Given below is details about Train Number 55137, BALLIA - SHAHGANJ PASSENGER running between Ballia and Shahganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55137, Ballia - Shahganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance105 miles / 168 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Ballia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger, Train number 55137. Timing of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ballia

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 05:25 NA Daily
Sagarpali (SVI)
Uttar Pradesh
5 Km 05:31 05:33 2min Daily
Phephna Junction (PEP)
Uttar Pradesh
10 Km 05:42 05:44 2min Daily
Jigni Khas (JGKS)
Uttar Pradesh
16 Km 05:56 05:57 1min Daily
Chilkahar (CHR)
Uttar Pradesh
21 Km 06:02 06:04 2min Daily
Sanwara (SNRA)
Uttar Pradesh
25 Km 06:17 06:18 1min Daily
Rasra (RSR)
Uttar Pradesh
32 Km 06:26 06:28 2min Daily
Rajmalpur Road (RJMP)
Uttar Pradesh
40 Km 06:37 06:38 1min Daily
Ratanpura (RTP)
Uttar Pradesh
46 Km 06:44 06:46 2min Daily
Haldharpur (HLP)
Uttar Pradesh
55 Km 06:56 06:57 1min Daily
Indara Junction (IAA)
Uttar Pradesh
60 Km 07:05 07:07 2min Daily
Mau Junction (MAU)
Uttar Pradesh
68 Km 07:27 07:45 18min Daily
Paligarh (PLGH)
Uttar Pradesh
76 Km 07:54 07:55 1min Daily
Khurahat (KRT)
Uttar Pradesh
81 Km 07:59 08:02 3min Daily
Muhammadabad (MMA)
Uttar Pradesh
90 Km 08:18 08:20 2min Daily
Sathiaon (SAA)
Uttar Pradesh
99 Km 08:41 08:43 2min Daily
Sidhari Halt (SDHA)
Uttar Pradesh
109 Km 08:53 08:54 1min Daily
Azamgarh (AMH)
Uttar Pradesh
112 Km 09:00 09:05 5min Daily
Sarai Rani (RKS)
Uttar Pradesh
119 Km 09:10 09:12 2min Daily
Phariha (PHY)
Uttar Pradesh
126 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Daily
Sanjarpur (SJER)
Uttar Pradesh
132 Km 09:38 09:39 1min Daily
Sarai Mir (SMZ)
Uttar Pradesh
137 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Daily
Khorason Road (KRND)
Uttar Pradesh
147 Km 10:08 10:10 2min Daily
Didarganj Road (DJD)
Uttar Pradesh
153 Km 10:38 10:40 2min Daily
Khanja Halt (KHJA)
Uttar Pradesh
160 Km 10:48 10:50 2min Daily
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
168 Km 11:15 Destination Daily

Ballia to Shahganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55137, Ballia - Shahganj Passenger. This train operates between Ballia and Shahganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ballia - Shahganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ballia and Shahganj Junction is 105 miles or 168 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ballia to Shahganj Junction
Return Trains from Shahganj Junction to Ballia

Train No. 55137, Ballia - Shahganj Passenger BUI to SHG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55137, BALLIA - SHAHGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the BALLIA - SHAHGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.