You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra Jhansi Express

Bandra Jhansi Express, 11104 - Bandra Terminus To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11104, BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra Jhansi Express
Number11104
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance824 miles / 1318 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jhansi Express, Train number 11104. Timing of Bandra Jhansi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 05:10 -- We Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min We Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 07:24 07:26 2 min We Gujarat
3.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3.5 BL Valsad Gujarat
3.6 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.7 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.8 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.10 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.11 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
3.13 NVS Navsari Gujarat
3.14 MRL Maroli Gujarat
3.15 SCH Sachin Gujarat
3.16 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
3.17 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
4 ST Surat 251 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min We Gujarat
4.1 URN Utran Gujarat
4.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
4.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
4.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
4.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
4.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
4.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
4.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
4.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
4.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
4.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
4.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min We Gujarat
5.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
5.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
5.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
5.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
5.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
5.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
5.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
5.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
5.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
6 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min We Gujarat
6.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
6.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
6.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
6.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
6.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
6.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
6.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
6.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
6.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
7 DHD Dahod 527 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min We Gujarat
7.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
7.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
7.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
7.4 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
7.5 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
7.6 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
7.7 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
7.8 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
7.9 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
7.10 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
7.11 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
7.12 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
7.13 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
7.14 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min We Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
8.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
8.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
9 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
9.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
9.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
9.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
9.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
9.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 742 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min We Madhya Pradesh
10.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
10.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
10.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
10.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
11 MKC Maksi 783 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
11.1 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
11.2 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
12 SFY Shajapur 811 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
12.3 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
12.4 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
12.5 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
12.6 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
13 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 899 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
13.1 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
13.2 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
14 CBK Chachaura Bngj 930 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
14.1 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
14.2 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
14.3 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
15 RTA Ruthiyai 976 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min We Madhya Pradesh
15.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
16 GUNA Guna 997 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
16.1 TRWT Taravata Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MINA Miyana Madhya Pradesh
16.3 RSJ Rayser Madhya Pradesh
16.4 BDWS Badarwas Madhya Pradesh
16.5 LWS Lukwasa Madhya Pradesh
16.6 KLRS Kolaras Madhya Pradesh
16.7 KCR Khonker Madhya Pradesh
17 SVPI Shivpuri 1099 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 KAW Khajri Madhya Pradesh
17.2 PARH Parakheda Madhya Pradesh
17.3 MOJ Mohana Madhya Pradesh
17.4 RENH Renhat Madhya Pradesh
17.5 GHAI Ghatigaon Madhya Pradesh
17.6 PNHR Panihar Madhya Pradesh
18 GWL Gwalior 1224 Km 04:10 04:40 30 min Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
18.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
18.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
18.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
18.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
19 DBA Dabra 1266 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
19.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
19.2 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
20 DAA Datia 1296 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Th Madhya Pradesh
20.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
21 JHS Jhansi Junction 1321 Km 06:25 Destination Th Uttar Pradesh

Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11104, Bandra Jhansi Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jhansi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 824 miles or 1318 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 11104, Bandra Jhansi Express BDTS to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11104, BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.