You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express
 

Bangalore Express, 16316 - Trivandrum Kochuveli To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16316, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number16316
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16316. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Origin 16:50 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 VELI Veli Kerala
1.2 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.4 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.5 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.6 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.7 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.8 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.9 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.10 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.11 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.12 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.13 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.14 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 59 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 100 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Daily Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
4 HAD Haripad 113 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
4.2 THZI Takazhi Kerala
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 131 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
5.2 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
6 ALLP Alappuzha 143 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min Daily Kerala
6.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
6.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
6.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
6.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
7 SRTL Shertalai 167 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 VAY Vayalar Kerala
7.2 TUVR Turavur Kerala
7.3 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
7.4 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
7.5 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
7.6 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 200 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
8.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
8.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
8.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 219 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Kerala
9.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
9.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
9.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
9.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
9.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
9.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
9.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
9.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
9.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
9.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
10 TCR Trichur 274 Km 21:55 21:58 3 min Daily Kerala
10.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
10.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
10.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
10.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
10.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
10.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
10.7 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
10.8 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
10.9 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
10.10 MNY Mankarai Kerala
10.11 PLL Parli Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 351 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Kerala
11.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
11.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
11.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
11.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
11.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 405 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
12.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
12.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
12.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
13 TUP Tiruppur 456 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
13.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
13.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
13.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
13.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
13.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
14 ED Erode Junction 506 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
14.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
14.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
14.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
14.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
14.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
14.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
14.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
15 SA Salem Junction 568 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
15.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
15.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
15.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
15.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
15.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
15.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
15.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
15.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
15.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
15.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
15.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
15.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
15.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
15.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 681 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
16.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
16.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
16.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
16.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
16.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
16.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
16.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
16.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
17 BWT Bangarapet 767 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
17.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
17.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
17.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
17.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
17.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
17.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
18 KJM Krishnarajapuram 823 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
18.2 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
19 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 832 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 SBC Bangalore City Junction 837 Km 08:35 Destination Daily Karnataka

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16316, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bangalore City Junction is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 16316, Bangalore Express KCVL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16316, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.