Given below is the details about Train Number 13162, BALURGHAT - KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Balurghat and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBalurghat - Kolkata Express Distance273 miles / 437 km
Number13162 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Balurghat Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Balurghat - Kolkata Express, Train number 13162. Timing of Balurghat - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BLGT Balurghat Origin 05:35 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
2 GRMP Gangarampur 32 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
3 BNDP Buniadpur 44 Km 06:22 06:27 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
4 GZO Gazole 73 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
5 EKI Eklakhi 86 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
6 MLDT Malda Town 106 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
7 NFK New Farakka Junction 140 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
8 PKR Pakur 173 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
9 RPH Rampur Hat 226 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
10 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 286 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
11 BWN Barddhaman Junction 338 Km 12:32 12:35 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
12 KOAA Kolkata 435 Km 14:25 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB

Balurghat to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13162, Balurghat - Kolkata Express. This train operates between Balurghat and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat - Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balurghat and Kolkata is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Balurghat

Train No. 13162, Balurghat - Kolkata Express BLGT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13162, BALURGHAT - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the BALURGHAT - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.