Given below is the details about Train Number 16316, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bangalore Express, Train Number - 16316
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 519 miles / 830 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16316. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 16:45 -- Daily KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily KL
4 HAD Haripad 112 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 130 Km 18:55 18:56 1 min Daily KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 142 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 166 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 199 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Daily KL
9 AWY Aluva 218 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Daily KL
10 TCR Trichur 273 Km 21:50 21:53 3 min Daily KL
11 PGT Palghat 346 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily KL
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 400 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily TN
13 TUP Tiruppur 450 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily TN
14 ED Erode Junction 501 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily TN
15 SA Salem Junction 563 Km 03:37 03:40 3 min Daily TN
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 676 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily TN
17 KPN Kuppam 725 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily AP
18 BWT Bangarapet 759 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily KA
19 KJM Krishnarajapuram 816 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily KA
20 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 825 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily KA
21 SBC Bangalore City Junction 830 Km 08:35 Destination Daily KA

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16316, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction is 519 miles or 830 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16316, Bangalore Express KCVL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16316, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.