You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Baidyanath Dham Express

Baidyanath Dham Express, 18450 - Patna Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBaidyanath Dham Express
Number18450
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance586 miles / 937 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baidyanath Dham Express, Train number 18450. Timing of Baidyanath Dham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 08:55 -- We Bihar
1.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
1.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
1.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
1.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
1.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
1.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
1.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
1.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
1.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
1.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
1.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
1.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
1.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
1.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
1.15 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
1.16 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
1.17 ACU Achuara Bihar
1.18 BARH Barh Bihar
1.19 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
1.20 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
1.21 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
1.22 PHK Punarakh Bihar
1.23 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
1.24 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
1.25 MOR Mor Bihar
1.26 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
1.27 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
2 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min We Bihar
3 KIUL Kiul Junction 123 Km 10:47 10:52 5 min We Bihar
3.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
3.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
3.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
3.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
3.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
3.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
3.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
3.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
3.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
3.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
3.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
4 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min We Bihar
4.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
4.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
4.3 STL Simultala Bihar
4.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
4.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 12:48 12:56 8 min We Jharkhand
5.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
5.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
5.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
5.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 13:21 13:25 4 min We Jharkhand
6.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
7 VDS Vidyasagar 273 Km 13:45 13:46 1 min We Jharkhand
7.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
7.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
7.3 BM Bodma West Bengal
8 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min We West Bengal
8.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
8.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
8.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
8.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9 ASN Asansol Junction 331 Km 15:00 15:20 20 min We West Bengal
10 BURN Burnpur 336 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min We West Bengal
10.1 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
10.2 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
10.3 MDF Muradi West Bengal
10.4 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
10.5 BERO Bero West Bengal
10.6 JOC Joychandi Pahar West Bengal
11 ADRA Adra Junction 372 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min We West Bengal
11.1 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
11.2 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
11.3 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
11.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
11.5 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
11.6 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
11.7 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
12 BQA Bankura 431 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min We West Bengal
12.1 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
12.2 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
12.3 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
12.4 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
13 VSU Bishnupur 461 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min We West Bengal
14 CDGR Chandrakona Road 498 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min We West Bengal
15 MDN Midnapore 533 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min We West Bengal
15.1 CSY Cossye Halt
15.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
15.3 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
16 HIJ Hijilli 556 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min We West Bengal
16.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
16.2 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
16.3 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
16.4 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
16.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
16.6 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
16.7 DNT Dantan West Bengal
16.8 AGV Angua West Bengal
16.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
16.10 JER Jaleswar Orissa
16.11 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
16.12 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
16.13 BTS Basta Orissa
16.14 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
16.15 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
16.16 HIP Haldipada Orissa
16.17 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
17 BLS Balasore 668 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min We Orissa
17.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
17.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
17.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
17.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
17.5 SORO Soro Orissa
17.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
17.7 MKO Markona Orissa
17.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
18 BHC Bhadrakh 730 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min We Orissa
18.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
18.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
18.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
18.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
18.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
18.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
18.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
19 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 774 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min We Orissa
19.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
19.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
19.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
19.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
19.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
19.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
19.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
19.8 BYY Byree Orissa
19.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
19.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
19.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
19.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
20 CTC Cuttack 846 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Th Orissa
20.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
20.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
20.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
20.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
20.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
20.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
20.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 872 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Th Orissa
21.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
21.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
21.3 RTN Retang Orissa
22 KUR Khurda Road Junction 891 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Th Orissa
22.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
22.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
22.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
22.4 DEG Delang Orissa
22.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
22.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
23 SIL Sakhi Gopal 918 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Th Orissa
23.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
23.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
24 PURI Puri 934 Km 03:20 Destination Th Orissa

Patna Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18450, Baidyanath Dham Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Baidyanath Dham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Puri is 586 miles or 937 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Patna Junction

Train No. 18450, Baidyanath Dham Express PNBE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.