Given below is the details about Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Baidyanath Dham Express, Train Number - 18450
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 579 miles / 926 km Running Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baidyanath Dham Express, Train number 18450. Timing of Baidyanath Dham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 08:55 -- We BR
2 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 45 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min We BR
3 BARH Barh 63 Km 09:57 09:59 2 min We BR
4 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min We BR
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 123 Km 10:52 10:57 5 min We BR
6 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min We BR
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 12:48 12:56 8 min We JH
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 13:21 13:25 4 min We JH
9 VDS Vidyasagar 273 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min We JH
10 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min We WB
11 ASN Asansol Junction 331 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min We WB
12 BURN Burnpur 336 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min We WB
13 ADRA Adra Junction 372 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min We WB
14 BQA Bankura 425 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min We WB
15 VSU Bishnupur 456 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min We WB
16 CDGR Chandrakona Road 492 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min We WB
17 MDN Midnapore 528 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min We WB
18 HIJ Hijli 551 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min We WB
19 BLS Balasore 663 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min We OR
20 BHC Bhadrakh 725 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min We OR
21 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 767 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min We OR
22 CTC Cuttack 836 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Th OR
23 BBS Bhubaneshwar 864 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Th OR
24 KUR Khurda Road Junction 883 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Th OR
25 SIL Sakhi Gopal 910 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Th OR
26 PURI Puri 926 Km 03:10 Destination Th OR

Patna Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18450, Baidyanath Dham Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Baidyanath Dham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Puri is 579 miles or 926 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Patna Junction

Train No. 18450, Baidyanath Dham Express PNBE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.