Given below is the details about Train Number 11104, BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra Jhansi Express Distance824 miles / 1318 km
Number11104 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Wednesday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jhansi Express, Train number 11104. Timing of Bandra Jhansi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 05:10 -- Tu & We MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Tu & We MH
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 07:23 07:29 6 min Tu & We GJ
4 ST Surat 251 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Tu & We GJ
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 10:38 10:48 10 min Tu & We GJ
6 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Tu & We GJ
7 DHD Dahod 527 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Tu & We GJ
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Tu & We MP
9 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Tu & We MP
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 742 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Tu & We MP
11 MKC Maksi 783 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Tu & We MP
12 SFY Shajapur 811 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Tu & We MP
13 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 899 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min Tu & We MP
14 CBK Chachaura Bngj 930 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Tu & We MP
15 RTA Ruthiyai 976 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Tu & We MP
16 GUNA Guna 997 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tu & We MP
17 SVPI Shivpuri 1099 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min We & Th MP
18 GWL Gwalior 1224 Km 04:10 04:40 30 min We & Th MP
19 DBA Dabra 1266 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min We & Th MP
20 DAA Datia 1296 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min We & Th MP
21 JHS Jhansi Junction 1321 Km 06:35 Destination We & Th UP

Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11104, Bandra Jhansi Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jhansi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 824 miles or 1318 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 11104, Bandra Jhansi Express BDTS to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11104, BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.