Given below is the details about Train Number 11104, BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bandra Jhansi Express, Train Number - 11104
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Distance 826 miles / 1321 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Wednesday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jhansi Express, Train number 11104. Timing of Bandra Jhansi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 05:10 -- Tuesday & Wednesday MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 05:37 05:40 3 min Tuesday & Wednesday MH
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday GJ
4 ST Surat 251 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Tuesday & Wednesday GJ
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 10:43 10:53 10 min Tuesday & Wednesday GJ
6 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday GJ
7 DHD Dahod 527 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday GJ
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
9 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 742 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
11 MKC Maksi 783 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
12 SFY Shajapur 811 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
13 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 899 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
14 CBK Chachaura Bngj 930 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
15 RTA Ruthiyai 976 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
16 GUNA Guna 997 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Tuesday & Wednesday MP
17 SVPI Shivpuri 1099 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu & We MP
18 GWL Gwalior 1224 Km 04:10 04:35 25 min Tu & We MP
19 DBA Dabra 1266 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Tu & We MP
20 DAA Datia 1296 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Tu & We MP
21 JHS Jhansi Junction 1321 Km 06:40 Destination Tu & We UP

Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11104, Bandra Jhansi Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jhansi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 826 miles or 1321 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 11104, Bandra Jhansi Express BDTS to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11104, BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JHANSI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.