul Junction 813 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Tu Bihar
23 MKA Mokameh Junction 847 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Tu Bihar
24 PNBE Patna Junction 936 Km 10:00 Destination Tu Bihar

Puri to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18449, Baidyanath Dham Express. This train operates between Puri and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Baidyanath Dham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Patna Junction is 586 miles or 937 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Puri

Train No. 18449, Baidyanath Dham Express PURI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18449, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.