You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Baidyanath Dham Express

Baidyanath Dham Express, 18450 - Patna Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBaidyanath Dham Express
Number18450
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance586 miles / 937 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baidyanath Dham Express, Train number 18450. Timing of Baidyanath Dham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 08:55 -- We Bihar
2 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min We Bihar
3 KIUL Kiul Junction 123 Km 10:47 10:52 5 min We Bihar
4 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min We Bihar
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 12:48 12:56 8 min We Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 13:21 13:25 4 min We Jharkhand
7 VDS Vidyasagar 273 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min We Jharkhand
8 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min We West Bengal
9 ASN Asansol Junction 331 Km 15:00 15:25 25 min We West Bengal
10 BURN Burnpur 336 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min We West Bengal
11 ADRA Adra Junction 372 Km 16:30 16:45 15 min We West Bengal
12 BQA Bankura 431 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min We West Bengal
13 VSU Bishnupur 461 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min We West Bengal
14 CDGR Chandrakona Road 498 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min We West Bengal
15 MDN Midnapore 533 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min We West Bengal
16 HIJ Hijilli 556 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min We West Bengal
17 BLS Balasore 668 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min We Orissa
18 BHC Bhadrakh 730 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min We Orissa
19 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 774 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min We Orissa
20 CTC Cuttack 846 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Th Orissa
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 873 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Th Orissa
22 KUR Khurda Road Junction 892 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Th Orissa
23 SIL Sakhi Gopal 920 Km 02:09 02:11 2 min Th Orissa
24 PURI Puri 936 Km 03:20 Destination Th Orissa

Patna Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18450, Baidyanath Dham Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Baidyanath Dham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Puri is 586 miles or 937 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Patna Junction

Train No. 18450, Baidyanath Dham Express PNBE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAIDYANATH DHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.