You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Balurghat - Kolkata Express

Balurghat - Kolkata Express, 13162 - Balurghat To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13162, BALURGHAT - KOLKATA EXPRESS operating service between Balurghat and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBalurghat - Kolkata Express
Number13162
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance273 miles / 437 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Balurghat Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Balurghat - Kolkata Express, Train number 13162. Timing of Balurghat - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BLGT Balurghat Origin 05:35 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2 GRMP Gangarampur 32 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3 BNDP Buniadpur 44 Km 06:22 06:27 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3.1 DLPH Daulatpur Hat West Bengal
3.2 DOTL Deotala West Bengal
3.3 MANG Mahanagar West Bengal
4 GZO Gazole 73 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
5 EKI Eklakhi 86 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
6 MLDT Malda Town 106 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
6.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
6.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
6.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
6.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
7 NFK New Farakka Junction 140 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
7.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
7.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
7.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
7.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
8 PKR Pakur 174 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
8.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
8.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
8.3 MRR Murarai West Bengal
8.4 CTR Chatra West Bengal
8.5 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
8.6 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
9 RPH Rampur Hat 227 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
9.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
9.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
9.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
9.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
9.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
9.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
9.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
9.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
10 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 288 Km 11:17 11:20 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
10.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
10.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
10.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
10.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
10.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
10.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
10.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
10.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
11 BWN Barddhaman Junction 339 Km 12:32 12:35 3 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
12 KOAA Kolkata 436 Km 14:25 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Balurghat to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13162, Balurghat - Kolkata Express. This train operates between Balurghat and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat - Kolkata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balurghat and Kolkata is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Balurghat

Train No. 13162, Balurghat - Kolkata Express BLGT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13162, BALURGHAT - KOLKATA EXPRESS. Details about the BALURGHAT - KOLKATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.