Given below is details about Train Number 22451, BANDRA - CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22451, Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express, Train number 22451. Timing of Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Origin NA 12:15 NA Mo & Th
Borivali (BVI)
18 Km 12:47 12:50 3min Mo & Th
Surat (ST)
251 Km 15:55 16:00 5min Mo & Th
Bharuch Junction (BH)
310 Km 16:44 16:46 2min Mo & Th
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
380 Km 17:43 17:48 5min Mo & Th
Anand Junction (ANND)
416 Km 18:18 18:20 2min Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
480 Km 19:30 19:55 25min Mo & Th
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
548 Km 21:20 21:22 2min Mo & Th
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
613 Km 22:48 22:50 2min Mo & Th
Abu Road (ABR)
666 Km 23:35 23:45 10min Mo & Th
Falna (FA)
765 Km 01:25 01:27 2min Tu & Fr
Marwar Junction (MJ)
831 Km 02:38 02:40 2min Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction (AII)
971 Km 04:45 05:00 15min Tu & Fr
Phulera Junction (FL)
1051 Km 06:20 06:30 10min Tu & Fr
Ringas Junction (RGS)
1118 Km 07:27 07:30 3min Tu & Fr
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)
1164 Km 08:20 08:22 2min Tu & Fr
Narnaul (NNL)
1214 Km 08:57 08:59 2min Tu & Fr
Rewari (RE)
1266 Km 10:45 10:50 5min Tu & Fr
Gurgaon (GGN)
1317 Km 11:26 11:28 2min Tu & Fr
Delhi Cantonment (DEC)
1334 Km 11:52 11:54 2min Tu & Fr
Panipat Junction (PNP)
1429 Km 13:26 13:28 2min Tu & Fr
Karnal (KUN)
1463 Km 13:53 13:55 2min Tu & Fr
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
1538 Km 15:15 15:25 10min Tu & Fr
Chandigarh (CDG)
1605 Km 16:20 Destination Tu & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22451, Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22451, Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express BDTS to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22451, BANDRA - CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - CHANDIGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.