You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express, 16316 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16316, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number16316
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16316. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 16:50 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 58 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 99 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
4 HAD Haripad 112 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
4.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 130 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
5.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
6 ALLP Alappuzha 142 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min Daily Kerala
6.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
7 SRTL Shertalai 166 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
7.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
7.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
7.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
7.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
7.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 199 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
8.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
8.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
8.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 218 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Kerala
9.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
9.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
9.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
9.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
9.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
9.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
9.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
9.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
9.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
9.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
10 TCR Trichur 273 Km 21:55 21:58 3 min Daily Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 348 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Kerala
11.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
11.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
11.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
11.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
11.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 402 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
12.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
12.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
12.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
13 TUP Tiruppur 453 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
13.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
13.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
13.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
13.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
13.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
14 ED Erode Junction 503 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
14.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
14.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
14.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
14.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
14.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
14.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
14.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
15 SA Salem Junction 565 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
15.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
15.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
15.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
15.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
15.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
15.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
15.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
15.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
15.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
15.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
15.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
15.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
15.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
15.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 678 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
16.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
16.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
16.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
17 KPN Kuppam 727 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
17.2 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
17.3 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
17.4 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
18 BWT Bangarapet 762 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
18.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
18.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
18.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
18.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
18.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
18.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
19 KJM Krishnarajapuram 818 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
19.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
19.2 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
20 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 828 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 SBC Bangalore City Junction 832 Km 08:35 Destination Daily Karnataka

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16316, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16316, Bangalore Express KCVL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16316, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.