Given below is details about Train Number 22444, BANDRA KANPUR EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22444, Bandra Kanpur Express
Distance1010 miles / 1616 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Kanpur Express, Train number 22444. Timing of Bandra Kanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Origin NA 05:10 NA Fr
Borivali (BVI)
18 Km 05:37 05:40 3min Fr
Vapi (VAPI)
158 Km 07:26 07:29 3min Fr
Surat (ST)
251 Km 08:50 08:55 5min Fr
Bharuch Junction (BH)
310 Km 09:39 09:41 2min Fr
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
380 Km 10:43 10:53 10min Fr
Godhra Junction (GDA)
453 Km 12:00 12:02 2min Fr
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
642 Km 14:40 15:00 20min Fr
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
687 Km 15:58 16:00 2min Fr
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
839 Km 17:27 17:29 2min Fr
Kota Junction (KOTA)
912 Km 18:30 18:40 10min Fr
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
1019 Km 20:00 20:02 2min Fr
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
1202 Km 23:20 23:25 5min Fr
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1264 Km 01:20 01:30 10min Sa
Mathura Cantonment (MRT)
Uttar Pradesh
1266 Km 01:45 01:47 2min Sa
Hathras City (HTC)
Uttar Pradesh
1306 Km 02:16 02:18 2min Sa
Kasganj (KSJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1369 Km 03:10 03:20 10min Sa
Farrukhabad (FBD)
Uttar Pradesh
1477 Km 04:50 04:55 5min Sa
Fatehgarh (FGR)
Uttar Pradesh
1482 Km 05:09 05:11 2min Sa
Kannauj (KJN)
Uttar Pradesh
1536 Km 05:54 05:58 4min Sa
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)
Uttar Pradesh
1614 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1616 Km 08:35 Destination Sa

Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22444, Bandra Kanpur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Kanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central is 1010 miles or 1616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22444, Bandra Kanpur Express BDTS to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22444, BANDRA KANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA KANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.